• Tue. Apr 23rd, 2024

PA-Roots

…bringing our past into the future

1750 Assessment List Lebanon Township, Lancaster County

Byadmin

Feb 27, 2014

1750 Assessment List
Lebanon Township, Lancaster County PA

    Taken from I. Daniel Rupp’s “History of the Counties of Berks and Lebanon”

    Contributed by Roxanne Eckenrode.

    BACHMAN, Michael
    BERGER, George
    BERNWALT, John
    BETTER, Christian
    BIAN, Jacob
    BOARST, Michael
    BOUGH, Adam
    BOWMAN, Henry
    BOYD, Robert
    BRAND, Adam
    BROWN, Conrad
    BRECHTBILL, Benjamin
    BRECHTBILL, John
    BURKHOLDER, Ulrich
    BURKHOLDER, William
    BYERS, Philip
    CLARKE, John
    CLARKE, Thomas
    CORNMAN, Abraham
    DEWALT, John
    DIETZ, Jacob
    EBERSOLE, Peter
    EBERSOLE, John
    EGEL, Herman
    ELLENBERGER, Nicholas
    ELLINGER, George
    ERB, Nicholas
    ESPY, Josiah
    FREELY, Jacob
    FULLER, Warren
    GERBER, John
    GERMOR, Jacob
    GINGRICH, Jacob
    GINGRICH, Michael
    GINGRICHPeter
    GRAFF, Jacob
    HAILMAN, Peter
    HEMMERSLY, Thomas
    HEID, Jonathan
    HEISEY, John
    HOLMES, John
    HERSBERGER, Jacob
    HETTERICK, George
    HOLINGER, Jacob
    HOLLENBACH, John
    HORST, Michael
    HOFF, Martin
    HOSTETTER, Martin
    HUBER, George
    HUBER, Nicholas
    HUBMAN, Jacob
    KREIDER, Christian
    LANDIS, Felix
    LEIPER, Casper
    LICHT, John, Sr.
    LICHT, John, Jr.
    LITTLE, Henry
    LONG, Christian
    McCLINTOCK, John
    MARON, Jacob
    MEYER, Christopher
    MEYERS, Jacob
    MYERS, John
    MILEY, Martin
    MILLER, Andrew
    MILLER, George
    NEAVE, Christian
    NEY, Nicholas
    NEIS (Neave), Oswald
    NOLL, Benjamin
    OLINGER, Philip
    PARK, Philip
    PETERS, George
    POLTER, Michael
    REYNOLDS, Francis
    ROBERTSON (Robinson), Richard
    RODE, Balzer
    SANDERS, Homes
    SCHAEFFER, Philip
    SCHALLEY, Charles
    SCHALLEY, John
    SCHITZ, George
    SCHNEIDER, John Adam
    SCHNOG, John
    SCHUNEHER, Michael
    SCHWOB, John
    SEILER, Daniel
    SIMONS, Christopher
    SMITH, Henry
    SMITH, Peter
    STEGBED, Michael
    STEINER, Jacob
    STOHLER, John
    STOUFFER, Jacob
    STRAYER, Matthew
    STROHM, George
    TROXEL, John
    UMBERGER, Leonard
    WAGNER, Michael
    WAMBLER, Michael
    WARNER, Robert
    WASCHENBACH, Henry
    WASCHENBACH, Thielman
    WENRICH, Adam
    WHITESIDE, Ralph
    WHITMORE, John
    WILD, Andrew
    WITMAN, Abraham
    WITMER, Peter
    WOLERT, Adam
    WOOLF, Jacob
    WOOLF, Peter
    YODER, Peter
    YORTY, Peter
    YOUNG, Leonard
    ZOLLINGER, Ulrich.
     
    1997 by Linnea Miller. All rights reserved.

About Author

By admin

Leave a Reply