Baden Borough Pennsylvania Centennial Directory, Beaver County

Created: Thursday, 27 February 2014 Last Updated: Thursday, 27 February 2014 Written by Administrator Print Email

Baden Borough Pennsylvania Centennial Directory Contributed by Don

From the Beaver County , Pennsylvania Centennial Directory

Baden Borough 1876 Baker John, Stone-cutter.
Bath John, Laborer.
Bennett William, Plasterer.
Berry L. I. R. R. Ticket Agent.
Berry C. R., Pilot.
Biddle C.B., Merchant.
Biddle J. P. Laborer.
Bigley Hugh, Laborer.
Boal G. Y., Physician.
Bowman Charles, Farmer.
Brazier J. S., Merchant.
Bresh John, Laborer.
Brown Isaac, Laborer.
Brown Matthew, Farmer.
Bryan A. P., Laborer.
Bryan Henry, Pilot.
Bryan Ann.
Bryan A. B., Merchant.
Carson James, Shoemaker.
Champion J., Laborer.
Cole Charles W. Laborer.
Conlin John, Laborer.
Davis Jackson, Piolt.
Davis George, Laborer.
Deschambenoit Felician, Laborer
Dickson James, Laborer.
Dickson William, Laborer.
Dippold J.H., Jr., Boatman.
Dippold John, Sr., Coal Merchant.
Dippold Mrs. B. J.
Doyle Miss Maggie.
Duerr William, Shoemaker.
Dungan J. H., Teacher.
Ehrman Catharine.
Ehrman Godfrey, Laborer.
Ehrman Frederick, Laborer.
Ehrman Ditmar L., Farmer.
Erwin James B., Laborer.
Fahndrick Exofred, Laborer.
Forsythe A. T., Carpenter.
Fowler J. S., Engineer.
Fowler T. W., Riverman.
Fowler Samuel, Pilot
Fowler Charles T., Laborer.
Gallagher J. G., Farmer.
Gillin Jackson, Laborer.
Gillin R. N., Carpenter.
Gillin John, Laborer.
Goff J., Carpenter.
Gray Robert Jr., Laborer.
Gray William, Laborer.
Gray Robert, Sr., Laborer.
Gray George, Laborer.
Gray James J. Book-keeper.
Grimm Isaac, Farmer.
Guscetti Frederick, Foreman. Hall Robert, Laborer.
Hanable C. L. Clerk.
Hanable Charles, Laborer.
Hanable Barbara.
Headland Jeffrey, Laborer.
Herr Conrad, Laborer.
Herring T. A., Carpenter
Hicks John, Laborer.
Hill R. L. B., Laborer.
Hill G. C., Farmer.
Hill Abraham, Carpenter.
Holsinger Daniel, Laborer.
Holsinger Simon, Laborer.
Irwin Samuel, Pilot.
Kenney Samuel, Quarryman.
Kinney Mrs. B. A.
Krust Frederick, Shoemaker.
Larkins W. C., Riverman.
Lees William, Laborer.
Leonardi Antonio, Laborer.
Linnenbrink Henry, Laborer.
McClain W. P., Carpenter.
McCollough Samuel, Farmer.
McDermitt Michael, Laborer.
Means James, Laborer.
Miller Mary Jane.
Milton Lawrence, Painter.
Monaco Peitro, Charcoal Burner.
Moore W. H., Gentleman.
Morelli Martino, Charcoal Burner.
Morgan Samuel, Laborer.
Moro Gusseppi, Charcoal Burner.
Musgrave Reuben, Laborer.
Nardi Michele, Foreman.
Neely James, Sr., Blacksmith.
Neely Samuel W., Laborer.
Neely James, Jr., Laborer.
Newkik Andrew, Engineer.
Nickerson James, Shoemaker.
Nicola Antomo, Charcoal Burner.
Nicola Martino, Charcoal Burner.

Rambo Joseph, Laborrer.
Romacck Jacob, Laborer.
Romack Henry, Farmer.
Rosenbauer Jacob, Laborer.
Rosenbauer Henry, Farmer.
Smith John, Laborer.
Spence W. F., Laborer
Stefling Johanna, Charcoal Burner.
STROCK M.. L., Merchant.
Waddle Stewart, Laborer
Webster John, Quarryman.
Wolf Robert, Laborer.
Young John H., Druggist.  
Value of Real Estate in Baden Borough, $50,496; Number of Horses and Mules over four years old, 35; Value $950; Number of Cows over four years old, 33; Value, $495.

M. L. STROCK & CO.
Dealers in
DRY GOODS, GROCERIES, NOTIONS, BOOTS AND SHOES,
TINWARE, & c., & c.
STATE STREET, BADEN, BEAVER COUNTY, Pa.