Taxables, Lower Saucon Township, Northampton County

Created: Sunday, 26 January 2014 Last Updated: Sunday, 26 January 2014 Written by Nathan Zipfel Print Email

PENNSYLVANIA TAXABLES.
(Lower Saucon Township, Northampton County, in the Year 1812.)

Apple, Ajndrew
Ache, Ludwig
Anglemier, Henry
Adamy, Henry
Aliens, Jacob

Bachman, George
Bachman, Christian
Berger, Christian
Bachman, John
Butz, Peter
Bosh, John
Bader, Frederick
Baehm, Philip
Boihm, Philip Junr.
Barns, John
Boehm, Anthony
Braun, Henry
Bitelman, John
Bivery John
Beiver, Jacob
Beidelman, Daniel
Beidelman, Valentine
Bitch, Adam
Bader, D(aniel
Brach, John Esq.
Beil, John
Bitz, Jacob, and for land
J. Grin Mill
Beil, Abraham
Beil, Philip
Bachman, Jacob
Bosh, Widow
Beiver, Peter
Beiver, John
Bennerr Ludwig
Borger, Henry
Bergstraser, Jacob
Bremer, H. Deiterich
Baehm, John
Bleiler, Lazerous
Berry, Thomas
Baker, Joseph

Canley, John
Cauley, Jesse
Christman, John.

Derr, Daniel
Derr, William
Derr, John
Dill, Joseph
Derr, George estate
Derr, Jacob

Eshbach, David
Eichelberger, John
Ellick, John
Ehrhard, Henry
Eackel, Henry
Engelman, George

Fink, Jacob
Fochl, John
Fenner, John
Fink, Philip
Freeman, Edward
Freeman, Isaac
Fehr, Jacob
Fehr, Michael estate
Fehr, Frederick
Frey, Henry
Frey, Philip
Frutchman, Jacob
Frederick, George
Frank, George

Geissinger, Daniel
Geissinger, Henry
Gross, John
Gauff, Philip
Gongaware, Andrew
Groman, Samuel
Gauff, Joseph

Huber, Bartholomow
Hess, Peter
Heller, Michael Junr.
Heller, Michael Oilon
Harres, Peter
Heller, Michael Potts
Hillman, John
Hess, George
Hoffert, John
Hess, George Junr.
Heller, Margaret Widow
Herter, Elias
Herter, George
Heller, Jost

Junling, Andrew
Jacoby, Jacob
Jotter, John

Koch, Ludwig
Keek, Frederick
Kaufman, Jacob
Kaufman, John
Kaufman, Samuel
Kram, Peter
Kunsman, Philip
Koch, John
Kunsman, Daniel
Knauss, Ludwig
Knight, John
Kope, Philip

Laubach, John
Lein, John
Lynn, Geo. Felix
Lutz, Benedict
Lutz, Michael
Lee, David
Lynn, Peter
Lynn, Jonathan
Lynn, John
Lynn, William
Laudenberger, Anthony
Leidie, John
Lerch, Peter
Laubach, Rudolph
Lerch, Margaret Widow
Lynn, Philip
Lerch, Jacob Esq.
Leitch, Peter Senr.
Leitch, Martin
Leitch, Peter Junr.
Lukenbach, Adam
Lee, Richard
Landenberger, Leonard
Leidie, Samuel
Lerch, Henry
Lynn, Elizabeth W.
Lerch, Jacob, Junr.
Laubach, Jacob
Lechner, Joseph

Mann, John
Muhr, Jacob
Miller, Adam
Mertz, Hanry
Miller, Gotfrey
Meyer, Samuel
Masser, Peter
M. Mollen, Thomas
Miller, John
Mohr, Jacob
McHoes, John
McHoes, Isaac
Mast, Frederick
M'Hower, Isaac

Nehr, Henry

Oberly, Anthony
Oberly, Rudolph
Oberly, Jacob
Ohl, William
Ohl, Mary, Widow
Ox, Jacob
Ott, Henry

Roth, Abraham
Rose, Peter
Rothrock, Samuel
Rothrock, Isaac
Redenauer, Henry
Roth, Jacob
Reich, Abraham
Reiss, Simon
Rentzheimer, Charles
Ruch, Jonas
Remmel, Nicholas
Roth, Christian
Reiss, Michael
Ruth, Michael
Reichard, Jacob
Reichard, George
Reichard, John
Rinker, George
Reich, Jacob
Ruch, Christian
Rinker, Solomon
Riegel, John
Roth, Peter
Riegel, Mathias
Roth, Philip
Roth, Jacob Junr.
Roth, Daniel
Reichert, Peter
Richert, Jacob
Rau, Ehrhard
Raudenbach, Jacob
Reich, David
Reiss, Jacob
Rath, Andrew
Reichard, Henry
Rinker, George
Rothrock, Joseph

Stahl, Henry
Sigily, Frederick
Stam, John
Shymer, Isaac
Shymer, Peter
Shymer, Edward
Shick, Lawrence
Stuber, Michael
Stuber, George
Spangler, Peter
Shroyer, Abraham
Shloyer, Henry
Seifert, John
Shloyer, Michael
Shaffer, Jacob
Shaffer, George
Saladay, Jacob
Stump, John
Shaffer, David
Shaffer, John
Shaffer, Solomon
Shroyer, Philip
Shloyer, Jacob
Seifert, Thomas
Staufer or Slaufer, Chas.
Santee, George
Stump, Jacob
Schrantz, George
Strauss, John
Sheaffer, Christian
Santee, Christopher

Transua, Henry

Unkle, George

Weitknight, Daniel
Wagoner, Jacob
Weaver, Conrad
Weaver, Michael
Wagener, John
Wagener, Abraham
Weaver, Henry
Wolbach, Jacob
Worrigh, George
Weaver, Martin
Weiss, John
Weaver, Jacob
Wasser, John
Wagoner, Jacob
Wolbach, Peter
Woelving, Jacob
Wagoner, Susannah

Zeiner, George

Weaver, Jacob
Weisgerber, Nicholas
Waser, Peter
Werst, Philip
Waser, Jacob


SINGLE FREEMEN WITH LAND.

Peter, Christian
Beier, Isaac
Shaffer, Henry
Tobias Weaver
Wagoner, John
Weaver, George
Shaffer, John
Geissinger, Jacob and for Peter Hostmans L.

NON RESIDENT LANDS.

Apple, Martin
Andrew, Frederick
Parshing, Henry
Eshelman, John
Frankenfield, Leonard
Frey, Joseph
Funk, Henry
Funk, Jacob
Hess, Conrad
Kross, George
Klauss, Philip
Krauss, Gotleib
Meyer, Jacob
Cauley, Thomas
OverCeek, Andrew
Opp, Valentine
Raudenbush, Abraham
Shymer, Jacob
Stadiger, I. Frederick
Staub or Staut, John
Shnyder, Mathias
Seifert, William
Shoemaker, Conrad
Verner, Frederick
Weiss, George
Mohr, Frederick
Sefrit, George
Hinkel, Michael

SINGLE FREEMEN.

Bader, John
Bachman, J. George
Bachman, Jacob
Bachman, Henry
Bachman, Peter
Crow, Jacob
Derr, Jacob
Emerich, Andrew
Freeman, Richard
Freeman, Peter
Fehr, Abraham
Frey, Abraham
Geissinger, Abraham
Hess, Jacob
Heller, Paul
Heller, Christopher
Heller, Tobias
Junglin, John
Junglin, Abraham
Jeager, John
Oberly, John
Ruch, George
Reigle, Jacob
Reigle, John
Rentzheimer, Jacob
Rentzheimer, John
Shlover, Michael
Shloyer, Daniel
Unkle, George
Adam, John
Lerch, David
Reich, Abraham
Sheaffer, William and for Store
Radenbach, William

SOURCE: Vol, X, No 8, July 1922 Genealogy: a journal of American ancestry