1790 Census, Easton, Northampton County

Created: Sunday, 26 January 2014 Last Updated: Sunday, 26 January 2014 Written by Nathan Zipfel Print Email

United States Census for 1790

Following is a complete list of heads of families in the town of Easton, Northampton county, Penn., according to the United States Census of 1790.


Miksel, Christopher
Richard, Abraham
Lidy, Leonard
Knouse, Lewis
Mush, Catharin
Upp, Jacob
Beriine, Abraham
Nunamaker, Jacob
Barnthouse, William
Shuke, John
Snyder, Henry
Hester, John
Ihoe, Adam
Upp, Michel
Wilkins, George
Backman, Abraham
Hertsel, Christopher
Tatelme, William
Hay, Adam
Hane, Henry
Barton, Frederick
Swele, George
Shipard, Mary
Sedman, Isaac
Sailor, David
Ihree, Conrod, Jun.
Ihree, Conrod
Ihree, Peter
Rapshare, v Jacob
Tyson, Mary
Town, John
Simon, John
Nungaster, George
Harmen, Revd. Frederick
Pedigrue, James
Levy, Barnet
Kern, Henry
Upp, Jacob
Young, John
Persald, Mordeca
Bickseler, Christian
Alshouse, Henry
Alshouse, John
Mikesel, Jacob
Bishop, Catarina
Speringer, Henry
Rattle, Jacob
Rise, Jacob
Bitenbender, Conrod
Moser, George
Rouk, William
Sidgreves, Samuel
Shouk, Lewis
Rose, Anthony
Moyer, John
Nicholas, John
Shipe,. Jacob
Tingler, George
Smith, Jacob
Daringer, Henry
Rone, Conrod
Bittenbender, Christopher
Wilfllt, Lanah
Hester, Daniel
Krutz, Jacob
Castor, Andrew
Smith, Christopher
Hercules, Thomas
Young, Elizabeth
Proksel, Nicholas
Criseibaugh, Christian
Miller, Peter
Lebar, Abraham
Ostertuck, Henry
Strouse, Henry
Kighline, Andrew
Garry, John
Ireman, Mates
Trisebaugh, Adam
Wiant, Jacob
Stetinger, John .
Nicholas, John
Barnet, William
Barnet, Henry
Barnet, John
Reador, Jacob
Bittenbendor, George
Beth, John
Waggoner, Geo. Frederick
Ikelmire, Andrew
Ihoe, Michel
Snyder, Peter
Prutsman, John
Everhart, Margaret
Ludlow, Andrew
Ramsey, James
Hemp, Jacob
Kislet, Catrina
Trail, Robert
Arnt, Jacob
Roberts, Joseph
Clayman, John
Blist, John
Green, John
More, Samuel
Strouse, Jacob
Riche, Revd. Frade
Colyard, James
Hose, Henry
Heap, Gutlip
Righter, Peter
Reader, Absolum
Hart, Michel
Toderter, Philip
Bush, Henry
Nungaster, Peter
Quiler, Frederick
Sythman, Jacob
Riser, Mary
Johnson, Robert
Macolt, Joseph
Umphind, Jacob
Grimes, James
Miller, Mathias
Crage, John
Able, Jacob
Snyder, George
McGill, John
Waggoner, David
Waggoner, Daniel
Peck, Sower
Kichline, Jacob
Walter, John
Kitenbender, Jacob

SOURCE: Vol, I, No 4, January 27, 1912 Genealogy: a journal of American ancestry