Blacksmiths of Somerset Co., 1903

Created: Monday, 14 September 2015 Last Updated: Monday, 14 September 2015 Written by Administrator Print Email


Joel Austin, Windber
Harry C. Barnhart, Stoyestown
H. O. Beegle, Hooversville
John F. Bender, Stoyestown
B. F. Berkey, Hooversville
Benjamin Bowman, Stoyestown
John P. Boyer, Quemahoning
Lloyd Boyer, Elklick
Frank Bridegum, Meyersdale
Samuel Bridegum, Meyersdale
Frederick Broomberg, Windber
Perry Brown, Confluence
Howard Cook, Garrett
Edward J. Cramer, Meyersdale
Henry C. Cramer, Kingwood
Harrison Custer, Buckstown
Albert Dively, Shanksville
C. H. Dively, Somerset
George B. Dively, Somerset
John P. Dively, Berlin
William M. Dively, Stonycreek
W. F. Ertley, Windber
Samuel H. Fair, Buckstown
Benjamin H. Feight, Davidsville
Urias Firle, Summit Mills
William J. Fochtman, New Baltimore
David Fry, Bakersville
James B. Furl, Glade
A. A. Gaff, Pocahontas
W. P. Gerhard, Scalp Level
F. C. Gloss, Stoneycreek
Milton Goller, Harnedsville
Edward Gray, Rockwood
David Griffith, Meyersdale
Elias Griffith, Kingwood
Harvey L. Griffith, Meyersdale
John H. Griffith, Somerset
John H. Griffith, Meyersdale
H. K. Hay, Berlin
R. A. J. Hornsby, Rockwood
Levi J. Joder [Yoder?], Meyersdale
Augustus Kane, Windber
Dennis Keefer, Windber
Christian Kees [Keyes?], Seanor
Dorsey Keim, Boswell
Lafayette Kimmell, Kimmelton
Eli Knupp, Eddie
John Krause, Summit Mills
Richard Laus, Somerset
Frederick R. Laus, Somerset
John C. Laus, Somerset
Edwin M. Livengood, Elklick
John J. Livengood, Elklick
Ira Lohr, Stoyestown
Lowry Manesky, Seanor
Alexander Markle, Somerset
George Menhorn, Johnsburg
Noah Menser, Somerset
Thornton Menser, Davidsville
Arthur Miles, Confluence
A. C. Miller, Sand Patch
W. H. Millhouse, Berlin
B. P. Mitchell, Confluence
James D. Moyles, Rockwood
John Musser, Berlin
Joseph B. Musser, Berlin
Webster McAchren, Holsopple
E. G. Naylor, Meyersdale
Joseph Null, Addison
Thomas E. Null, Addison
William Platter, Garrett
Irvin M. Raymond, Elklick
Russell W. Ritenour, Listie
George Rubright, Meyersdale
Wilson Rubright, Meyersdale
Henry Rush, Meyersdale
Jacob W. Sanner, Kingwood
James Sanner, Humbert
Harry Saupp, Windber
Clark Saylor, Berkley
James B. Saylor, Meyersdale
O. H. Shaulis, Jenners
Francis J. Shirer, Addison
William H. Small, Scalp Level
W. D. Snyder, Scalp Level
John Speicher, Pine Hill
Samuel Stahl, Pine Hill
Andrew J. Stoner, Pocahontas
F. E. Straul, Berlin
Peter Stuck, Listenburg
Jefferson Stull, Listie
Frank Thomas, Sipesville
George A. Thompson, Lavansville
Albert Van Sickle, Somerfield
Harry Van Sickle, Somerfield
George W. Walker, Althouse
James Watts, Windber
Charles Weimer, Somerset
John Weimer, Somerset
Peter Weimer, New Baltimore
Thomas H. Wheeler, Gebharts
William Wills, Ursina
Charles Young, Jennertown
John Zeigler, Windber
Frank Zimmerman, Friedens