Pennsylvania Pensioners

Created: Sunday, 26 January 2014 Last Updated: Monday, 27 January 2014 Written by Nathan Zipfel Print Email

Pennsylvania Pensioners

The following statement gives the names, rank, and other details concerning the persons residing in the state of Pennsylvania who were inscribed on the pension list under the act of Congress passed March 18, 1818:


Adams County.

Allison, Fobt., It. O. Con. L., June 30, 1818.
Allison, John, ser. maj. Jan. 20, 1819; 87.

Adams County.

Allison, Robt., It. O. Con. L., June 30, 1818.
Allison, John, ser. maj., Jan. 20, 1819; 87.
Baker, James, pr., Oct. 21, 1818.
Carleton. Edw., pr., Oct. 21, 1818; 105.
Johnston, Wm, pr., March 25, 1822 ; 76.
Jacoby, Nicholas, pr., Dec. 5, 1832; 7; d. Nov. 1, 1832.
McGinnis, Wm., pr., Oct. 20, 1818; 90.
McLaughlin, Robt., pr., May 2, 1818; 80.
McKinly, James, pr., March 25, 1822 ; 77.
Shugart, Eli, pr., July 28, 1830; 80.
Weaver, Jacob, pr., May 6, 1826; 85.

Allegheny County.

Roberts, John, serg., May 4, 1819; 86; d. Dec. 30, 1819.
Clendening, James, pr., May 7, 1819 ; 74.
Castilo, Samuel, pr., July 11, 1819; 94.
Curry, James, pr., Feb. 15, 1822; 94; d. Dec. 10, 1825.
Crawford, John, It., Nov. 9, 1819; 100.
Cochran, Robt., pr., April 22, 1820; 74.
Dixon, Jacob, pr., May 7, 1819; 74; d. May 18, 1833.
Gray, Alex., pr., Sept. 13, 1819; 88.
Kerr, John, pr., May 23, 1820; 84; d. June 14, 1826.
Leary, Wm, pr., July 22, 1819 ; 64.
Lauman, Philip, pr., Oct. 31, 1818; 75'; d. May 5, 1833.
Logan, John, pr., Oct. 13, 1823; 81.
Morris, George, pr., Oct. 24, 1818; 68.
McMurdy, John, pr., Oct. 28, 1818; 89.
McMurdy, John, pr., Oct. 28, 1818; 89.
McCann, Daniel, pr., March 12, 1819; 64; d. Jan. 26, 1823.
Murphy, Owen, pr., June 1, 1819; 90.
McCoy, Charles, pr., March 8, 1821; 85.
McGerry, Neal, pr., Feb. 16, 1819; 80.
Murray, James, pr., Sept. 29, 1819; 82; d. Dec. 14, 1831.
Roselbaugh, John, pr., Dec. 24, 1818; 79; d. Aug. 6, 1831.
Vangardner, John, pr., Oct. 7, 1818; 85.

Armstrong County.

Brown, James, Sr., pr., Sept. 25, 1818; 92; d. Dec. 6, 1820.
Boyle, Daniel, pr., Sept. 14, 1828 ; 86.
Clark, John, 5th Maj., July 8, 1819; 85.
Flegin, Edward, pr., April 28, 1820; 83.
Kerr, Wm., pr., July 26, 1819; 79.
McKee, Andrew, pr., Feb. 4, 1820; 88.
Lemon, John, pr., June 19, 1830; 75.
Leech, Archibald, pr., Sept. 6, 1819; 76.
Meredith, Thos., pr., Dec. 4, 1826; 80.
Sloan, James, sergt., March 10, 1819; 62; d. Sept. 27, 1818.

Beaver County.

Carson, Wm., pr., May 30, 1820; 85.
Conly, Nicholas, pr., Jan 13, 1819; 80.
Eckels, Arthur, pr., April 17, 1820; 82.
Glendy, Wm., pr., Feb. 8, 1819 ; 84.
Hennon, Abel, pr., Feb. 9, 1819; 76; d. Jan. 20, 1826.
Johnson, Joseph, pr., Feb. 9, 1819; 79.
Justice, Jacob, pr., Feb. 9, 1819; 71.
Littell, Wm., pr., Dec. 19, 1818; 86.
Miller, Conrad, pr., March 5, 1819; 82.
Wilson, Robt., 2d pr., Feb. 9, 1819; 80; d. Oct. 20, 1824.
Wilson, John, pr., Feb. 9, 1819; 73; d. Oct. 2, 1824.
Bevington, Thomas, pr., May 30, 1820; 77.
Beattv, John, 1st pr., Feb. 9, 1819; 77; d. Julv 17, 1829.
Comeav, W T m., pr., April 17, 1820; 79.
Cuning/Robt, pr., May 30, 1820; 79.
Dill, Thomas, pr., Fek 9, 1819; 83.
Davis, Wm, 2d pr., Sept. 9, 1819; 77; d. Feb. 10, 1834.
Lorrain, John, ensign, Sept. 18, 1820; 74. 

Liggitt, Thomas, pr., Dec. 3, 1819; 74.
McKim, James, pr., Feb. 9, 1819; 96; d. Aug. 7, 1826.
McCord, Wm., sergt., May 30, 1820; 87; d. March 1, 1832.
Osburn, James, pr., Feb. 8, 1819; 82.
Partridge, John, pr., Sept. 6, 1819; 83.
Stewart, John, pr., Feb. 9, 1819; 79; d. July 17, 1829.

Bedford County.

Burd, Benj., capt., April 30, 1819; 80.
Bloom, Daniel, pr., Sept. 26, 1818; 73; d. May 29, 1819.
Cooper, Joseph, pr., Oct. 30, 1818; 63; d. Jan. 16, 1825.
Cresson, John, pr., Oct. 30, 1818; 79; d. March 4, 1830.
Corl, Leonard, pr., Sept. 15, 1819^76.
Harbolt, Adam, pr., April 29, 1819; 61.
Lucas, George, sergt., Jan. 20, 1819; 84.
McCracken, John, pr., Oct. 23, 1819; 82.
Shryock, Christian, pr., Jan. 25, 1819 ; 81.
Tipper, Charles, pr., Sept. 26, 1818; 81.

Berks County.

Antreen, John, pr., Dec. 10, 1818; 82; d. Aug. 24, 1833.
Bower, Jacob, capt., April 12, 1818; d. Aug. 4, 1818.
Berts, Charles, pr., Aug. 7, 1818; d. Jan. 15, 1819.
Becker, John, pr., Feb. 3, 1819; 57; d. March 2, 1819.
Beckarth, John F., pr., Feb. 3, 1819; 77; d. Jan. 21, 1823.
Buckter, Mathias, pr., Tune 22, 1819; 86.
Bernhurt, Daniel, pr., Julv 22, 1819; 79.
Barnes, Wm., pr., Nov. 29, 1819; 80.
Barth, Stephen, pr., Jan. 17, 1826; 81.
Clarke, Thomas, pr., Nov. 2, 1819; 68; d. Aug. 19, 1821.
Doddridge, Jacob, pr., May 7, 1819; 90.
Davidhiser, Hy., pr., July 9, 1819; 74.
Everson, Geo. R., capt., March 24, 1819; 87; d. June 23, 1820.
Felix, Peter, pr., Dec. 11, 1818; 74; d. Sept. 29, 1825.
Firing, George, pr., Feb. 3, 1819; 68; d. June 8, 1819.
Gilbert, Stephen, pr., Dec. 10, 1818; 63; d. Nov. 8, 1819.
Glassmyer, Jacob, pr., March 5, 1819; 81.
House, George, pr., Dec. 10, 1818; 84.
Holden, Jacob, pr., Feb. 8, 1819; '75.
Pleblinger, Peter, pr., Feb. 4, 1819; 64.
Heaton, James, pr., June 12, ISPS; 79; d. Dec. 29, 1825.
Huffman, Christ'n, pr., July 9, 1819; 79.
Idle, Barney, pr., Nov. 9, 1818; 83; d. June 30, 1832.
King, Francis, pr., Nov. 2, 1818; 85; d. July 3, 1828.
Keesy, John, pr., Dec. 10, 1818; 87.
Koveler, Adam, pr., May 31, 1820; 72; d. Sept. 17, 1826.
Lathiser, Hartman, ensign, Feb. 3, 1819; 77.
Mills, Wm., pr., Nov. 6, 1818; 78.
Miller, Christian, 2d pr., April 23, 1819; 64.
Mellon, Samuel, pr., July 21, 1819; 80.
Marx, Wm., drummer, March 11, 1820; 74.
Nagle, Philip, pr., Aug. 4, 1830; 81.
Oneur, Angus, pr., Feb. 3, 1821 ; 83.
Preise, George, pr., Feb. 3, 1819; 77.
Steiger, Abraham, pr., Feb. 3, 1819; 69; ^d. Feb. 4, 1824.
Seivert, Jacob, pr., Sept. 20, 1819; 77.
Werts, Jacob, pr., Nov. 3, 1818; 77.
Youse, John, pr., Oct. 14, 1819; 87.
Zeller, Mich'l, pr., Oct. 29, 1819; 83; d. Aug. 30, 1831.

Chester County.

Christman, Felix, pr., Feb. 12, 1819; 74.
Cooper, Charles, pr., April 21, 1819; 74.
Crowley, Miles, pr., May 5, 1818; 74; d. June 6, 1823.
Dempsey, Dennia, pr., Feb. 13, 1819; 72; d. Jan. 1, 1825.
Davfe, Methusalah, pr., July 10, 1823; d. June 18, 1825.
Evans, Evans, corp., Sept. 28, 1819 ; 77.
Foss, Mathias, pr., Oct. 22, 1823; 80.
Gillespie, John, pr., Feb. 12, 1819; 81.
Gregory, John, pr., June 30, 1818 ; 82.
Hummell, Henry, pr., Sept. 7, 1819; 85.
Harris, John (2d), pr., May 12, 1820; 71 ; d. Aug. 3, 1826.
Jones, Philip, pr., Feb. 12, 1819; 80; d. Sept. 21, 1820.
Ketcham, John, pr., May 21, 1819; 79; d. May 22, 1827.
Lavery, John, pr., June 7, 1819; 69; d. June 17, 1819.
McFall, Thomas, pr., Aug. 15, 1818; 82.
McBride, Peter, pr., Oct. 31, 1818; 90.
Moore, Wm, capt., May 12, 1819; 83; d. June 6, 1824.
McGraw, John, pr., July 20, 1819; 79.
Neal, James, sergt., Nov. 18, 1819; 85; d. June 27, 1828.
Oldis, Robt., pr., July 20, 1819; 74; d. Sept. 4, 1824.
Peck, Benj., Oct. 12, 1818; 83; d. Jan. 17, 1824.
Scott, Samuel, pr., Oct. 3, 1818; 75; d. April 2, 1824.
Saylor, John, pr., March 18, 1819; 80.
Scofield, Wm., It., March 17, 1819; 63; d. Feb. 3, 1822.
Smiley, Sam'l, pr., May 7, 1819; 86; d. Aug. 15, 1825.
Strieker, Jacob, pr., May 21, 1819; 78; d. Feb. 7, 1832.
Todd, Wm., pr., June 9, 1820; 86; d. Nov. 25, 1833.
Wisnor, Jacob, pr., Sept. 30, 1819; 70.

Columbia County.

Balding, Moses, pr., June 22, 1819; 80.
Buck, Leonard, pr., Oct. 2, 1822 ; 67 ; d. Sept. 4, 1823.
Cooper, John, pr., Oct. 17, 1818.
Davis, Levi, pr., Jan. 18, 1819; 80.
Dornbimich, John, pr., July 17, 1818; d. Jan. 24, 1819.
Dearmond, Mich/1, pr., July 22, 1818; 86.
Erwin or Irwin, Hy., pr., Jan. 28, 1822 ; 82.
Hart, Martin, pr., March 26, 1819; 68; d. Oct. 17, 1825.
Hickman, Geo., pr., Sept. 24, 1819.
Lancer, alias Lancert, Abr., pr., Jan. 20, 1820; 85.
Madon, Joseph, pr., Oct. 19, 1819; 74.
McCarty, Daniel, pr., March 29, 1819; 81.
McClelland, John, pr., July 26, 1819; 77.
Pratt, James, pr., Aug. 16", 1819; 66.
Reichwick, Conrad, pr., Sept. 18, 1819; 89.
Starr, Elijah, pr., Feb. 2, 1819; 76.
Spiegel, Lawrence, pr., Feb. 2, 1819 ; 66; d. May 21, 1824.
Tye, William, pr., March 24, 1819; 80; d. Feb. 1, 1825.
Yebel, Henry, pr., May 4, 1818; 79.

Crawford County.

Butler, Wm., 1st pr., April, 1819; 91.
Berlin, Isaac, pr., Oct. 21, 1818; 76; d. June 16, 1831.
Burnee, John, pr., Feb. 17, 1825; 83; d. Sept. 11, 1827.
Camp, Casper, pr., March 23, 1819; 69.
Fullerton, Thomas, pr., April 16, 1824; 84.
Hafferman, Hugh, pr., April 22/1818; 75 ; d. May 29, 1832.

Cumberland County.

Kicencenders, Martin, Armand, March 27, 1819; d. Dec. 15, 1819.
Kean, Dennis, pr., Sept. 21, 1819; 78; d. July 30, 1827.
King, Joseph, pr., Sept. 29, 1819; 68; d. Dec. 21, 1827.
Miller, Henry, pr., P. L., Feb. 4, 1820; 84.
Mitchell, James, pr., Oct. 21, 1818; 87; d. Jan. 10, 1825.
McKeowen, John, pr., Oct. 8, 1818; 84.
Nowland, John, pr., Oct. 21, 1818; 76; d. Sept. 12, 1827,
Thompson, John, 2d pr., July 14, 1819;
O'Dorner Murty, pr, Oct. 21, 1818; 86
Williams, Joseph, pr, Jan. 18, 1819; 77; d. Sept. 4, 1831.

Crawford County.

Bird, Andrew, pr, March 15, 1818; 59.
Bentley, Henry, pr, June 1, 1819; 81; d. May 21, 1819.
Berry, James, pr, Oct. 21, 1818; 70; d. Nov. 17, 1820.
Buchanon, Tho's, capt, July 7, 1819; n 6; d. Oct. 13, 1823.
Cnder, David, pr, Oct. 20, 1818; 77; d. July 13, 1829.
Cavanaugh, Edw, pr, Nov. 4, 1818; 81.
Connor, Geo, Sen, pr, Oct. 4, 1819; 93.
Denning, Wm, pr, Sept. 11, 1819; 90; d. Dec. 9. 1830.
Duck, Philip, sergt, Sept. 17, 1819; 73; d. July 15, 1830.
Faust, John, pr., Sept. 26, 1818; 62.
Gordon, John, 2d pr, Oct. 21, 1818; 66; d. Dec. 18, 1819.
Sweeney, Hugh, pr, Oct. 21, 1818; 86; d. Dec. 13, 1823.
Spring, John Leonard, pr, June 30, 1819; 71; d. Aug. 30, 1825.
Wiseman, George, pr, Oct. 21, 1818; 76.
Weiser, John, pr, June 26, 1827; 70; d. Sept. 16, 1827.

Dauphin County.

Allen, Jacob, pr. May 13, 1819; 92.
Billinger, Emanuel, pr, Sept. 22, 1818; 78; d. Feb. 7, 1833.
Bryan, Joseph, pr, Dec. 4, 1818; 73; d. Jan. 3, 1823.
Butler, Patrick, pr, June 30, 181S; 76; d. April 3, 1819.
Collins, William, pr, Sept. 24, 1819; 82; d. March 9, 1889.
Dixon, James, sergt, Oct. 20, 1S18.
Eply, John, pr, June 4, 1820; 71; d. Feb. 15, 1826.
Flynn, Simon, pr, April 20, 1818; 98; d. March 20, 1822.
Fry, Lawrence, pr. May 20, 1825 ; 69.
Galbraith, Alex, pr, Oct. 21, 1818; 63;
Graydon, Alex, capt., Oct. 24, 1818 d. Jan. 15, 1823.
Hamilton, Thomas, pr, Sept. 30, 1818;
Hagerman, James, pr, April 17, 1818. 53
Hutton, John, pr, April 26, 1818; 77.
Hoskin, John, pr, April 20, 1818; 83.
Holmes, James, drummer, June 1, 1819;
Hansom, William, pr. May 7, 1819; 72; d. Sept. 4. 1820.
Irving, John (1st), pr. May 12, 1818; 104.
Kearsley, Samuel, capt., March 31, 1818; 86; d. March 22, 1830.
Lemon, John, pr, March 22, 1819; 78.
Mileham, Wm, pr., July 12. 1819; 78.
Johnson, Hugh, pr, Oct. 22, 1818; 68.
Linley, Henry, pr, June 2, 1818; 69; d. Dec. 18, 1821.
Lawyer, Peter, pr, Oct. 22, 1818; 73.
Lackey, Robt, pr, Oct.. 21, 1818; 70.
Leib, Nicholas, pr, March 22, 1820; 80.
Moore, Andrew, pr. May 30, 1820; 74.

Ritchie, Robt, pr., Sept. 29, 1818; 75; d. Aug. 17, 1825.
Rice, Frederick, pr., Oct. 30, 1818; 73; d. June 24, 1826.
Reese, Peter, pr., Nov. 3, 1818, 69.
Reese, Peter, pr., Nov. 3, 1818, 69.
Smith, Edward, pr., Oct. 22, 1818; 78.
Slotterback, Geo., pr., Jan. 26, 1819; 79.
Steever, Daniel, pr., April 23, 1819; 77.
Smith, Edward, pr Oct. 13, 1819; 69; d. Sept. 29, 1829
Stone, John, capt., Dec. 1. 1818.
Tibben, Henry, pr., June 18, 1819; 78; d. Feb. 24, 1822.
Trump, Geo., pr., Dec. 14, 1826; 76.
Wierick, Vat., pr., Sept. 22, 1818; 89.
Waltz, Michael, pr., 30, 1818; 81.

Delaware County.

Boon, John, pr., June 8, 1819; 69; d. Feb. 21, 1832.
Griffith, John, pr., Dec. 1, 1818; 73; d. Aug. 19, 1821.
Lyon, Jediah, sergt., May 13, 1818; 66; d. June 10, 1824;
Lynch, Michael, pr., June 8, 1819; 79; d. March 4, 1833.
McLachlin, Collin, sergt., May 13, 1818; 84; d. Jan. 14, 1831.
Marshall, David, It., June 9, 1819; 80.
Mahoney, David, It, April 29, 1820; 67; d. Sept. 27, 1820.
Murray, Jacob, pr., Dec. 7, 1818; 74; d. June 5, 1832.
Stephenson, John, pr., Dec. 22, 1818; 83.
Thomas, David, pr., Sept. 25, 1818; 79.
Williamson John pr Sept. 26, 1818; d. 66; d. Feb. 25, 1819.
Welsh, John, pr., May 7, 1819; 81.

Erie County.

Coe, Ebenezer, It., Sept. 15, 1819; 96; d. July 25, 1827.
Howe, William, pr., Jan. 25, 1819; 86.
King, Robert, It., Nov. 12, 1818; 79.
Wear, Cornelius, pr., Jan. 25, 1819: 75 d. Dec. 27, 1831.

Fayette County.

Boon, Ralph, pr., Sept. 18, 1822; 74.
Cromlin, Caleb or Cutlip, pr., April 16, 1823; 81.
Griffith, Levi, It., March 22, 1819; 87; d. Jan. 30, 1825.
Harper, James, pr., July 2, 1821; 73.
Henning, Joh n ; pr.; Dec. 7, 1822; 83. d. Sept. 29, 1829
Moon, James, pr., Feb. 10, 1819; 81.
March; Charles, pr., March 15, 1819; 93; d. July 25, 1825.
McDowell, John (2d), pr., April 15, 1819; 78; d. Dec. 19, 1825.
Mushier, Adam, pr., Sept. 7, 1820; 86.
McKee, John, pr., Nov. 27, 1821 ; 76.
McKee, William, pr., Aug. 31, 1829; 89; d. Dec. 2, 1831.
Roberts, Amos, pr., July 2, 1821; 85.
Ruffcorn, Samuel, pr., March 12, 1822; 85.
Snyder, Adam, pr., Nov. 25, 1819; 79; d. May 13, 1828.
Sutton, Ephraim, pr., July 5, 1822; 75; d. Nov. 25, 1830.
Turner, Wm. G., pr., Jan. 14, 1819; 81.
Varner, Philip, pr., No. 13, 1818; 82.
West, Thomas, pr., Dec. 11, 1818; 102.

Franklin County.

Andreson, Robt., pr., April 29; 80.
Allison, Robt., It., June 30, 1818; 76.
Brown, Alexander, pr., Jan. 26, 1819; 67; d. July 1, 1823.
Brim, Henry, sergt., Oct. 14, 1820; 81.
Burk, Wm. pr., Oct. 4, 1821; 75; Feb 29, 1824
Beaver, Benj., May 15, 1823; 77
Beaver, George, pr., Nov. 30, 1819; 79.
Black, Wm. (2d), pr., Oct. 14, 1818; 91.
Cavin, William, pr., July 12, 1821 ; 81.
Chase, Samuel, pr, Oct. 30, 1822; 81.
Duncan, Alex., pr., Feb. 21, 1822; 81 ; d. April 2, 1822. 

Geyer or Gier, John, drummer, Oct. 19, 1824; 70.
Greenewalt, Nicholas, pr., June 14, 1826; 79.
Ferrell, Wm, pr., June 31, 1818; 82; d. June 27, 1828.
Henesy, John, pr, Nov. 10, 1818; 70; d. June 10, 1819.
Hamilton, James, hos. surg, June 11, 1819; 59.
Long, Benjamin, pr, Sept. 24, 1827; 76.
McCarr, John, pr, June 21, 1819; 90.
Murray, Thomas, pr, July 17, 1819; 80.
Nicholson, John, sergt, April 4, 1818; 79.
Nagel, Philip, pr, Nov. 28, 1822; 74.
Pennsinger, Henry, pr, April 27, 1819; 60.
Rowan, John, pr, Feb. 4, 1819; 60; d. Jan. 31, 1823.
Runyan, George, pr., May 12, 1819 ; 74.
Roemer, Phihp, pr, Oct. 12, 182o ; 75;
Stuart, George, pr, Feb. 11, 1820; 68; d. June 18, 1823.
Shover, Francis, pr, Nov. 13, 1818; 83.
Salehammer, Nicholas, pr, Dec. 27, 1821; 82.
Stewart, Hugh, pr, March 22, 1822 ; 74 ; d. Jan. 20, 1823.
Thrush, Jacob, pr. May 26, 1823; 81.
Welker, Daniel, pr, Jan. 17, 1820; 72; d. March 8, 1824.

Greene County.

Davis, Thomas, pr, Nov. 6, 1819; 79.
Davis, Joseph, pr, April 5, 1822; 80.
Gardiner, James, pr, Dec. 15, 1820; 72; d. Aug. 11, 1822.
Klinesmith, Andrew, pr, Jan. 7, 1822 ; 85.
Lattimore, Wm, pr, Dec. 1, 1823; 78.
Flicks, Joseph, pr, April 24, 1823 ; 75.
McCann, James, June 1, 1821 ; 76.
Martin, Patrick, pr, April 14, 1819; 84; i d. Jan. 2, 1825.
Turtle, Isaiah, pr, Sept. 25, 1818; 88.
Tanner, William, pr, June 8, 1819; 88.

Huntingdon County.

Brecker, Peter, pr, June 8, 1819; 77.
Boyle, John, pr, Sept. 27, 1819; 70.
Claughbaugh, Martin, pr, Sept. 21, 1818; 91.
Duncan, James, pr., Sept. 21, 1818; 80; d. Aug. 29; 1832.
Fink, Michael, pr, Dec. 24, 1818; 76.
Fleck, Peter, pr, Dec. 24, 1818; 75.
Geddes, Joseph, pr, April 19, 1820; 84; d. Jan. 17, 1829.
Hutchinson, John, drummer, Dec. 24 1818; 82; d. Feb. 11, 1827.
Hamilton, John, pr, Dec. 24, 1818; 88.
Holliday, John, capt, March 20, 1819 74; d. Aug. 19, 1823.
Irvine, John (2d), pr, Oct. 29, 1818; 84
Lewis, Samuel, pr., Feb. 2, 1819; 92
Lindsey, David, pr., July 22, 1819; 80
McPherson, Andrew, pr, Dec. 24, 1818 75 ; d. June 16, 1829.
Myer, Jacob, pr., Dec. 24, 1818; 76.
Mover, Jacob (2d), pr. May 12, 1818; 69.
Ourhand, Dedrick, pr, Sept. 27, 1819 74.
Smith, Thomas (2d), pr, Dec. 24, 1818; 64.
Smith, Adam, It. P. R, July 26, 1819; 81.
Sands, Andrew, pr, Sept. 22, 1820; 80
Steed, James, pr., Jan. 13, 1824; 73; d March 21, 1828.
Troops, Leonard, pr, Dec. 24, 1818; 74
Trees, John, pr., Dec. 24, 1818; 70; d March 4, 1826.

Indiana County.


Hamilton, John (2d), pr., June 24, 1819 63; d. Dec. 1, 1818.
Harbison, Francis, pr., July 23, 1819 84.
Montgomery, John, pr., June 23, 1819 74.
McCoy, Daniel, pr., July 10, 1820; 68 d. June 30, 1821.
Coleman, John, pr., Mav 12, 1820; 84 d. Dec. 5, 1830.
Hutchinson, Cor., pr., May 12, 1820; 77
Mullen, Michael, pr., Oct. 20, 1819; 91.
Newcome, Samuel, pr., July 7, 1819; 75 d. July 26, 1826.
Shoup, Henry, Sr., Aug. 26, 1819; 81.

Lancaster County.

Baylor, George, pr., Sept. 30. 1818; 87.
Bitz, Michael, pr., Sept. 30, 1819; 64; d. Nov. 8, 1821.
Balmer, Jacob, pr., Oct. 25, 1822; 76; d. Aug. 15, 1822.
Carman, Andrew, pr., Nov. 17, 1818; 71.
Dougless, Robt., pr., Sept. 22; 1818; 78.
Eickhols, John, pr., Oct. 21, 1818; 77; d. May 29, 1821
Foltz, George, pr.j Sept. 30, 1819; 70; d. May 26, 1826.
Grubb, Jacob, pr., Sept. 30, 1819; 74; d. July 12, 1829.
Hoofnoggle, Geo., dragoon, Nov. 17, 1818; 71.
Harris, John, pr., May 13, 1819; 72.
Kelly, Wm., pr.. May 13, 1819; 67; d. June 8, 1824.
Kappes, George, pr., July 7, 1819; 93.
Kersche, George (alias Kirst), pr., June 20, 1822; 63; d. March 19, 1822.
Lindsey, Jacob, pr., Oct. 21, 1818; 80.
Lindensmith, George, pr., Dec. 15, 1829; 76 ; d. June 8, 1826.
Lott, Philip, Jacob, pr., May 29, 1823;
Morris, John, pr., Oct. 29, 1818; 72; d. Jan. 1, 1832.
Miller, John (2d), pr., Nov. 17, 1818; 76; d. Dec. 11, 1818.
Marks, Jacob, pr., Aug. 11, 1819; 81.
Musketmuss, Adam, pr., Sept. 20, 1819 75; d. April 1, 1821.
Popst, Christian, pr., May 7, 1818; 70 d. June 20, 1821.
Powell, Frederick, pr., Aug. 11, 1819 78.
Poor, William, pr., Sept. 25, 1820; 79 d. April 12, 1826.
Russell, lames, pr., Nov. 17, 1818; 82.
Roberts, Thomas, pr., Oct. 2, 1819; 65; d. Oct. 12, 1821.
Rice, John, pr., Dec. 17, 1825; 75.
Shruber, Frederick, pr., June 30, 1818 73; d. April 6, 1826.
Steinhyser, Christ., pr., Nov. 17, 1818 79.
Sweeney, Edward, pr., Sept. 20, 1819 76.
Shrott, Samuel, pr., Sept. 20, 1819; 74 d. Dec. 4, 1825.
Strohl, Jacob, pr., Jan. 9, 1826; 69; d May 3, 1830.
Tenant, Wm, pr., Nov. 17, 1818; 80
Tryer, Andrew, sergt., Sept. 30, 1819; 72.
UpJohn, James, pr., Nov. 22, 1828 ; 75.
Wills, Conrad, pr., Sept. 30, 1819; 69; d. Oct. 23, 1822.
Wisler, Michael, pr., June 25; 1822; 78.

Lebanon County.

Blucher, Yost, pr., Sept. 10, 1823; 83; d. Jan. 11, 1829.
Cook, Henry, pr., Sept. 11, 1820; SO.
Detrich, George, pr., Nov. 9, 1819; 68; d. Aug. 10, 1826.
Gigher, or Geiger, Jacob, pr.. Sept. 17, 1819; 73; d. Aug. 9, 1822.
Henry, George, pr., Aug. 2, 1819; 81.
Huber; Geo.,pr.; Feb. 8, 1820; 68

Mayer, Peter, pr., Oct. 23, 1818; 77.
Mick, Philip, pr., Dec. 16, 1820; 83.
Moart, John, July 7, 1819; 7S.
Ribbert, Abraham, sergt., Oct. 20, 1818; 81.
Stewart, James, pr., April 12, 1818; 79.
Stewart, James (2d), pr., June 30. 1818; 95; d. June 14, 1833.
Statzer, David, pr., March 5, 1819; 84.
Smith, John, 4th pr., Nov. 6, 1819; 79,
Weaver, Henry, pr., April 29, 1819; 76.

Lycoming county

Campbell, Robert, pr., Oct. 8, 1818 ; 74.
Callaghan, Daniel, pr., Oct. 8, 1818.
Chapman, George, Sr., pr., March 17, 1826; 78.
Clark, Francis, pr., Nov. 8, 1830; 80.
Donaldson, John, sergt., Oct. 26, 1819; 76, d. Sept. 2, 1824.
English, James, pr., Oct. 8, 1818; 99.
Hill, Frederick, pr., Oct. 20, 1818; 75.
Lebo, Henry, pr., Dec. 10, 1818; 80.
Lnshbaugh, Henry, pr., March 20, 1819; 84.
Ledvard, Joseph, Sr., pr., March 6, 1819.
McMasters, Edward, pr., Oct. 8, 1818; 62.
McCartney, Henry, pr., March 5, 1819; 89.
Shaffer, Frederick, pr., Oct. 16, 1819; 91 ; d, July 29, 1822.
Sickler, Mich'l, pr., March 7, 1826; 72.
Wilson, Andrew, pr., Oct. 21, 1818; 75.

Mifflin county

Akaley, John, pr., Dec. 22, 1818; 71.
Cunningham, Joseph, pr., Nov. 3, 1818; 82.
Hoven, Henry, pr., March 6, 1820; 77; d. Nov. 13, 1822.
Jacob, James, pr., Jan. 21, 1819; 7S.
Keller, Frederick, pr., Nov. 28, 1818; 77,
Lyon, Benj., It., Nov. 5, 1818; 82.
McMullen, Win, pr., Nov. 4, 1818; 84.
McMullen, John, pr., Nov. 3, 1818; 81; d. Jan. 3, 1832.
Martin, Wm, pr., March 23, 1819; 70; d. April 4, 1820.
Marks, John, pr., May 10, 1820; 78.
McMullen, Mich'l, pr., June 8, 1820; 71 ; d. April 4, 1823.
Solliclay, or Salliday, Daniel, pr., Nov. 28, 1818; 76.
Stayner, Royer, pr., March 23, 1819; 68.
Sturgeon, Robt., sergt., Jan. 11; 1820; 83.
Wharton, Samuel, pr., May 21, 1819; 81 ; d. Aug. 18, 1823.
Winning, James, pr., Jan. 7, 1820 ; 79 ; d. Dec. 31, 1823.
Taylor, Simon, pr., June 21, 1819; 86; d. April 21, 1831.

Montgomery county

Burnes, Samuel, pr, Oct. 21, 1818; 80; d. Oct. 21, 1818.
Bison or Bisson, Charles, pr., Nov. 10, 1819; 82.
Burnhart, H'y, pr, Feb. 21, 1822; 81.
Campbell, Samuel, pr, Nov. 2, 1818; 89.
Conway, John, pr, Oct. 29, 1819; 81.
Dickey, Charles, pr, Oct. 22, 1818; 63; d. Aug. 20, 1823.
Davis, Samuel, Lt, Oct. 21, 1818; 78; d. April 6, 1824.
Grey, Jonathan, pr, Oct. 21, 1818; 82; d. Oct. 1, 1823.
Hallman, George, pr. May 6, 1819; 91.
Harple. John, pr, March 1, 1821; 80; d. June 22, 1832.
Herbaugh, David, drummer, Feb. 5, 1825 ; 75 ; d. June 8, 1830.
Lloyd, John, pr., Jan. 25, 1819; 76.
Linebock, Joseph, pr, Jan. 25, 1819; 70.
Lockman, Matthias, pr, Dec. 20, 1820; 84.
Meggs, Richard, pr, Oct. 21, 1818; 87; d. Feb. 27, 1834.
Mahoney, James, pr, Dec. 5, 1818; 87; d. Aug. 14, 1823.
Muffin, Wm, pr, March 6, 1820; 81.
Nevil, Henry, pr, April 26, 1832; 81.
Neilson, Joseph, pr, July 9, 1830; 81.
Roberts, Joseph, pr., Nov. 24, 1821; 86; d. Feb. 1, 1831.
St. Clair, Daniel, capt, April 17, 1818.
Sax, Andrew, pr., Oct. 21, 1818; 63; d. April 23, 1826.
Spering, John, pr, Nov. 3, 1818; 74.
Shiveley, Jacob, pr., Jan. 25, 1819; 66; d. Oct. 20, 1824.
StillwaGon, Fred'k, pr., Dec. 3, 1819; 68; d. March 31, 1822.
Schantz, Henry, pr, March 5, 1831 ; 82.

Northumberland county

Auchrnuty, Samuel, pr., Feb. 3, 1820; 82.
Cochran, Blaney, pr., Oct. 17, 1818; 64 d. Jan. 23, 1829.
Cook, John, ensign, May 15, 1820; 83 d. Feb. 21, 1823.
Campbell, John, pr., April 22, 1822; 69 d. May 23, 1822.
Rickhart, John, 2d, pr., Mch. 22, 1819; 81
Gowan, Hugh, pr., Oct. 17, 1818; 66.
Geise, Jeremiah, pr., June 19; 1822; d March 15, 1822.
Kebber, George, pr., Nov. 10, 1818; 75
Lorentz, Joseph, sergt., April 29, 1818 78; d. Jan. 20, 1824.
Lyon, Robert, It., Oct. 17, 1818; 77 ; d Aug. 19, 1823.
Logan, David, pr., Oct. 17, 1818; 75; d Feb. 14, 1826.
Little, Mathew, pr., Sept. 9, 1819; 88; d 1 Oct. 7, 1821.
Maxwell, James (2d), pr., Oct. 22, 1818; d. Dec. 25, 1823.
Miller. Jacob, pr., Jan. 18, 1819; 79; d March 4, 1824.
Newberry, James, pr., Oct. 17, 1818; 84 1 d. Feb. 1,1830.
Oliphant, Andrew, pr., Oct. 17, 1818 73; d. April 16, 1824.
Smith, Peter, It., April 12, 1818; 81.
Vanderslice, H'y., pr., April 8, 1825; 69.
Wheeland, Mich'l, pr., Dec. 11, 1818; 86.

Northampton county

Brechal, Martin, pr, July 1, 1819; 73; d. Feb. 13, 1831.
Craig, John, capt., Oct. 15, 1818; 84.
Craig, Thomas, col., Sept. 28, 1818; 87.
Carey, John, pr., Oct. 8, 1818; 81.
Campbell, Samuel, pr., Nov. 3, 1818; 84.
Fry, Conrad, pr., April 30, 1818; 79.
Fry, Philip, pr., May 25, 1820; 79.
Frutchman, Elias, pr., June 22, 1820; 71 ; d. Dec. 17, 1820.
Gordon, Thomas, pr., Nov. 6, 1818 ; 77.
Godfrey, George, alias Fethers, George, pr., June 11, 1818; 59.
Haaze, Leonard, pr., Oct. 20, 1818.
Heller, John (1st), pr, Oct. 29, 1818; 74.
Heller, John, pr., P. M., March 11, 1824; 76.
Kintz, Lewis, pr., Sept. 7, 1819; 72; d. Dec. 15, 1825.
Morgan, Enoch. It. and P. M. P. L, Nov. 6, 1818; 70.
Patterson, Alexander, capt, June 30, 1818; 93.
Rishell, George, pr, Nov. 24, 1819; 82; d. Oct. 20, 1827.
Stone, Richard, pr, June 30, 1818; 74.
Stulinger, John, pr, Oct. 22, 1818 ; 96.
Swartwood, Moses, pr., March 20, 1819; 78.
Shoup, Ludwig, pr., Sept. 7, 1819; 70.
Smith, Peter, pr, April 12, 1818; 81.
Shockler, Fred'k, pr, March 3, 1832 ; 74.

Mercer county

Amberson, Wm., ensign, April 22, 1818
Berry, John, pr., May 8, 1818; 71; d Sept. 4, 1826.
Bingham, Thomas, pr., June 19, 1821 88.
Campbell, Alexander, pr., June 22, 1830 78.
Carringer, Martin, pr., June 19, 1824; 75,
Daley, John, pr., March 29, 1819.
Isenhoar, Philip, gunner, Sept. 16, 1819 82.
Lock, Wm., pr., Dec. 14, 1819; 67; d Nov. 29, 1823.
McDonald, Rob't., pr., June 14, 1820; 77
Nelson, William, pr., June 19, 1820; 68 d. Aug. 3, 1824.
Smith, Thomas (1st), pr., Oct. 20, 1818 76; d. March 5, 1826.

Luzerne county

Black, Daniel, pr., Oct. 5, 1819; 75; d. Dec. 17, 1825,
Decker, Benj., pr., Jan. 18, 1819; 81; d. Dec. 7, 1827.
Edgerton, Edward, pr., Nov. 2, 1818; 74.
George, Wm, pr., Nov. 2, 1818; 75.
Jones, Perigrene, pr., Jan. 18, 1819; 77.
Levinbery, Fred'k, pr., Oct. 25, 1819; 79.
Miller, Christian, pr., Nov. 2, 1818; 90; d. April 21, 1821.
Orr, Wm., pr., March 17, 1819; 82; d. Jan. 1, 1826.
Verner, John, pr., March 17, 1819; 63,

Philadelphia county

Anderson, Enoch (1st), capt., Oct. 1, 1818; 68; d. March 4, 1820.
Ambriester, Mathias, pr., March 20, 1819; 78; d. March 4, 1830.
Armitage, Shubert, It., June 20, 1821; 67 ; d. Dec. 27, 1823.
Bowman, Elijah, pr., Oct. 29, 1818; 78.
Bender, Lewis, pr., March 20, 1819; 91.
Boyle, James, pr.. Aug. 7, 1818; 71; d. June 28, 1825.
Bergmever, Daniel, pr., Oct. 16, 1818; • 63; d. July 6, 1821.
Broadhead, Daniel, It., Sept. 19, 1818; 79.
Boggs, David, pr., Nov. 25, 1819; 82.
Battan, Tohn, pr., Jan. 18, 1820; 87.
Bacon, Andrew, pr., July 8, 1830; 86.
Bernard, Tohn, pr., April 14, 1818; 55.
Beeton, Win, pr., March 10, 1820; 78; d. Oct.. 24, 1827.
Butler, Wm, pr., Nov. 28, 1819; 102.
Campbell, Wm., pr., Feb. 6, 1819; 57; d. Nov. 20, 1823.
Cross, Daniel, pr., Oct. 22, 1818; 61; d. Aug. 11, 1827.
Crawford, Andrew, pr., Oct. 29, 1818; 66 ; d. Dec. 28, 1825.
Cochran, Edward, pr., March 20, 1819; 82; d. Nov. 15, 1822.
demons, Patrick, pr., July 24, 1824; 82.
Dover, John, pr., Nov. 6, 1818.
Dixon, or Dickson, Wm., pr., Sept. 16, 1818; 83; d. Dec. 26, 1826.
Dover, Andrew, It., Nov. 6, 1818; 83.
Dixon, Patrick, pr.. March 20. 1819; 82 d. Aug. 6, 1832.
Dowderman, Jacob, pr., March 27, 1819 69; d. April 18, 1822.
Dedier. John, Sr., pr., June 19, 1822 77; d. Tune 14, 1824.
Evans, Abel, pr.. Sept. 16, 1818: 78.
Everhart, Tohn. pr., Sept. 10, 1819 : 70 d. Oct. 20 1820.
Fagundas, Geo. F„, pr., Nov. 6, 1818; 58; d. Sept. 5, 1819.
Francis, Charles, pr., Nov. 6, 1818; 89.
Freaze, Martin, pr., July 3, 1819; 76.
Grace, John, gun, March 31, 1818; d. May 4, 1819.
Gideon, George, pr., April 21, 1818; 69; d. Aug. 29, 1826.
Gauf, or Grauf, John, pr., Oct. 7, 1819.
Hubbert, Christ n, pr., Jan. 9, 1819; 65.
Horn, Abraham, sergt., Oct. 8, 1818; 74.
Horse, Valentine, pr., Oct. 16. 1818; 82.
Herder, Wm., pr., Sept. 10, 1823; 89.
Hart, Nicholas, pr., April 21, 1819; 83; d. July 10, 1821.
Holgate, Wm., It., Sept. 15, 1830.
Joiners, Mich'l., pr., May 1, 1819; 83.
Kokogai, Samuel, mus., March 20, 1819; 83; d. Sept. 1, 1828.
Rougher, Daniel, pr., April 26, 1S19; 77.
Kane, Patrick, pr., May 1, 1818; 71.
Likens, George, pr., Nov. 4, 1818; d. Tuly 25, 1830.
Martin, Alexander, It., Nov. 6, 1818.
McFatrick, Daniel, pr., Nov. 14, 1818; 65; d. June 5, 1821.
Marker, Andrew, sergt., March 20, 1819; 79; d. Feb. 6, 1832.
McDonald, Francis, pr., April 10, 1819: d. April 21, 1822.
McSwine, George, pr.. May 7, 1819; 80.
Pernberton, Christ'n, pr., March 18, 1819; 69: d. May 24, 1825.
Peling, Robert, sergt., Nov. 6, 1819; 83.
Parker, Joseph, capt., Aug. 23, 1828; 65; d. Dec. 7, 1831.
Rarick, Godfry, pr., March 20, 1819; 75; d. Feb. 1, 1821.
Rusk, Jacob, pr., May 1, 1819; 79; d. March 20, 1830.
Rhodes, Mack, sergt.. Tune 11, 1819; 80; d. Jan. 23, 1820.
Russell Paul, pr., Tune 11. 1819: 84.
Rees, George, pr., Sept. 15, 1819; 71.
Robinson, Wm, pr., Dec. 7, 1832; 78.
Savidge. John, capt., March 31, 1818; 80; d. April 20, 1825.
Smith, James E.. pr., June 5, 1818; 70.
Strous, Jacob, pr., Nov. 4, 1818; d. Dec. 3, 1819.
Stone, Baltus, pr., March 18, 1819; 80.
Stagg, Benj., pr., March 20, 1819; 75; d, Feb. 22, 1826.
Scheib, Wm, pr., March 20, 1819; 57; d. Oct. 24, 1818.
Studellman, John, pr., March 20, 1819; 79; d. Oct. 9, 1826.
Shubert, John, pr., June 24, 1819; 79; d. July 31, 1822.
Sterigere, Justus, pr., March 20, 1826.
Tudor, John, pr., Sept. 7, 1819; 82; d. Feb. 17, 1827.
Turner, Patrick, pr., Nov. 8, 1826; 72.
Williams, Stacy, pr., July 16, 1818; 76; d. Sept. 21, 1820.
Windolph, Jacob, pr., Oct. 21, 1818; 84; d. Oct. 13, 1821.
Wrightmore, George, pr., March 20, 1818; 66; d. Nov. 8, 1823.
Wilkin's, James, pr., March 27, 1819; 88.
Whitman, Wolley, pr., Nov. 9, 1819; 105.
Welts, Barney, pr., May 16, 1823; 97.
Wonder, George, ensign, May 31, 1831; d. Sept. 25, 1828.
Zeans, John, pr., Oct. 22, 1818; 77.

 

No County Listed

Anderson, Thomas, pr., Oct. 20, 1818; 87 ; d. Oct. 19, 1832.
Anderson, Adam, pr., April 20, 1818; 84.
Anderson, George, pr., Oct. 30, 1818; 74.
Brunthefer, or Bruthever, Adam, pr., Sept. 5, 1821 ; 84.
Brennon, John, pr., June 18, 1819 ; 85 ; d. July 11, 1826.
Carney, Patrick, pr., April 2, 1819; 86.
Campbell, Thomas, pr., Feb. 23, 1820; 74.
Davis, John, pr., May 12, 1820; 86.
Donelly, John, pr., Sept. 6, 1819; 97; d. April 6, 1828.
Dych, Peter,.pr, March 23, 1819; 79.
Ebner, Casper, pr., June 20, 1822; 77 ; d. Dec. 21, 1821.
Freeman, Philip, pr., March 20, 1819; 73 ; d. July 5, 1829.
Guthrie, Wm„ pr., June 9, 1819; 84; d. Aug. 1, 1829.
Howell, Wm., pr., Oct. 22, 1818; 78; d. Feb. 11, 1827.
McCurdy, Alex., pr, April 17, 1818; 81.
McConnell, John, pr, Aug. 4, 1826; 78; d. Dec. 14, 1831.
Newhouse, Anthony, pr, April 20, 1819; 82.
Smith, Jacob, pr, April 7, 1825 ; 79.
Stull, Frederick, pr, Aug. 14, 1830; 80.
Weaver, Adam, pr, July 1, 1819; 81.
Beatty, James, sergt, Oct. 20, 1818; 62; d. April 3, 1833.
Churchfield, John, pr, July 22, 1819.
Greenland, James, pr, Oct. 20, 1818.
Grannis, Enos, It, Nov. 11, 1818; 79.
Garbey, John, pr., May 8, 1820; 102.
Houts, Jacob, pr, April 20, 1819; d. March 9, 1820.
Hazlett, Robert, pr., Sept. 20, 1820; 80; d. July 21, 1831.
Kelly, James, pr, Oct. 20, 1818; 70; d. April 21, 1820.
Lawson, James, pr, April 20, 1819; 84.
McGuire, Barney, pr, Sept. 22, 1818 90.
McMath, Daniel, pr, Oct. 20, 1818; 68 d. March 10, 1824.
Martin, Peter, pr., Nov. 4, 1818; 72; d May 20, 1822.
McLane, Alexander, pr, March 20, 1819 96; d. Feb. 26, 1826.
Ralston, Andrew, pr, Nov. 8, 1818; d Aug. 1, 1819.
Smith, John (2d), pr, Nov. 4, 1818.
Waddell, Wm, pr., Oct. 22, 1818; 86.
White, Wm, pr, Dec. 30, 1820; 82.

Somerset county

Dougherty, John, pr., March 5, 1819 ; 77,
Faith, Abraham, pr., Feb. 15, 1819; 74.
Giller, George, pr., Aug. 14, 1830; 96.
Heminger, John, pr., Jan. 7, 1818 ; 77.
Kough, Adam, pr., May 13, 1818; 83d. d. June 28, 1827.
Meese, Baltzer, pr., May 27, 1819; 74.
Shockey, Christ'n, pr., July 27, 1818d. 76; d. April 18, 1829.
Stoy, Daniel, pr., March 5, 1819; 92.
Smith, James (1st), pr., March 27, 1819 d. 79; d. Feb. 12, 1824.
Smith, James, (2d) pr., March 27, 1819 d. 75.
Webster, John B., capt. & It., July 14, 1819; 81.

Lehigh county

Boyer, Jost., pr., Feb. 13, 1818 78.
Deily, Daniel, pr., March 5, 1819 ; 67.
Jacoby, Philip, pr., Sept. 17, 1819; 58; d. Nov. 7, 1823.
Kamerer, Fred'k, pr., March 5, 1819 ; 77.
Rinker, Abraham, pr., March 5, 1819; 78.
Sohn, George J., pr., Dec. 1, 1818; 78.
Sohn, David, pr., April 3, 1819; 72; d Oct. 5, 1826.
Wethnecht, Martin, pr., Feb. 9, 1819; 76.
Weisner, Godfrey, pr., March 2, 1829; 74.
Zeiner, John, pr., Feb. 5, 1820; 69; d. Jan. 20, 1824.

Warren county


Jacob Beetman, private, Febraury 1, 1821, aged 71; died July 28, 1829;

 

York county

Greenwalt, Abraham, pr., May 27, 1819: 62.
Jacobs, Jonathan, pr., April 6, 1825 ; 70.
Burk, Thomas, fifer, Oct. 27, 1818; 74.
Bargenhoff, Wm., pr., Dec. 11, 1818; 87.
Brown, John, pr., Nov. 16, 1818; 69.
Beatty, John (2d), pr., July 22, 1819; 74; d. Aug. 30, 1829.
Brown, John Jacob, pr., July 26, 1819; 82; d. Dec. 2, 1827.
Brown, Wm. (2d), pr.. May 27, 1830; d. June 12, 1822.
Cline, Wm., pr., Oct. 20, 1818; d. Jan. 21, 1825.
Clark, John, maj., April 1, 1818; 67; d. April 27, 1819.
Cavenough, John, corp.. May 12, 1818; 83.
Crout, Matthias, pr., July U, 1819; 67; d. July 22, 1827.
Deveney, John, pr., Jan. 22, 1819; 69; d. Feb. 15, 1825.
Doll, Henry, pr., Sept. 17, 1819; 78.
Doll, Martin, pr., Sept. 7, 1819; 79.
Deis, John, pr., Nov. 21, 1820; 66; d. April 5, 1822.
Fitzer, Jacob, pr., Oct. 20, 1818; 74.
Gray, Joel, pr., Oct. 28, 1818; 77} d. Oct 9, 1820,
Lehman, Anthony, pr.. Sept 26, 1818; 67.
Lockert, John, pr., Oct. 14, 1820; 76; d. June 1, 1830.
Liddy, Matthey, pr, July 22, 1819; 87; d. April 24, 1830.
Michael, John, pr., Oct. 14, 1818; 91.
Myers, Peter, pr., June 2, 1826; 74.
New, Christopher, pr.. May 1, 1819; 73; d. Dec. 1, 1826.
Ohmet, John, pr., July 21, 1819; 65; d. April 16, 1823.

SOURCE: Vol, 3, No 9, September 1913 Genealogy: a journal of American ancestry

SOURCE: Vol, 3, No 6, June 1913 Genealogy: a journal of American ancestry

SOURCE: Vol, 3, No 4, April 1913 Genealogy: a journal of American ancestry

SOURCE: Vol, 3, No 3, March 1913 Genealogy: a journal of American ancestry



SOURCE: Vol, II, No 19, December 1912 Genealogy: a journal of American ancestry

SOURCE: Vol, II, No 18, November 1912 Genealogy: a journal of American ancestry

SOURCE: Vol, II, No 16, October 19, 1912 Genealogy: a journal of American ancestry

SOURCE: Vol, II, No 15, October 12, 1912 Genealogy: a journal of American ancestry

SOURCE: Vol, II, No 14, October 5, 1912 Genealogy: a journal of American ancestry



SOURCE: Vol, II, No 13, September 28, 1912 Genealogy: a journal of American ancestry

SOURCE: Vol, II, No 11, September 14, 1912 Genealogy: a journal of American ancestry

SOURCE: Vol, II, No 9, August 31, 1912 Genealogy: a journal of American ancestry

SOURCE: Vol, II, No 9, August 31, 1912 Genealogy: a journal of American ancestry

SOURCE: Vol, II, No 7, August 17, 1912 Genealogy: a journal of American ancestry

SOURCE: Vol, II, No 3, July 20, 1912 Genealogy: a journal of American ancestry

SOURCE: Vol, I, No 26, June 29, 1912 Genealogy: a journal of American ancestry

SOURCE: Vol, I, No 24, June 15, 1912 Genealogy: a journal of American ancestry

SOURCE: Vol, I, No 19, May 11, 1912 Genealogy: a journal of American ancestry

SOURCE: Vol, I, No 15, April 13, 1912 Genealogy: a journal of American ancestry

SOURCE: Vol, I, No 7, February 17, 1912 Genealogy: a journal of American ancestry

SOURCE: Vol, I, No 6, February 10, 1912 Genealogy: a journal of American ancestry