• Mon. Apr 15th, 2024

PA-Roots

…bringing our past into the future

Highland Cemetery, Lock Haven, Section 7

Byadmin

May 12, 2011

Highland Cemetery, Lock Havan
Clinton County Pennsylvania

Transcribed by John J. Johnstonbaugh and Vivian J. Welch, 1980

	DORNBLASER,	HENRIETTA	11-10-1866	10-27-1889	w/o Theo. D.
		EVA E.	  3-  4-1887	  6-29-1894	7y 4m 15d
	METZER,	GRANDPA  (Peter?)
		GRANDMA
	HAUSSENER,	CHRISTIAN		1836		1914	Father
		ELIZABETH		1840		1930	Mother
		FRANK J.		1870		1931
	BYERLY, 	JOHN	  6-16-1808	12-18-1879
		FREDERICA	  7-17-1818	12-21-1889	His wife
	LAUBACH,	WALTER T.		1885		1941
		MABELLE B.		1882		1957
	TONER,	AMELIA S.		1838		1927
	BICKFORD,	FREDERICK ALBERTO		  5-15-1852 	2y 11m 17d s/o S. M. & C. A.
		WILLIAM	  8-23-1860	  6-13-1889	Husband
		SAMUEL M.			12-17-1887	60y 5m 28d
		CAROLINE A.			  1-31-1892	70y 3m 3d  His wife
	WENTZ,	ELMER E.		1867		1954
		GLADYS IRENE	  2-14-1903	  8-11-1903
	WITCHEY,	VIRGINIA		1876		1948
	McLELAND,	WILLIAM		1911		1913
	MOSSER,	WILSON D.		1882		1963
		MAUDE H.		1881		1960
		GERTRUDE M.		1884		1931
		ANNIE E.		1854		1935	Mother
		ALBERT D.		1852		1932	Father
		ELIZABETH C.		1862		1944
		JOSEPH F.		1858		1943
		DAVID B.			  4-10-1883	8y 6m 17d  s/o E. F. & J. E.
		MARY E.			  4-10-1892	4y 1m 7d  s/o A. D. & A. E.
		JOSEPH A.			  9-20-1887	4m 29d  s/o same
		EDWARD G.		1880		1905
		OSWILL FRANKLIN			1880	Age ? s/o A. D. & Annie E.
		OSWILL B.		1854		1896
		EMMA R.		1859		1916
		DAVID		1826		1907
		ELIZA ANN		1829		1914	His wife
	DUNN,	CHARLES KITTEREDGE	1901		1902
		WASHINGTON LEE		1907
		CHARLES		1875		1968	Husband of Mable Kittredge & Dorothy Dodd
		DOROTHY DODD		1869		1958	w/o Charles Dunn
		KATHERINE		1876		1951
		WILLIAM A.		1871		1953
		MABLE KITTREDGE	1874		1918
		WASHINGTON	  8-  5-1837	  7-14-1883
		LOIS ANN	  3-14-1838	  3-  7-1913	His wife
		CLARENCE		1876		1949
		MARGARET	  b. & d. 8-28-1903  d/o Wm. A. & Katherine Dunn
	FISK,	LOUIS A. W.		1817		1890
		ORSON	  3-24-1856	  6-  4-1868
	SNYDER,	WILLIAM S.			  5-29-1953	Father
		VIRGINIA L.			  2-  7-1940	Mother
	GRIFFIE,	WILLIAM		1835		1903	Father
		MARY JANE		1845		1903	Mother   His wife
	HAINES,	LILLIAN GRIFFIE			  8-28-1925
	HARM,	ESTELLE S.		 	  4-22-1913	Mother
	FERGUSON,	MATTHEW W.		1831		1899
	SHAFFER,	MARTHA E.		1871		1955
		ISAAC A., JR.		1868		1947
		DR. S. ALBERT		1869		1938
	WINSLOW,	CLARA E.	  2-25-1874	  2-14-1918
		LOUISA K.	12-  1-1868	11-14-1908
		CARPENTER G.		1870	        1932  Sergt. Co. H.12 Regt. Sp. Am War
	McCLINTIC, 	ANNIE    w/o Wm.	  3-11-1844	  2-20-1925	(On Winslow monument) 
	KELLER,	FLORENCE M.		1886		1920	Daughter
		SUSAN S.		1856		1938	Mother
		WRIGHT S.		1851		1905	Father
	BARNER,	WILLAMENIA			  4-12-1896	75yr. Mother  w/o David
	HUEY,	INFANT		No dates		d/o W. F. & B. A. Huey
	PAUL,	JOSEPH RANDOLPH		  8-31-1890	3m 10d s/o J. Sam. & S. M.
		SARAH M.		1861		1935
		J. SAM.		1859		1950
		JOHN L.		1901		1954
		CHARLES H.		1904		1962
		SOPHIA K.		1911		ND
		PRESTON A.	  2-15-1894	  3-16-1964	PM3 U.S. Navy  WWI
	WESTBROOK,	JOHN B.	  2-28-1865	  8-29-1900	Erected by Woodmen of World
		LOIS E.		No dates
		M. A.		1836		1915
		W. J.		1833		1901
		ANNIE L.		1862		1926
	BAUDER,	PETER C.		1857		1912
	BITTNER,	DANIEL		1807		1890
		ELIZA R.		1809		1901
		JOHN S.		1841		1862
	BENSCOTER,	GUSSIE M.		1877		1898
		JOSEPHINE		1851		1926	w/o C. L.
		REV. CRAWFORD L.	1845		1905	Co. F. 143 Ref. Pa. Vol. Inf.
		WARREN E.		1874		1928
	SATTERLEE,	WILLIAM F.		1842		1918
		MARY BITTNER		1848		1909	His wife
	LESHER,	WILLIAM T.	12-16-1837	10-  3-1915
		AMELIA McCORMICK 6-13-1843   2-7-1896
		Here Sleeps Amelia McCormick Lesher, whose gentle eyes will never look upon
		the beautiful river of vine-covered mountains whe loved so well.
	BRIDGENS,	ROBERT M.		1871		1874
		EDWARD W.		1876		1903
		J. WARREN		1838		1905
		MARY E. FEARON		1848		1931	His wife
		CARRIE M.		1873		1947
		JAMES P.		1866		1951
	FEARON,	MARY ELIZABETH	1828		1909	w/o James
	WHITEHEAD,	HAROLD F.		1886		1965
		SHIRLEY V.		1890		1968
	MATTHIAS,	GEORGE		1856		1915
		PRISCILLA W.		1853		1940
	SHAFFER,	EMMA M.		1860		1914	Mother
	WILSON,	D. L.		1865		1950
		EMMA		1867		1958
	WILSON,	C. E.		1894	    1933  Sgt. U. S. Signal Corps A.E.F. WWI
	SHOEMAKER,	E. E.		1885		1964
		C. H.		1856		1925
		ANNIE		1855		1936
	WAGNER,	S. W.		1879		1964
		CLARA E.		1877		ND
		ESTELLA R.		1890		ND
		W. F.		1859		1930	Father
		SALLIE		1862		1947	Mother
	FARWELL,	ABSALOM	12-18-1839	  3-13-1924
		MARTHA J.	11-24-1844	  2-22-1921
		DR. FRANKLIN P.		1879		1938
		MILTON G.		1882		1943
	SOHMER,	VALENTINE		1850		1927
		MARGARET		1856		1916	His wife
	DEWITT,	ORRIN T.		1865		1925
		LYDIA J.		1867		1906	His wife
		ROBERT E.		1897		1916
	KELLER,	JOHN M.	  6-26-1830	12-13-1909	Father
		MARGARET	  8-20-1836	  2-12-1918	Mother
		MARY H.	  8-13-1862	  2-  7-1918
		ROSE T.	  4-  4-1864	  5-  8-1920
		CARROLL W.		1880		1954	Mason
		LUCINDA K.		1884		1954
	MOQUIN,	RAOUL J.			303, M. P. Co. D. C. I.   Hubby Pal.
	SATTERLEE,	HARRY S.		No dates		Veteran
		C. MAUD WALTERS	No dates		His wife
	WALTERS,	HARRY AUGUSTUS	No dates
		KATHARINE KLEIN				His wife
	ROACH,	ANNA M.		1866		1926
	ECKERT,	HELEN M.		1887		1929	w/o C. C.
	MARTIN,	MARY JANE	  5-  7-1861	12-16-1925	w/o Alex
	WINNER,	FORNEY L.	  1-  9-1876	  8-  8-1953
		TRUE M.	  7-  7-1876	  9-  5-1953
		LEWIS, JR.		1848		1898
		FREDERICKA		1852		1901
		LEWIS		1829		1906
		MARGARET		1827		1880
	SCOTT,	FRANK D.		1906		1962
		WILLA D.		1914		ND
	THOMPSON,	THOMAS L.		1864		1939
		BERTHA W.		1885		1963
		HARRY B.		1917		1965	Pvt. WWII   Brother
	CLAUSEN	RICHARD SHELDON	1917		1963	WWII
	HOLTZHAUER,	I. FRED	  1-30-1888	10-21-1962
		MAE M.	  5-22-1889	  4-29-1969
	SHOEMAKER,	HENRY WHARTON	1880		1958
		MABELLE ORD		1878		1967
	BRICKLEY,	BYRON H.		1910		ND	Mason
		ELIZABETH C.		1911		1969
		EVA MAE		1891		1966
		SAMUEL E.		1890		1960
	BEACH,	HAROLD W.		1915		1958
		W. KENETCHA		1916		ND
	BLACK,	CHARLOTTE W.		1896		1966
	WELLIVER,	ELIZABETH		1920		1924
		ALBERTA		1891		1944	Mother
		WILLIAM E.		1886		1956	Father    Doctor
		WILLIAM E., JR.		1916		1962	Lt. U. S. Navy  WWII
	UHLER,	ISAAC		1843		1921
		MARY J.		1851		1911	His wife
		FRANK M.		1884		1906	s/o I. & M. J.
	REMPE,	MIRIAM M.		1906		1950
	MERVINE,	GRAYDON D.		1878		1954	Father
		LOUISE EMERY		1889		1927	Mother
		GRAYDON D., JR.		1912		1913
	COXE,	CHARLES		1884		1961	U. S. Army  WWI
		JESSIE P.		1894		ND	Born Mildford, Del.
	MILLER,	DAVID LEWIS		1928		1963	U.S. Navy WWII
	EDWARDS,	LEMUEL		1864		1923
		LUELLA		1870		1953
	THOMAS,	DAVID W.,  M.D.		1886		1958	33rd Degree Mason
		GRACE ELIZABETH	1888		1959
		JANE		1915		1920
	BRICKLEY,	GRACE ELIZABETH	1945		1950
		BABY			  8-  3-1943
	POORMAN,	ALBERT L.		1887		ND
		EDNA B.		1891		1936
		MARY A.		1865		1940	Mother
	REMICK,	FOREST J.		1895		ND
		RUTH B.		1891		ND
	BROWN,	JOHN EVERETTE		1893		1938
	HUNT,	THOMAS BAYARD
		FLORENCE
	ULP,	G. BYRON		1887		1950	Father
		WILLIAM J.		1862		1950	Father
		MILLY ROSE		1864		1938	Mother
	HARTMAN,	FATHER & MOTHER
	BLESH,	MARY		1865		1938	Mother
		ALEXANDER		1859		1944	Father
		INFANT				1918	d/o C. J. & E. K.
	BROWN,	SUSAN D.		1834		1904
		MELINDA L.		1835		1907
		ANNA C.		1864		1949
		JOHN S.		1799		1893
		PHIANNA F.		1804		1880
		JAMES H.		1836		1893
		MARY P.		1878		1943
		REV. J. F.		1832		1880
		WILLIAM I.		1842		1912 Corpl Co H 137th Ref. Pa Vol Inf.
		MARY L.		1839		1917
		SARAH A.		1830		1924
	CADY,	MARY S.		1838		1902
	LOVELAND,	HELEN S.		1868		1947
		THOMAS B.	12-20-1817	  6-11-1891
		EMILY G.		1843		1926	His wife
		EDWARD C.		1866		1917
		ROBERT B.		1873		1915
		LESTER			  5-  3-1877
	SINGER,	GEORGE P.		1873		1934
	SINGER,	RUTH L.		1875		1945	His wife
	FREDERICKS,	S. H.		1818		1878
		ELIZABETH C.		1821		1867	His wife
		HORACE		1847		1865	s/o S. H. & Elizabeth C.
		GEORGE M.		1852		1854	s/o same
		EVA C.		1856		1927
		WILLIAM M., JR.		1897		1946	Trans. Corp Co. 807  WWi
	EBERHART,	EDWARD	  2-17-1896	  6-13-1968	WWI Vet.
	BLEEKER,	M.		1870		1952	Father    Mason
	KARSTETTER,	RUTH M.		1895		1961	Daughter
		ELIZABETH M.		1872		1928	Mother
	STRECK,	JOHN E.		1892		1963
	ALLEN,	SARAH E.		1900		1936
		MAE E.		1934		1935	Daughter
	STRECK,	EARNEST E.		1928		1931
		EVA M.		1869		1937
		WILLIAM C.		1867		1946
	KOCH, 	WERNER		1864		1946	Unser Vater  (Our Father)
		ANNA		1867		1934	Unsere Mutter (Our Mother)
		MARTHA E.		1895		1969
		WERNER W.		1886		1937
	SMITH,	ELIZABETH		1865		1929
		HENRY		1851		1931
		WILLIAM S.		1898		1953
		MARY E.		1884		1954	Mother
		CHARLES H.		1908		1960	Brother U. S. Army WWII
	SHAFFER,	WILLIAM S.		1893		1937	C.P.O.  U.S. Navy  WWI
		HILDA K.		1896		ND
	WEBER,	HENRY		1886		ND
		ANNA M.		1888		1939
	HARTZELL,	WILLIAM O.		1873		1929
	ROTH,	CHAS. R., JR.		1910		1944	Father
		MARTHA J.		1909		1964	Mother
	OBERHEIM,	FLORENCE Z.		1885		1948
		HARRY C.		1879		1967
	KNIGHTS,	FRANK G.		1873		1948	Mason
		MARY EMMA SHAFFER	1875		1937	w/o Frank G.
	MADER,	T. W. SHERMAN		1864		1931
		ELIZABETH FOX		1867		1950
	ATKINSON,	SUSANNA ALDER		1874		1961
	TREIRES,	JOHN G.		1878		1958	Father
		GEORGIA G.		1894		1962	Mother
	VINCENT,	VIOLET		1885		1961
		GORDON		1910		1965
	REYNOLDS,	HARRY N.		1878		1962	(Helt Funeral Home Marker)
	CLAPP,	HARRY BISHOP		1885		1961
		ANNA BARSTOW		1885		1966
	DERR,	ORPHA FREEMAN		1849		1928	w/o John F.
		JOHN F.		1847		1929
	HUDSON,	CORA A.	  1-  3-1872	12-  7-1876
		THOMAS J.		1838		1908	 Vet. Civil War
		ELIZABETH REILLY	1842		1913	w/o T. J.
	REILLY,	MRS. ANNE			10-18-1879	73y 6m 22d
		AGNES		1843		1915
		ELEANOR		1846		1917
	BROWN,	WILLIAM H.		1827		1907
		SUSAN F.
		MABEL J.	
		MARY E.		1854		1927
		BABE
		NORA A. RAUB	  1-13-1862	  1-27-1890	w/o J. W. H.
		JAMES W.		1860		1908
		MARGARET		1858		1925	w/o W. H.
	RUSSELL,	A. L.		1861		1913
	BENNISON,	ELIZABETH W.		1876		1969
	SPRING,	A. J.		1875		1928
	YARNELL,	KENNETH A.		1913		1969	E. M. 3/C WWII
		ELLEN E. BITTNER	1915		ND
	SMITH,	HARMON P.		1894		1968
		FRANCES H. SWOPE	1905		ND
	GOLDSTEIN, 	FREDERICKA 	12-14-1833	  1-28-1911	w/o Jacob
		JACOB	  7-21-1833	  1-  9-1883
		SALLIE	  8-11-1861	11-  3-1882
		EDWARD			  6-  3-1893	30yr.  s/o Jacob
				(There is a Jewish or Yiddish verse on the stone)
	MYERS,	ALBERT E.		1919		1968	Vet. WWII
		RUTH A.		1923		ND
	YOST,	HENRY		1845		1913	Co. C. 207 Reg. Pa. Vol.
		KATIE M.	10-17-1851	  2-15-1920	His wife
		LENA M.		1880		1896
		WARNER A.	  5-26-1891	  2-19-1966	Pvt. Co. G. 17Bn Rpl. Trng. Center WWI
		JOSEPHINE B.	  7-15-1897	  1-23-1956	Wife
		ARNOLD R.	  5-16-1896	  1-  5-1959	1/C Pvt. U. S. Army  WWI
	CLARK,	RUTH L.		1900	1959
	HERR,	JOHN C.		1902		ND
		MERIAM M.		1906		1969
	SHOEMAKER,	H. P.		1864		1923
	CROAK,	MARGARET		1887		1962
		PEARL M.		1891		1936	w/o John D.
		JOHN D.		1885		ND
		JAMES W.		1889		1966
		MICHAEL		1849		1932	Father
		ISABELLA		1851		1905	Mother
	    ?	FATHER		1833		1884
		MOTHER		1833		1911
		SALLIE		1861		1883
		EDWARD		1865		1893
	PROBST,	ROY S.		1886		1961
		CARRIE BELLE SHAFFER 1886		1960	w/o Roy S.
	SHAFFER,	HARRY W.		1866		1947
		ANNA BELLE CURNS	1866		1939	w/o Harry W.
	EYSMANS,	THOMAS MILTON STEVENSON  4-28-1930  9-21-1946
	DEMPSEY,	MARGARET SELTZER	1917		1953
	SELTZER,	RICHARD A.		1897		1966
		HELEN S.		1899		ND
	CLARK,	MARGARET S.		1884		1969	w/o W. A.
		WILLIAM A.		1885		1961
		GRACE S.		1887		1918	w/o W. A.	
	STEVENSON,	T. M.		1860		1927
	STEVENSON,	MARGARET		1867		1935	w/o T. M.
	ESENWINE,	JOHN F.		1857		1930
	McGINNESS,	BETTY MAY		1920		1930
		RICHARD A.		1918		1945	260th Co. 7th Cav.  WWII
		EDWARD D.		1879		1957
		EMMA T.		1879		1965
		HARRY S.		1877		1941
		HORTENSE		1881		ND
		MARY C.		1851		1934
		DR. J. S.		1840		1918	Spanish American War
		WILLIAM G.		1870		1927
	JOHNSON,	MAY McGINESS		1889		1932	w/o Harry E. Johnson
	STERNER,	ALLEN		1867		1954
		LILLIAN L.		1872		1953
	GAHAGAN,	S. HARRY		1858		1925
		HANNAH L.		1859		1940
	RIFFLARD,	ETHEL M.		1889		1961
		VIRGINIA M.		1916		1929
	BRUNER,	ANSON G.		1893		1918
		ADA J.		1872		1948
		O. B.		1854		1941
		BRUCE OELE			  7-11-1894	3y 11m 25d  s/o O. B. & Ada
	STEVENSON, 	EVA A.		1886		1934
	PECK,	WILLIAM I.		1858		1924	Father
		A. MARY		1862		1937	Mother
	SLOAN, 	J. NELSON		1837		1913
		JANE E.		1842		1923	w/o J. N.
		ELIZABETH J.		1875		1900
		P. MELICK		1873		1907
		MARY A.		1868		1871
		JOHN F.			  4-27-1871	64yr.
		HARRIET D.			12-27-1856	49yr.  w/o John F.
		ROBERT A.	  5-10-1830	d. 1835 or 37  s/o John & Harriet
	BROWN,	JOHN F.		1858		1933
		MARGARET S.		1861		1950
	HAMBERGER,	J. WILLIAM		1863		1940
		MINNIE WAIT		1868		1952	His wife
		CHARLES W.		1903		1951	Councilman
		BESSIE R.		1906		ND
	SLUSHER,	FRANCES		1865		1931	w/o G. W.
	VANDYKE,	H. H.		1832		1895
		HANNAH		1828		1900
	McCOY,	MAGGIE		1826		1879
	KRESS,	J. ROCKEY		1879		1926
		MYRAL M.		1883		1963
		HORACE W.		1921		1934
		RAY A.		1886		1957
		ALICE E.		1888		1970	
		HAROLD W.				1919
	JARSHISHEK,	PHOEBE K.		1873		1919
	GEERE,	KRESS J.		1912		1918
	SIMON,	HERMAN PAUL	12-15-1896  4-12-1952  Pa Cpl Quartermaster Corps WWI
	OWEN,	T. WILFRED		1901		1924
		HARRIET M.		1873		1952
		WILLLIAM		1873		1945
	SIMON,	VICTOR		1844		1927
		LOUIS		1846		1918
		MILTON H.		1890		1944
		ISIDOR Geboren Oppenheim, Germany d.10-31-185112y 3m 14d  s/o Abr. & A. 
		MATHILDA  b. Deutschland 7-13-1834 d. 10-31-1854  20y 3m 21d 
							d/o Abr. & Amelia
		JOSEPH  Geboren Oppenheim op Deutschland 7-21-1832 10-30-1854 
							22y 2m 2d  s/o same
		AMELIA	  8-18-1805	  6-  4-1879	w/o Abraham Hirsh Simon
							(One side of stone in Yiddish)
		HERMAN		1836		1902	Father
		BERTHA B.		1855		1912	Mother
		SIDNEY ISIDOR		1886		1897	s/o H. & B.
		JOSEPH A.		1881	 	1943
		MAE F.		1876		1956
	BENTLY,	JOHN H.		1848		1910
		ANNIE		1848		1935
		WILLIAM O.		1869		1939
		KITTIE		1870		1950	His wife
	SCOTT,	ROBERT J.	  4-15-1864	11-10-1931
		HARRIET M.	  5-12-1875	11-23-1948
	PROBST,	BENJAMIN B.		1848		1924	Father
		MARY JANE		1852		1929	Mother
	DENZ,	CATHARINE	11-  5-1860	  2-  9-1944
		ALFRED F.	  3-18-1859	10-  4-1942
	STEADMAN,	WILLIAM H.		1857		1918
		VICTORENE		1858		1943	w/o Wm. H.
	EVERTS,	ROBERT EMMETT
		JOHN STANLEY
		GRACE M.
		VIOLET M.
		JOHN SUTTON
		ELLEN M.					w/o J. S.
	MARSHALL,	MARIE WHITMER
	WHITE,	NETA L.		1901		1938
		ELEANOR A.		1908		1916	d/o A. P. & L. M.
		J. CLAUDE		1915		1917	s/o C. C. & M. E.
		ALPINE P.		1867		1925	(Yost Funeral Home Marker)
		LULU C.		1877		1970	     "         "          "         "
		PERCY H.		1865		ND	Father 
					   Capt. Co. A. 7 Pa. Vet. Col. Cav. 1861-65
		EMILLY A. BOWERS	1834		1907	w/o Percy H.
	HARRIS,	O. FLORENCE WHITE	1873		1907	w/o Mark H.
SOLDIERS CIRCLE
	DUNN,	JAMES		8-20-1936 Minnesota Pvt. 311 Engrs. 86 Div. WWI
	BERGNER,	JOHN A.		1864		1938	12 Regt. Co. F. 8 USI S. A.
	WALSH,	EDWARD P.		1861		1939	65 Regt. N.Y. Vol Inf. S. A.
	RANKIN,	JOHN C.		1885		1942	Corp. Bat. B. 3rd. F.A. WWI
		WILLIAM M.		1889		1943	Sergt. 155, F.A. WWI
	SMITH,	RICHARD R.		1917		1944	Co. D. 39 Regt. 9 Inf. WWII
	LINDENMUTH,	THOMAS R.		1917		1944	101st Airborne Div. WWII
	WEAVER,	MILTON T.	  6-20-1890	  1-  1-1950	Pa. Pvt. 314 Inf 79 Div. WWI 
	STANLEY,	CHARLES ROBERT, JR. 6-24-1916 12-17-1950 Pa. Cpl. Field Arty, WWII
	MYERS,	WILLIAM H.	11-  5-1877		  3-  3-1951	Pa. Pvt. 2 Inf.
	HAGER,	WILLIAM A.	  6-10-1930	  9-26-1950 Pa. Pvt. 19 Inf. 24 Inf. Div. Korea
	SMITH,	JOHN EDWARD	  4-10-1916	10-27-1951	Pa. S.F.C. 8202 Army Unit
							WWII   Korea
	HICKS, 	JOHN WILLIAM	  6-19-1898	  3-17-1956	Pa. Pvt. 1014 Guard Sq. A.A.F. WWII
	HANLEY,	HUGH F.	  8-  8-1885	  2-21-1956	Pa. Pvt. H.Q. Co. 109 Field Art.								WWI
	SMITH,	EDWARD S.	  8-17-1915	  8-  1-1955	Pa. Tec. 5 3357 QM Truck Co.
							WWII
	SIMCOX,	WALTER HENRY	11-  4-1894	  3-  4-1950	Pa. F1 USNRF WWI
	BRADY,	FRANK L., JR.		1925		1944	Co. H. 32nd Regt. Armored Dix.
							WWII
	SHADE,	FLOYD L.		1896		1948	306 F.A. Supply Co. WWII
	POWELL,	MAXWELL P.		1915		1945	Corp. Air Corps  WWII
	CONTHIS,	C. JAMES		1893		1942	Corp. 12 Div. 154 WWI
	BITNER,	JOHN		1858		1928	Co. C. 207 Regt. Inf. Civil War
	BURNELL,	WILLIAM		1843		1927	Co. C. 107 Regt. Inf. Civil War
	AGAR,	WALTER		1877		1920 Co. B.15th U.S.Inf. Sp. Am. War
	RICHARD,	JAMES H.				Co. C. 210 Pa.  Inf. Civil War
	RHODOKA,	VICTOR		1887		1921	Provost Guard  WWI
	MOORE,	WILLIAM W.		1843		1923	Sgt. Co. B. 11 Reg. Pa. Vol. Inf. Civil War
	YOST,	HARRISON		1844		1921	Co. C. 207 Reg. Pa. Vol. Inf. Civil War
	BAIR,	JOHN W.			  5-12-1913	Co. H. G.R.127. 149 Pa. Vol 
							Civil War
	SLENKER,	ISAAC			  9-  9-1912	86yr. Co. E. 7 Reg. Pa. Cav.
							Civil War
	BIRGE,	McCALASTER C.			10-15-1910  68y Pr 207 Reg. Pa Inf Civil War
	THOMPSON,	WILLIAM	  4-14-1840	11-24-1911	Co. G. Prv. 12 Reg. Pa Cav
							Civil War
	WEAVER,	GEO.					Co. B. 104 Pa. Inf.  Civil War
	GRETH,	WILLIAM					Co. D. 3 Pa. Reg.  Civil War
	SHULTZ,	HENRY W.	11-22-1842	  8-16-1909	Co. E.129 Pa. Vol. & Co. K. 2 Pa. Prov. Cav.  Civil War
	NEWBERRY,	GEO. W.					Co. C. 52 Pa. Inf.  Civil War
	BROWN,	CHARLES B.			  8-16-1910	Co. K. 32 U.S. Colored Troop
							Civil War
	GRIMES,	GEORGE W.	  8- 8-1839	  4-10-1911	Pvt. 49 Regt. Pa. Vol. Civil War
	CURNES,	WILLIAM J.		1844	10-23-1911	Co C Pa 207 Regt Inf Civil War
	SHAFFER,	DAVID			12-23-1911	81y Co. E. 137 Regt. Pa. Vol.
							Civil War
	HOWARD,	JAMES			  5-21-1912  66y Co M. 2 Regt Pa Vol. Civil 
	JOHNSON,	JOHN M.			  1-12-1913	69yr Co. E. 7 Regt. Pa. Cav.
							Civil War
	McGHEE,	ROBERT					Co. E. 7 Pa. Cav.   Civil War
	YOST,	HENRY					Co. C. 207 Pa. Inf. Civil War
	SHAW,	DENNIS J.			12-27-1915	76yr. Co. C. 1 Reg. Cav. Civil W
	LONG,	WILLIAM			  7-  5-1915	79yr. Co. H. 53 Reg. Pa. Inf  "  "
	YOST,	JOHN	  2-17-1840	11-11-1916	Co. G. 58 Reg. Pa. Inf Civil War
	MOCK,	JOSEPH H.	10-26-1846	  4-  3-1917	53 Pa. Vol. Civil War
	GRAY,	WILLIAM W.			  8-29-1917	77yr. Co D. 7 Pa. Cav. Civil War
	SCHROAT,	JOHN	  2-  4-1843	10-15-1917	Co. A. 99 Ref. Pa. Vol Civil War
	MILLER,	ROBERT	  7-17-1839	  2-  1-1913	Co. E 45 Reg Pa. Vol. Civil War
	JOHNSON,	DEWITT C.		1842		1936	Corp. Co. K. 187 Pa. Vol.
		Participated in 15 engagements. Guard of Honor at Funeral of President Lincoln
SECTION 7 - SOLDIERS CIRCLE
	DRESHER,	STEPHEN					Co. F. 56 Pa. Inf. Civil War
	SHYRTLIFF,	CHARLES					Co. C. 137 Pa. Inf. Civil War
	WELCH,	GEO. W.					Co. C. 137 Pa. Inf. Civil War
	SHAFFER,	CHARLES			  2-26-1888	51yr. Co. B. 25 Pa. Vol. Civil W
	JONES,	WM. P.					Co. D. 1st Pa. Cav. Civil War
	HARLING,	JOHN					Co. d. 7th Pa. Res. Inf. Civil W.
	LIVERS,	ELCIFER B.			       Corp'l, Co. K. 32 D. USC Inf. Civil War
	GLADFELTER,	JOHN H.					Co. E. 137 Pa. Inf. Civil War
	MARTIN	JAMES				      Corp'l Co. E. 93 Pa. Inf Civil War
	JONES,	W. H.				       Cor'l Co. C. 77 Pa. Inf. Civil War
	HENDERSON,	LAMARTINE					Co. E. 137 Pa. Inf.   Civil War
	HOMMER,	FREDERICK	d. 8-29-1907	79yr Corp Co. C. 52 Reg. Pa. Vol.   Civil War
	SMITH,	HENRY C.			10-  8-1906	61yr  Co. D. 49 Ref. Pa. Vol.
	GAST,	GEORGE W.			  1-31-1906	70yr. Co. D. 11th Reg. Pa. Vol.
	PATTERSON,	HARTSHORN W.			  8-10-1905	72yr Co. I 6 Ref. U. S. Inf.
	BROWN,	PETER D.			  2-  1-1909	78yr. Co. F. 24 U. S. Col. Inf.
	SECRIST,	DARIUS					Co. E. Pa. Cav.
	DECKER,	THOMAS J.			  6-14-1894	58yr. Co. A. 45 Reg. Pa. Vol.
	PIERSON,	SAMUEL					Co. B. 3rd Pa. MIL
	DAVIS,	CORP. THOMAS					Co. F. 14th N.Y. Inf.
	SMITH,	ARTHUR MILFORD  1-21-1880	  6-29-1956	Pa. Pvt. Co. m. 10 Reg. Inf.
	FULTZ,	SAYLOR J.	  8-  6-1905	11-25-1956	Pa Tec 5 Co. A. 805 TDBN 
							WWII
	FAWBER,	THOMAS BENJAMIN 12-3-1908	11-  8-1957	Pa. Sgt. 1716 SVC Comd Unit WWII
	ROBINSON,	THOS. R.			12-29-1885	71yr. Co. A. er Pa. Vol.
	FARRELL,	SAMUEL					Co. E. 7th Pa. Cav.
	FISHER,	GEORGE			  6-19-1885	68yr.	Co. W. Pa. Cav.
	KEEFER, 	RUBEN FRANCES	  1-12-1878	  8-14-1959	Co. M. 10 Regt. Inf.
	NELSON, 	NELS GEORGE	  8-25-1891	  2-15-1960	Pa. PFC 63 Baloon Co. Air Service WWI
	KENNELLEY,	WILLIAM M.		1895		1961	28th Div, WWI
	SHADE,	CLARENCE P.	  7-  6-1891	  4-18-1961	Pa. PVT Sup. Co. 314 Inf. WWI
	WARD,	JOHN			  3-11-1890	61yr Co. H. 23 Reg. N. Y. Vol.
	HENSON,	THOS. H.			  5-30-1892
	HARTMAN,	EARL	  6-18-1893	  3-30-1962	Pa. Pvt. 305 Amb. Co. 77 Division WWI
	SHORTLEDGE,	THOMAS K.	  		  9-21-1892	Co. H. 7th Pa. Vol.
	CROSER,	BENJ. F.		     d. 10-28-1892  54yr Corp Co. H. 20Inf Maine Vol.
	WELSH,	HARL LESTER	12-11-1896  5-30-1962  Pa. Pvt. 21 Mother Co. MTC WWI
	BANEY,	GEO. WASHINGTON  3-4-1879  7-19-1962  Pa. Ist Sgt. Sup. Trp 7 Cav. WWI
	NOLL,	HARRY E.	  1-  8-1888	  2-22-1963	Pa. PFC C. h. 28 Inf. WWI
	WEBER,	GEORGE LEWIS	10-28-1898	  8-  2-1963	Pa. Pvt. US. Marine Corps WWI
	RODDY,	ROBERT RUSSELL	  7-  9-1884	12-16-1964	Pa. Pvt. Co. E. 103 Eng. WWI
	HANSCOM,	GEORGE A.			  4-15-1893	71yr  Pvt. Co. E.
	BAUDENBUSH,	J. B.			  3-16-1895	71yr.
	FALING,	JOHN			  5-28-1895	52yr Co. M. 12 Reg. Pa. Cav.
	STEINER,	C. Y.					Co. E. 7th Pa. Cav.
	BACON,	JAMES W.			11-22-1895	55yr Co. K. 23 Reg. Mass. Vol.
	SHIPLEY,	WM. MARSH	  8-  8-1909	  3-  4-1965	Pa. PFC Hg. 31 Air SVC GPAAF   WWII
	YOXTHEIMER,	BENTON L.	12-17-1910	  3-  6-1965	Pa. Cpl. 3702 Base Unit AAF WWII
	JOHNSON,	EDWARD BRESSLER 3-3-1893	  4-24-1965  Pa Wagoner 109 Pa 28 Div WWI
	RAYMOND,	WM. H.	12-12-1892	  5-14-1966	Pa Pvt 305 Ambulance Co. WWI
SECTION 7  SOLDIERS CIRCLE
	KRISE,	CHARLES L	  2-14-1919	  4-15-1967	Pa. Cpl. HQ Det. 100 Bomb
							GPAAF   WWII
	BOWSER,	RUSSELL A.	11-27-1905	  9-19-1967	Pa. Tec. 5 1 HQ & HQ Det. Sp. Trps.  WWII
	MORLICK,	JACOB			  5-29-1896	82yr  Co. ?
	BAER,	JAMES M.			  2-  7-1897	48yr.  104 Re. Pa. Vol.
	HUBBART,	JAMES G.			  6-17-1897	63yr  Co. I-207 Reg. Pa. Vol.
	ELY,	JOHN			  1-  4-1898	78yr Co. C. 127 Reg. Pa. Vol.
	BANTLEON,	HENRY			  5-  9-1898	84yr. Co. H. 37 Reg. Pa. Vol.
	WOOD,	GEO. W.			  2-  8-1899	78yr  107 Reg. Pa. Vol. Co. C.
	FRANKENFIELD, REUBIN			  3-31-1899	79yr  Co. C. 3 Bat. N. J. Vol.
	ROWLAND,	W. H.			  1-  9-1900	89yr.
	O'DAY,	JOHN			  1-  8-1900	65yr.  52 Reg. Pa. Vol.
	MOORE,	JOHN			  8-15-1904	71yr.  45 Reg. Pa. Vol.
	PAGE,	AMOS M.			  4-17-1906	65yr.  4 & 19  Re. Maine Vol.
	KELLER,	PETER			  6-  5-1905	68yr. Co. E. 33 Reg. Pa. Vol.
END OF SOLDIERS CIRCLE
	KISTLER   MAUSOLEUM
		WILSON	10-12-1848	  1-13-1914
		HENRIETTA	  3-24-1848	12-18-1929
	UMBERGER,	FLORENCE		1860		1925
	HELLER,	EVELYN SCHNURE
		RIDGELY B.		1891		1965	Father
		EDNA BATCHELDER	1892		1930	Mother
	UMBRELL,	JOSEPH M.		1915		1965	Vet. WWII
	MILLER,	WALTER B.		1904		1925
		SARA RUHL		1880		1964
		MINER H.		1877		1962	F  L  T
	MIDDLESTADT,	JENETTE M.		1901		ND	Mason
		CARL B.		1894		1961	314 Inf. WWI
	MARTIN,	ELIZABETH J. COOPER 1-3-1842   4-17-1925	w/o H. W.
		HENRY W.	10-  6-1842	  4-  6-1927
	LOCKE, 	ELLA WOLFENDER	1860		1932
		WILLIAM A.		1867		1931
	GUMMO,	BURT F.		1889		1963	Wwi Vet.
		BERTHA M.		1881		1959
	ROSSER,	RALPH E.		1907		1969
		ARLENE M.		1909		ND
	MYERS,	NORMAN		1893		1944	Father
		FLORENCE W.		1919		1934	d/o N. A. & Bertha	
	DAVIS,	JOHN		1870		1955	Father
		WINIFRED		1871		1952	Mother
		DUKE L.		1909		1969	(Yost Funeral Home marker)
	HOLLAND,	FLORENCE D.		1903		1943
	MILLER, 	KATHRYN J.		1913		ND
		FREDERICK L.		1905		1967
		ETTA R.		1869		1924	w/o J. M.
		JAMES M.		1863		1929	Mason
	BROWN,	IRENE		1872		1933
		BURTON A.		1871		1936
	BROOKENS,	EDWARD S.		1857		1943
	ROGERS,	NANCY M.		1890		ND
		HARRY M.		1885		1959
		NANCY		1942		1946
	WINSLOW,	FRANK D., JR.		1922		1946	T5 Co. M 25 Regt. 16 Inf. WW2
	WINSLOW,	JOSEPH H.		1937		1961	Pfc. Co. E. 19 Inf. Regt. WWII
		THELMA A.		1939		ND
		WILLIAM W.		1930		1963	Pvt. Korean War
	HELT,	DELBERT D.		1900		1959	Mason
		HAZEL E.		1897		1955	Eastern Star
	MYERS,	PAUL V.		1899		1944	Father
	HECHT,	EDWARD		1861		1948
		FANNIE L.		1868		1954
	JONES,	HARRY		1858		1946
		LOUISA C.		1861		1951
	SHAFFER,	LAWRENCE		1910		1923
		CHAS. P.		1877		1943	Co. H. 12 Regt. PVI Sp Am War
		ANNIE M.		1878		1938	His wife
	DUNKLE, 	EDWARD P.		1872		1941
		EMLYN W.		1876		1938
	HELLAS,	WILLIAM A.		1916		1945	F/O 78 Sqdn. 435th TOG WWII
	ADAMS,	AL WATSON		1884		1936
		MIRIAM BROWN		1885		1960
	BUSH,	MARY A.		1861		1948
		OSBORNE D.		1860		1944
	PLANT,	BABY BOY				1947
	LAMM,	CHARLES		1870		1940
		ANNETTE SHAFFER	No dates		His wife
	MADER,	JACOB W.		1862		1932	Father
		AGNES S.		1866		1941	Mother
		EMMA M.		1887		1962
		D. RUSSELL		1889		1955
	ECKERT,	BARBARA PLETCHER	1900		ND	DAR
		DANA ZUG		1891		1957
	MANWILLER,	HELEN P.		1898		ND
		CHARLES E.		1897		1959
	MADER,	JOHN W.				1941	s/o J. B. & F. J.
	FYE,	FRANK A.		1878		1957	Father
		DORA E.		1880		1945	Mother
	SCHROAT,	GEORGE E.		1874		1947
		ELLEN		1885		1959
		IRENE J.		1901		1970
		HILDA E.		1904		1954
	MUNRO,	ALTA S.		1904		1954
	HEVENER,	MARJORIE E.		1907		ND
		FLOYD E.		1906		1959	Mason  U.S. Army WWII
	DERR,	HOWARD H.		1882		1947
		MABEL E.		1885		ND	His wife	
	SNYDER,	EARL K.		1914		1951
	RICKER,	P. BYRON		1891		1953
		MIRIAM E.		1896		1957
	BAIRD,	BENJAMIN M.		1903		1953
	DAVIS,	PEARL K.		1895		1944	w/o Rev. G. W.
	MOYER,	CARRIE		1881		1947	Mother
	SMITH,	WILLIAM E.		1867		1947
	DAY,	MARY C.		1897		ND
		HARRY		1885		1943
	DEVELING,	MARY ELIZABETH 11-8-1855	10-14-1936
	PEALE,	VAN HORN	12-14-1896	  8-10-1918	Sgt. Mj. 
		Hdq. Detachment 27 Engr. Mining Div. Am Expeditionary Forces Neuilly, France WW I
	PEALE,	REMBRANDT	  6-21-1858	11-12-1934
		MINNIE BATCHELER  3-7-1864	  4-  7-1942	w/o Rembrandt
		JOHN	12-  4-1888	12-16-1956
	DECKER,	FRANCIS	  3-  3-1916		ND
		MARY EVELYN	  2-22-1920	  3-18-1968
		RICHARD W.	11-30-1949	  8-25-1960	Son
	SAVROCK,	SAMUEL		1880		1946
		ANNA		1904		1968	His wife
	SANCO,	ANNIE		1873		1941
	DOMBROWSKA,	EMILIA		1903		1968
	CAMPAGNE, 	ALFRED		1896		1940
	ARMSTRONG,	MARVIN D.		1920		1949	Cpl. 484 Bomb Sqd. WWII
	ROSS,	JOHN BERRY		1892		1942	Co. K. 41 Div. 162 Inf. WWI
	MARTIN,	GRACE F.	  6-  7-1937	  8-  6-1937
	RECTOR,	HARRY F.		1876		1942	Rev. of L. H. Church of Christ
		CHRISTINE		1879		1952
	PACKER,	JOHN FRANKLIN	11-  7-1920	10-  5-1960	Pa. Spc. Co. D 23 Inf WWII
							Korea  BSM-PhE  20LC
	WELCH,	PAUL HERBERT	  7-11-1869	  9-17-1957	No Stone
		ADA MAY SWISHER  12-14-1892  5-24-1942	w/o P. H.  No Stone
	SMITH,	IRA H.		1865		1947
		CARRIE A.		1881		1951
	SCHNELL,	BERTHA M.		1884		ND
		BERTHA BABY				1909
	HECKEL,	JOHN W.		1896		1948
		HELEN C.		1900		ND
		DAVID EDWARD				1944
	 	JOHN W., JR.		1921		1962	Sgt. 820 Tank Batn. WWII
	EGGLER,	CHRISTINE M.		1966		1966	(Moriarty Funeral Home marker)
	SECKINGER,	MICHAEL M.		1888		ND
		FRANK J.		1890		1966	Mason
	WALDEN,	SHIRLEY HECKEL		1936		ND
		DAVID V.		1936		1967
	HARTMAN,	MARTHA D.		1886		1966
		FRANK E.		1887		1969
		FRANK W.		1908		1952
	FOX,	NORMAN BRAWN	10-24-1895	  7-14-1968	Vet. WWI
		HARRY ELLSWORTH 12-7-1865	 12- 7-1949
		MARY BRAWN	  8-15-1869	12-15-1943
	BRESSLER,	MARY E.		1935		1936
	KYLER,	JOHN B.		1882		1963
		MARY M.		1882		1966
		NINA J.		1907		ND
	MARTZ,	MARILLA E.		1903		1960
		RUTH E.		1935		1944
		ALLISON E.		1902		ND
	NEARHOOD,	ALMA G. LUCAS	  8-27-1904	  7-20-1944	w/o Lester B.
		LESTER B.	  2-29-1896	  3-19-1966	190 Inf. WWI
	HIGH,	GEORGE H.		1881		1944
	CORMAN,	ALICE H.		1894		1945
	RAYHORN, 	JOSEPH W., JR.		1927		1963	U. S. Army Korean War
		JOSEPH W.		1900		1954	Pvt. 11 Co. D. C. WWI
	BRADLEY,	ELDORA M.		1925		1960	(Yost Funeral Home marker)
	SMART,	KATHERINE G.		1889		1959	Mother
		RICHARD J.		1921		1953	Sgt. 2nd Marien Div.  WWII
	WILLIAMSON,	LILLIAN BURLEIGH	1875		1955
	HOPKINS,	LESTER F.		1908		1969
	BOYNE,	LUELLA E.		No dates
		WILLIAM
		EDWIN
		HELEN
	EDGERTON,	HARRY M.
		ELIZABETH B.
		KENNETH B.
	HUNTINGTON,	MONTE R.		1949		1966	(Metal marker)
		STANLEY P.		1951		1970	(Metal marker)
	SAUNDERS,	ROSA		1882		1967
	FOYE,	EDWARD F.		1907		1958
	PECK,	CLAIR T.		1882		1938
	EADIE,	CHRISTINE RICHENS	1888		1938
		MARY C.		1865		1943
		GEORGE		1858		1939
	KEISTER,	CHARLES L.	  8-30-1892		ND
		EVA S.	12-  1-1894
		JAYNE ANNE				1944
		MARY A.		1868		1936
	HURSH,	GEORGE B.		1876		1941
		OLLIE L.		1877		ND
	FARINGER,	FRANK C.		1898		1926
	SWOPE,	JACOB H.		1837		1925	Father
		ELIZABETH		1846		1921	Mother
	 	EDYTHE R.		1884		1968
		HARRY F.		1874		1957
	MOORE,	EDWIN S.		1871		1911
		CLARA H.		1874		1966
	ENGLERT,	EARL E.		1911		1933
	SPERRING,	WILLIAM F.		1859		1944	Father
		ADA ELIZABETH		1890		1934	Daughter
		ROSEANNA M.		1865		1934	Mother
	BITTNER,	ADAM W.		1860		1934
		SADIE E.		1863		1921	His wife
		BESSIE MAY		1884		1958
	KENNELLEY,	JENNIE BITTNER		1887		1939
	EBERHART,	CONSTANCE A.	11-25-1904	  9-10-1966
		JOHN C.		1859		1938
		MARY E.		1861		1921	His wife
		WILLIAM L.		1898		1954
		LEROY D.		1903		1920
		HARRY J.		1900		1935	Father
	MYERS,	RALPH R.		1886		1954	Mason
		MIRIAM M.		1886		1961
	DUNKLE,	NEWTON H.		1874		1940
		KATE		1877		1921	His wife
	SHAFFER,	ELLIS B.		1882		1936	Mason
		IDA		1884		1921	His wife
	BARR,	ROBERT		1867		ND	Father
		A. ELIZABETH		1866		1945	Mother
	WURSTER,	FREDERICK		1884		1906
	DUNKLE,	NEWTON		1892		1939	Son   305 Ambulance Co. WWI
		HERBERT L.		1868		1924	Father
	DUNKLE,	LILLIE S.		1869		1945	Mother
	PRICE,	CHARLES D.		1866		1961
		JOHN W.		1897		1948	Brother
	EVA J.		1870	1924
	REED,	DANIEL T.		1835		1924
	HENRY,	EDWARD N.		1922		1945	Co. G. 22 Marines 6 Div. WWII
	BENNAGE,	JOHN L.		1838		1922
	BECK,	BRADY F.		1874		1954
		ELIZABETH J.		1871		1952
		ETHEL G.		1898		1922
	ZIMMERMAN,	WALTER E.		1867		1922
		FRANCES C.		1875		1951
	OTWAY,	EMILY E.		1888		1929	Mason
		HENRY B.		1885		1942
	SCHWOERER,	GERTRUDE FLEMING	1881		1929
	TIDLOW,	GEORGE A.		1888		1952	Co. D. 6 Engr. 3rd Div. WWI
		MARGUERITE A.		1897		1925	His wife
	KELLER,	A. DEAN		1881		1957
		ELIZABETH S.		1876		1935	His wife
	PIPER,	MARIE V.		1881		1937	Mother
		WILLIAM T.			  1-15-1970	89yr.  Spanish American War	
		DAN		1943		1961	Beloved s/o Howard & Helen
	BOWER,	CHARLES		1844		1923	Father Co. H. 16th Reg. Pa. Cav.
							Civil War
		CATHERINE		1861		1944	Mother
	FOWLER,	ALICE		1862		1940
	MILLER,	CLAUDE S.		1874		1955
		IRENE G.		1875		1942
	DUNKLE,	LILLIAN M.		1898		ND
		HARRY L.		1897		1952
	SORGEN,	HARRY A.		1877		1953
		ANNIE E.		1873		1953
	HAWKINS,	HARRY S.		1884		1956
		NELL M.		1888		ND
	SHAFER,	CLARENCE E.		1890		1938
	HIGH,	RICHARD B.				1944
	PHILLIPS, 	JUDITH L.		1940		1940
		ARCHIE H.		1890		1957
		LAURA J.		1891		ND
	McGILL,	DALE D.		1893		ND
		MIRIAM		1895		1969
	GARMAN,	LAURA WISE		1904		1935
		CAROLE JANICE		1934		1939
	McGHEE,	SOPHIA O.		1891		1953
		JULIA H.		1915		1928
		SAYLOR J., M.D.		1872		1958	Mason
		THEODORE C.		1918		1962	Mason   Vet. WWII
		SAYLOR J., JR.		1913		1965	S/Sgt. 397 Inf. WWII
	WEISE,	BESSIE GARNER		1878		1966
		SAMUEL J.		1870		1949
	GARNER,	ISAIAH S.		1847		1936	Father
		CLARA J.		1854		1925	Mother   His wife
		CLAIR E.		1882		1933	Son   F  L  T
	DYER,	JULIET V.		1858		1946
		ANNA M.		1885		ND
	DYER,	WILLIAM H.		1858		1923
	SPERRING, 	ANNE W.		1878		1962
	THURSTON,	HARRY S.		1870		1939
		NELLE M.		1877		1965
		REUBEN W.		1845		1928	Mason
		LOUISE		1867		1922
	RATHMELL,	HELEN G.		1926		1946
		MARGARET H.		1893		1961
		EZRA D.		1893		1957	Cpl. 319 Inf. A. E. F.   WWI
	HARTER,	PAUL C.		1894		1940
		HELEN L.		1900		1920
		GERTRUDE E.		1872		1920
		THOMAS R.		1870		1920
	THISSELL,	HENRY N., M. D.				1957
		BESSIE THOMAS		No dates
	SMITH,	JAMES C., JR.		1915		1916	s/o R. G. & C. Y.
		CLAUDE M.		1877		1959
		MARTHA V.				1894	d/o J. C. & B. E.
		JOHANNA B.		1883		1884	d/o same
		BELLA E.		1852		1932
		JAMES C.		1845		1920	Mason
	SARGENT,	GRACE A.		1870		1956
	PARKER MONUMENT
	BAKER,	W. E. BYRON		1895		1957
	ROBB,	MARNI R.		1968		1968	(Metal Funeral marker)
	BAUMAN MONUMENT
	WINTER,	NELLE MASON	  6-13-1880	12-14-1948
		WALTER C.	11-30-1878	10-  5-1955
	GOODLANDER,	ISABELLE W.	  4-30-1907	  2-  2-1938
	FLORUSS,	ADDA L.		1872		1945			All
		CHARLES A.		1868		1933	Mason	of
	FAUNCE,	BENJAMIN R.							these
		MAUDE C.							names
	DUNN,	CHARLES H.							were
		PHOEBE B.							on
		BARBARA J.							the
	MALONEY,	THOMAS G.							same
		KETURAH C.							monument
		THOMAS G., JR.							to
		ADDA ANN							here
	MYERS,	MICHAEL			10-27-1908	68yr. Co. A. 27 Pa. Vol.  GAR
		MARY JANE		1842		1924	82yr.
	STOUCK,	MERVIN G.	  1-14-1887   6-25-1950  Mason  Pa. SFC Qu. Corps  WWI
	DIACK,	GEORGE H.		1875		1948
		CAROLINE G.		1883		1957
	STOUCK, 	BLANCHE PROCTOR	1879		1946
		W. EUGENE		1892		1917
		MURRAY J.		1856		1923	Father    Mason
		LEOTTA M.		1892		1969
		W. McCLELLAN		1890		1941
		W. McCLELLAN, JR.	1926		1929
		MARIAN D.				1918
		CLYDE A.		1893		1956	Sgt. 305 Amb. Co.  WWI
	LAWRENCE, 	S. DARE (Whitey)		1883		1966	Sgt. 305 Amb. Co.  WWI
		EMMA B.		1891		1959
	GUMMO,	MARILLA S.		1881		1969	DAR
		CLARENCE K.		1878		1957
		IDA J.		1857		1912	Mother
	BIXEL,	ENGIE S.		1879		1951
		VELMA S.	  7-21-1906	  8-  4-1906
		MARY J.			11-29-1969	57yr.
	ROBINSON,	PEARL S.		1883		1953
	HAGER,	ADA W.		1890		1964
		ROBERT E.		1883		1936
	WELSHANS,	ANNA		1861		1935
		JOHN		1854		1934
	SLENKER,	LAURA W.		1887		1964
		FRANCIS		1886		1965
	EYER,	EARL C., JR.	11-16-1944	  6-14-1962
	LE BARON,	JOHN F.		1870		1932
		HELENA H.		1879		1957
		GEORGIA A.		1873		1940
		ROY		1875		1947

About Author

By admin

Leave a Reply