• Sat. Apr 20th, 2024

PA-Roots

…bringing our past into the future

1755 Assessment List Lebanon Township, Lancaster County

Byadmin

Feb 27, 2014

1755 Assessment List
Lebanon Township, Lancaster County PA

    Taken from William Henry Egle’s “History of Dauphin & Lebanon Counties PA”

    ACKERMAN, Nicholas
    ATKINSON, John
    BACHMAN, John
    BACHMAN, Michael
    BEAM, Jacob
    BECKER, John
    BENEDICT, Jacob
    BERGER, George
    BERNWALT, John
    BETTER, Christian
    BIAN, Jacob
    BLASER, Jacob
    BLEGHER, William
    BLOUCH, Christian
    BOARST, Michael
    BOGER, Matthias
    BOLTZ, Michael
    BOUGH, Adam
    BOWMAN, Henry
    BOYD, Robert
    BRAND, Adam
    BRAND, Adam, Jr.
    BRAND, John
    BRENIZER, Christian
    BRENIZER, Jacob
    BROWN, Conrad
    BRECHTBILL, Benjamin
    BRECHTBILL, John
    BURKHOLDER, Christian
    BURKHOLDER, Ulrich
    BURKHOLDER, William
    BYERS, Philip
    CLARKE, John
    CLARKE, Thomas
    CLINGER, Philip
    CORNMAN, Abraham
    CRAIN, Richard
    CREESMAN, George
    CREESMAN, Jacob
    DEWALT, John
    DIEHL, George
    DIETRICK, George
    DIETZ, Jacob
    DINIUS, George
    DONER, John
    EBERSOLE, Peter
    EBERSOLE, John
    EGEL, Herman
    EHLER, Henry
    ELLENBERGER, John
    ELLENBERGER, Nicholas
    ELLINGER, George
    ERB, Nicholas
    ESHLEMAN, Peter
    ESPY, Josiah
    ETTER, Gerhard
    FERNSLER, Michael
    FRANK, Peter
    FREELY, Jacob
    FRICK, Henry
    FROLICK, Jacob
    FULLER, Warren
    GAMBER, John
    GEMBERLING, Jacob
    GERBER, John
    GERMOR, Jacob
    GILES, Jacob
    GINGRICH, Jacob
    GINGRICH, Michael
    GINGRICHPeter
    GLASSBRENNER, George
    GRAFF, Jacob
    GRAFF, Jacob, Jr.
    HAGER, Jacob
    HAILMAN, Adam
    HAILMAN, Peter
    HAUSHALTER, John
    HECKEDORN, Daniel
    HEMMERSLEY, Thomas
    HEID, Jonathan
    HEISEY, John
    HENRY, Michael
    HERSBERGER, Christian
    HERSBERGER, Jacob
    HETTERICK, George
    HOFF, Martin
    HOLINGER, Jacob
    HOLLENBACH, John
    HOLMES, John
    HOPENGORTNER, George
    HORST, Michael
    HOSTETTER, Martin
    HUBER, George
    HUBER, Hans Ulrich
    HUBER, John
    HUBER, Nicholas
    HUBMAN, Jacob
    ILLY, Martin
    KAUFMAN, Frederick (miller)
    KEMMERLING, John
    KERSTETTER, Martin
    KILLINGER, Jacob
    KINNERT, Michael
    KLEIN, Delman
    KRALL, Benjamin
    KREIDER, Christian
    KREMER, Peter
    KREITER, John
    KREITER, Martin
    KUCKER, Peter
    KUNTZELMAN, Bartholemew
    LANDIS, Felix
    LEIPER, Casper
    LICHT, John, Sr.
    LICHT, John, Jr.
    LICHTY, Dewalt
    LIGHT, Jacob
    LITTLE, Henry
    LONG, Christian
    McCLINTOCKJohn
    MARON, Jacob
    MEESHY, Philip
    MENTZIGER, Conrad
    MEYER, Christopher
    MEYERS, Jacob
    MYERS, John
    MILEY, Martin
    MILLER, Andrew
    MILLER, George
    MILLER, John
    MILLER, John Adam
    MILLER, Christian
    MILLER, Christopher
    MILLER, Rudolph
    MINTZER, George
    NEAVE, Christian
    NEY, Nicholas
    NEIS (Neave), Oswald
    NICODEMUS, Adam
    NOLL, Benjamin
    OLINGER, Philip
    ORNDORFF, Herman
    PARK, Philip
    PETER, Henry
    PETERS, George
    POLTER, Michael
    REESE, Peter
    REIFWEIN, John Adam
    REYNOLDS, Francis
    RISSER, Daniel
    ROBERTSON(Robinson), Richard
    RODE, Balzer
    RUDESILL, Philip
    SANDERS, Homes
    SCHAEFFER, Philip
    SCHALLEY, Charles
    SCHALLEY, John
    SCHITZ, George
    SCHNEIDER, John Adam
    SCHNOG, John
    SCHOCK, Jacob
    SCHULTZ, John
    SCHUNEHER, Michael
    SCHWEIGART, Peter
    SCHWOB, John
    SCHWOBE, Jacob
    SEEBOLD, Leonard
    SEEGRIST, John
    SEILER, Daniel
    SEILER, John
    SELLER, Casper
    SHALLY, Ludwig
    SHEAFER, Abraham
    SHEFFER, Jacob
    SIMONS, Christopher
    SINGER, Michael
    SLOSSER, Peter
    SMITH, Henry
    SMITH, Peter
    SMUTZ, Abraham
    SNOOK, John
    SPYCHER, John
    STEER, Adam
    STEGBED, Michael
    STEGER, Adam
    STEINER, Jacob
    STEPHEN, Ulrich
    STERTZ, George
    STOHLER, John
    STOR, Philip
    STOUFFER, Jacob
    STOVER, Rev. John Casper
    STRAYER, Matthew
    STROHM, Christian
    STROHM, George
    TEIS, Michael
    TEMPLEMAN, Conrad
    THOMAS, Durst
    TROXEL, John
    UHLER, Anastatius
    ULRICH, Adam
    ULRICH, Michael
    UMBERGER, Henry
    UMBERGER, Leonard
    WAGNER, Michael
    WAMBLER, Michael
    WAMPLER, Ulrich
    WARNER, Robert
    WASCHENBACH, Henry
    WASCHENBACH, Thielman
    WEAVER, Casper
    WEIBEL, Adam
    WEIDMAN, Abraham
    WEISS, Conrad
    WEITZEL, Dietrick
    WELTZ, Andrew
    WENRICH, Adam
    WHITESIDE, Ralph
    WHITMORE, John
    WILD, Andrew
    WILHEMN, John
    WITMAN, Abraham
    WITMER, Peter
    WOLERT, Adam
    WOOLF, Jacob
    WOOLF, Peter
    YODER, Peter
    YORTY, Peter
    YOUNG, Leonard
    ZEIGLER, Caral
    ZIMMERMAN, Michael
    ZOLLINGER, Jacob
    ZOLLINGER, Ulrich.
     

    © 1997 by Linnea Miller. All rights reserved.

About Author

By admin

Leave a Reply