Employees of Fry Glass, Rochester, Beaver County

Created: Thursday, 27 February 2014 Last Updated: Thursday, 27 February 2014 Written by Administrator Print Email
Employees of Fry Glass, Rochester, PA.
The following is a list of employees of Fry Glass Company in Rochester. This list was copied from a pay roll record abt.1920-23. This list appeared in “The Collectors Encyclopedia of Fry Glass” published by Collectors Books of Paducah, Kentucky. Written by the Fry Glass Society of which Mr. Bob Batto is a member and co-author. This list was transcribed and submitted by Don Fraser.

Some know employees of the H. C. FRY GLASS COMPANY
(Names are spelled as found in the records.)


ABRAMS, Pauline BETZ, Charles L. CONTI, Ralph
ACON, Ernest Clyde CORDES, Paul
Herman BLANKENBICKER, Mary CORLESS, George
Peter BLINN, Paul Ray
ADAMS, John Rudolph COUNE, Alphonso, Sr.
ADOLFSON, Earl BLOODGOOD, Hilda COX, Duard
AHREND, John A. BLOOM, Aaron CRAWFORD, Tom
AILES, - - - - - BOGGS, Andy CRUDDEN, Frank
ALAKSIN, Louis BORIS, Joe CRUDER, Mike
ALLEMAN, Curtis BOSTANIC, Angeline CRUM, Earl
Ilda BRAMMAN, Edith Lawrence
Niocris BRENNER, Charles CURTIS, Bert
ALLHOUSE, George BREWER, Clair Joe
ALLWHINE, Harry R. Edward William
ALMQUIST, Albert Irvin CURTRONA, John
Alfred BROWN, Charles H. DAGEN, Charles
Irving Edward L. Ernest
ALTMEYER, Mary Joseph M. Frank
AMBROSE, James H. Joseph R. George
ANDERSON, Martha Wm. Edward Harry
Oscar BRTKO, Albert DAMON, Joe
Ray Steve DARLING, Laureme
ANDREWS, Fred L. BRUNNER, Charles Ross
ANZIO, Arthur BUCKENHEIMER, Louis DARR, Robert
ATCHISON, James BULVA, John DOUGHERTY, John
John BURNS, Wilford DAVIES, Emanuel
Mae BUSER, Joseph DAVIS, Edward T.
Richard BUTTERMORE, David T. Elsie
ATKINSON, Everette Nola DAWSON, B. T.
AUMACK, W. D. CABLE, R. M. DeBOER, Glada
BAGGS, Andy CADLEY, George (JAMISON)
BANGO, Jennie Russel DeGARDEYN, Ike
BARLETT, Samuel CALDWELL, Howard DELCHAMBRE, Joe
BARNETT, Clarence CAMBELL, Harry E., Sr. DeLUCA, Felix
BARNICK, Peter CAMPBELL, Marie DENNY, William
BARR, Howard CAPPABIANCO, Tony DENTON, David
Robert CAREY, Marcus DeROSE, Guy
BARTHA, Joseph CARNEY, Frank DETLE, George
Julius Margaret DICKINSON, W. B.
BAUER, Peter CARROLL, Catherine DIKLICH, Nicholas
BAYLESS, Noah CHABOT, Dan DISHLER, Frances
BECKERT, John Ferd Frank
BELIC, Joe CHAFFEE, Albert Paul
BELL, Clarence CHANDLER, Al DOBSON, John
BENDER, Clara CHUFE, Lawrence DOLBY, Leman W.
Emma Mayme DOLENTIN, Fred
George, Sr. CLARK, J. H. DOMENIC, Joseph
Harry CLEAR, Florence Mike
Hazel COLELLA, James Paschal
John, Sr. James R. Scander
Rose John DONATELLI, Daniel
BENDERKOVICH, Frank Sam DOOLITTLE, Erma
BERGWALL, Joseph COMPTON, R. W. Velma
BERRYMAN, Walter CONTE, Anthony DOUTT, Eva
BEST, Wilbert Louis Lacock
DRAGANZA, Thomas GENEVIE, Edward HETZLER, Clarence
DRAKE, John James Herman
DRUSHEL, Henry GEORGE, James HEYMAN, George
DULFER, Frank Jane Henry
Kenneth GERACE, Fred Joseph
DUMBAUGH, Albert Mike HILFINGER, Gasper
DUNBAR, Gertrude GILES, Harry HILPERT, George
Margaret GILLOOLY, Joseph HOCH, William
DYRWAL, Steve GIRALICO, Albert HODGSON, Ray A.
DYSKO, Tony GLASS, Myra HOENIG, Albert
EBERT, William GLENN, Roland HOFFMAN, Charles
ECKLES, Regis GLISTA, Anna Esther
EDWARDS, Charles GLOSE, Rudolph Henry
James GOEDEKER, John Herman
William GOETTMAN, James R. Juanita
EKSTADT, Oscar GOFF, J. C. William
ELLIS, Ben GOLDEN, Hazel HOFFMEIER, Herman
EMERICK, Delbert W. H. Walter
George GOODMAN, Frank HOHL, Arthur
L. B. Alice (RIDDLE) HOLLER, Fred
Orien Raymond HOLMAN, Ed.
Walter GORDON, Henry General
ENDLER, George GORSE, Joseph HORTER, Antoinette
ENDRIES, Joe GOSSARD, Lester Edna Mae
ENGLE, Mary M. GRAFF, Francis Franklyn
ENIGSON, Oscar, Sr. GRAHAM, George George
EVANS, John Howard Opal
Nell GRANT, Frank D. William
FAGERLUND, Christ Thomas HOVANCIK, Albert
FAZZONI, Mike, Sr. GRAY, Charles HOYOUX, Pierre
FEHR, George GREVER, Harley HRABICA, John
FERN, Eva GRIMM, Burton HUBER, Lawrence
FIDELIE, Anthony Donald Nicholas
Carl Harold HUYSMAN, Ray
Joseph Harry IOVINE, Charles
FIELDS, Lulu Mae Homer IRVIN, Frank
FILA, James T. D. Lillian
Rose Willis Will
FINNUCANE, Dan GROSSMAN, Floyd William
FIRESTONE, Raymond GROTH, Charles IRVIN, Marie
FLANICK, John John C. JACK, Joe
FLOWERS, Wilfred GRUNDLOCK, Ben JACKSON, Edna
FOLEY, Grace (GORMAN) HADEN, Joseph Margaret
FOUCHERAND, Serge William Walker
FOX, George HAHN, John JAGERSKI, Raymond
FRANCO, Tony HALE, Albert Frank
FRASER, James HALUGA, Mike JAMISON, Glada
Joe, Jr. Tony Harold
FRAZIER, Alex HAMAM, Albert Ortella
FRENCH, Eunice HANEY, Archie JOHN, Ralph
FRITZIUS, Earl George JOHNSON, Bertha
FRY, G. Kenneth Harold Ellen
H. Skillman Kenneth Fingol
J. Howard Vera Harold
FUSCO, Andy HARPER, Maud Tom
Patsy HARVITH, Michael JONES, Clark
GALLAGHER, Minnie HECKEL, Josephine Donald
GAMBLE, Olive (HELMICK) HEITGER, Ralph JOYCE, Wilfred
GARDNER, Louis HEKATHORNE, Harry JURICH, Antoinette
Mary HELMICK, William KAMMER, Lewis
GAREN, Daniel HERMAN, Louis KAUFMAN, William
GARMAN, Grace (FOLEY) HERTER, Charles KCRICANSKY, Steve, Jr.
GEBHARD, Jack HERTZLER, Henry KECK, Clarence
William HETRICK, Catherine KEHNA, William
GENEVIE, Anna HETZLER, Charles KEHRER, Willa
KELLEY, Earl MATSOOK, Marion NEIDERGALL, Fred POLICE, Isadore
KELLY, James MATTEO, Frank Ralph POLLAIRD, Jessie
KENDREW, Clyde John NELSON, Edna POMPA, Domenic
KETTERER, Gertrude MAY, John NENO, Herman PORTER, Louis
KINKADE, Arthur McADAMS, Walter Ralph PORTUCALLE, Philip
KITCHEN, Jean McCOURT, Roy Will S. Rose
KLINGELHOFER, Charles McCoy, Bertha William W. PORTUGALLO, Paul
Viola Violet NEUBOURG, Leopold POTTER, Frank
William McCREADY, Onal NEWELL, Albert POULAIN, Frank
KOEHLER, Ernest Sam NITSCHE, Joe, Jr. POWELL, George
Henry McCUEAN, Leona Joe, Sr. Howard
Herbert McCULLOUGH, Thomas NIXDORF, Lydia (Smith) Mildred
H. N. McCUSKER, Vincent NOCERA, Frank PRATT, Fred S.
Martin McDADE, George NORTON, John PURCELL, W. K.
KOOPELL, Frank McGARVEY, Arthur O’DELL, Ester RADCLIFFE, Inice
KRAFT, Bert McGill, Mildred Lloyd Iris
KRAMER, Harris McKINNIS, Durban Oliver II Lena
KRISZT, Arthur McKNIGHT, Harold William S. RADER, Ed
KUNSMAN, Harris Melvin OLCZEWSKI, Julius RADELLI, Louis
KUPPINGER, Anna Ronald OLIVER, Steve RADICH, Steve
William McPHERSON, Joseph OLSHESKY, Joe RADIKOVICH,Mike
LANDIS, William MEANOR, David Peter RAMBO, Bert
LANGENDUFFER, George MEANS, Vance OLSON, Carl REDMOND, Ralph
LANGER, George B. William Edward REEFER, William
LA ROSE, John MEASEL, Clifford OSHOP, John RENO, Charles
LA RUE, Charles MEDDEKE, Oscar OTTO, Charles RETZER, Gus
LASOTA, George MEHAFFEY, Mary (MYERS) Frank REUTHER, Charles
LAUGHLIN, Charles MEIER, Anna OURS, Jacob REX, Blaine
LAVELLA, Charles MENGEL, Charles OVSEN, Joseph REYNOLDS, James
Clement Herman Martin RICCIO, Giralamo
Joseph J. METZ, Lydia PALAKOVICH, Amial RIDDEL, Alice
Joseph P. MEYERS, Louise Joe RIEBE, John
Josephine Mary PANE, Harry E. RIPLEY, Daniel A.
Rose MICKEY, Barbara John RIZZI, John
LEASURE, Paul MIKULIN, James PANELLA, Frank ROBERTO, August
LEVIS, Royal Joe PANNER, Mearl Frank
LEWIS, Walter William PARILLA, August ROBINSON, Carl
William MILLER, Ben PARIS, Joseph Mayme
LIBERTY, Alfred, Jr. Frank PATRILLO, Paul Thomas
Alfred, Sr. James PATTERSON, Emmet RODDY, Charles
LINDSAY, Daniel Margaret Sarah ROLL, Mattie
Stanley MINARIK, Rudolph William ROMANCHAK, Nickolas
Stanley Steve PAUL, Harry E. ROMANO, Charles
LLOYD, Frank MITCHELL, Earl PAWKA, Edward ROSELIP, John
LOFBLAD, Axel Naomi PEASENELLI, Fred ROSS, Peter
LOHRY, John MOEHRLE, Jake Philip ROTART, Joseph
LOMBARDO, Fred John PEROTTA, Louis Mike
John Williard PETERSON, Albert ROTH, Emma
Tony MONTGOMERY, William Victor ROTUNA, Albert
LOTZ, Nicholas MOORE, John C. PETUCH, Reno Joseph
LUCAS, Joe MORABITO, Bruno PHILLIPS, Arthur Peter
LUKENS, George MORAN, Ed Florence ROUSH, Clifford
LUNDQUIST, Axel MORANTO, Tony Harold Ethel
MACHAR, Steve MORITZ, William PICA, Anthony Guy
MAGNELLA, Charles MORTIMER, Emma Fredrick Mary
MAJORS, Anna MOSLEY, Thomas Joe ROWE, Pat
Wilfred MULDOON, John PIFFNER, John RUBBO, Paul
MALAGISE, Angelo MURRAY, Paul PISANELLI, Fred Vincent
Charles William A. PISCIONE, Joe RUBY, Charles
MALTHANER, Edna MURRIN, Bert PIZZELLA, Patsy Ray
MARSHALL, L. H. MUSSER, Alfred PLEVEL, Pauline RUMBLE, Frank
MARTIN, Inez Ed. PLUME, Louis SADENWASSER, Arthur
Lester Laura POLARD, Joseph Ruth (WALSH)
William MUSTALO, Michael Louise SALTARELLI, Marion
MASONI, Angelo MYER, Charles POLCE, Louis SAMCHUCK, Andrew
MATHEWS, Lawrence NAGENGAST, Henry POLICE, Ben SANDERBECK, Harry
SANDUSKY, Ed Smith, Dave TEAPOLE, Edward WERTHMAN, Charles
SANTELLI, Tony E. S. TEREK, Mike WEST, George
SARSFIELD, Tom Frank TERRAZZAN, John Mary
SAYERS, John Fred THARP, G. W. WHIPPLE, Viola
Louis Henry THIELE, Fred WHITE, Donald
Martin Kenneth THOMPSON, Helen Frank
Tony Roger TIBURCIO, Mary William H.
SAYRE, Fred Steve TINDELL, James William J.
SCHEEL, John William TODD, Erle William W.
SCHMOKE, William SOSBE, Everett TOKAS, Albert WHITTLE, Clarence
SCIARETTA, James SPARAGNA, Sam TOOSCH, Lena John
SCOTT, Jesse SPEAR, Thomas Nicolina WIGAL, Cecil
SEGEBRECHT, William SPECHTOLD, Albert Patsy Eugene
SEIDLER, Joseph SPEYERER, William Philip Louis
Mathew SPIEGLE, Michael Tony WILLIAMS, Charles
SHADDICK, Etta SPRINGSTON, Jasper TUCCIARONE, Philip John
SHAFFER, William STAMER, J. Paul TUMINARO, John WILSON, Bernard
SHALLENBERGER, Charles STANEART, Beula TUZZIO, Frank Dale
SHANNON, Kathrine STARK, Mary (CORDES) Peter WINTERS, Conrad
SHANOR, A. L. STARR, Samuel VANCE, Sara WITHOUSKI, Eugene
Beatrice William VENN, Clement WOLFRAM, Fred
Charles STEBBINS, Stowell VENTO, Domenic James
Herbert STEFFLER, Fred James WOODS, Dan
Lawrence STEINACKER, William VERNER, James WOOSTER, Bernard
Margaret STENGER, Emil, Jr. VERRECO, Domenic WRIGHT, Ethel
Wilbur Emil, Sr. James YAROS, Anna
SHARDONE, Sam Henry VITLE, James YAUSE, Andy
SHAW, Jerry STIDHAM, Charles Pauline YEAGER, Virgie
SHEE, Ed. STILES, W. J. VOGEL, Nicholas YOUNG, Kenneth
John STORMFELS, Louis Thomas ZACHEWICZ, Gertrude
SHEELS, John STRUB, P. M. VOGLER, Charles ZAHN, Fred
SHEETS, Bert + Pearl Struck, Clarence VOITLE, Charles E. Ferdinand L.
SHELLENBERGER, Charles Harvey VORDERBRUGGEN, Anthony Frank
SHIPMAN, John Wilbert Antonie ZANESKI, Tony
SHOEMAKER, Matilda SULLIVAN, Freda VRANA, Michael William
SHROADS, Elizabeth SWADDLE, Thomas Steve ZAPSIC, Nicholas
SIGNORE, Joe SWAGGER, Elmer WANDECK, Brownie ZINGLE, Peter
Joseph, Jr. SWANSON, Ben Paul ZINGRO, Peter
Tony Otto WARICK, Ralph ZOTTI, Tony
SIMMONS, Edward SWEENEY, Womer WATKINS, Harold
Grace SWITALA, John WEBSTER, Thomas RAISLEY, Mary
SKELTON, Fredrick TARBAY, Helen WEIGLE, Eugene
SLAVIK, George TARAZANO, Charles WEIGLEY, Charles D.
John TAVERNARIS, Mike WELDEN, Edward
Steve Nicholas WELSH, John
SMITH, Charles TAYLOR, Abraham Thomas