Contributed by Robert Efaw [This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. ]

I transcribed the Hewitt Cemetery of Rices Landing, Greene County, PA, with the help of the keeper of the Records  Gloria Christy of Rices Landing

 

Burials in Old Part of Hewitt Cemetery

ORIGINAL CEMETERY PLOT


NAME AGE DATE OF DEATH
ALFREE, ADALINE C. 16 1855
dau of T & L A
ALFREE, ELIZABETH (child) 3 ??
ALFREE, PRISCILLA (child) 6 1852
dau of T & L A
ANDERSON, PRISCILLA SHARPNACK 32 1847
wife of Josias A.
BLACK, ALCINDA D. ?? 1860
BLACK, DAVID 30 1860
BLACK, JENNIE 66 1919
wife of John
BLACK, JOHN 74? ??
Co. T, 74th Reg, PA Infantry
BURWELL, MARGARET SHARPNACK 78 1901
wife of Henry Sharpnack (1809)
CRAFT, BENJAMIN 90 1886
CRAFT, JAMES ?? ??
CRAFT, MARY 91 1891
CRAFT, AUNT MARY 98 1899 ?
CRAFT, RACHEL 88 1870
CRAGO, ANNA B. 83 1890
CRAGO, ANNA C. ?? ??
CRAGO, SARAH 40 1840
wife of Charles
CRAGO, SARA 3 1810
dau of Charles
CRAGO, THOMAS 92 1881 (small marker)
in service
DAVIDSON, CLEMENTINE 83 1888
wife of James
DAVIDSON, CLEMENTINE 1 1869
dau of T & E D ?
DAVIDSON, JAMES 61 1871
DAVIDSON, REMEMBRANCE 83 1888 ?
ESTEL, HIRAM H. 1 1855
son of Hiram & Marg.
ESTEL, MARGARET SHARPNACK 42 1871
wife of Hiram
ESTEL, WILLIAM H. 1 1855
son of Hiram & Margaret
EWART, RACHEL ?? 1876
EWART, RACHEL J. 9 months 1875
daughter of Frances & Susana
FADDIS, F. BLANCHE 62 1944
FADDIS, LOUIE LEE 2 1877
dau of J.A. & & E.A.F.
FLENNIKEN, MARY HEWITT 83 1925
wife of Wilson (Wiltz) F.
FLETCHER, HAMILTON 49 1845
FLETCHER, AUNT MARY 84 1891
wife of Hamilton
FLETCHER, WILSON ?? ??
FLETCHER, JAMES ?? ??
HAWTHORNE, ELIZABETH KLINE 70 1893
HEWITT, ADAM Sr. 88 1872
HEWITT, GEO. HOWARD 64 1848
son of Abel & Rachel
HEWITT, JACOB 39 1887
HEWITT, JOHN 66 1873 ? or >79
HEWITT, AUNT MARGARET 77 1891
HEWITT, MARY 79 1895 ?
wife of John
HEWITT, MARY R. SHARPNACK 25 1842
wife of Solomon, dau. of Daniel (1774)
HEWITT, PETER 75 1886
HEWITT, PETER Jr. ?? 1816
infant of Roaseana
HEWITT, RACHEL 41 1855
wife of Jacob
HEWITT, RACHEL J. ?? ??
dau of Susanna
HEWITT, REBECCA 2 1862 ?
dau of J. & R.
HEWITT, ROSIANNA ?? 1829
dau of Peter
HEWITT, RUTH TAYLOR 31 1816
wife of Peter
HEWITT, SUSANNA infant 1853
dau of S. & M
HEWITT, SUSANNAH PRONG 71 1856
wife of Adam
HUGHES, MARY FRANCES (Fannie Kline)41 1875
wife of James
JONES, ELIZABETH 2 1842
dau of Abel & Rachel
JONES, GEORGE HOWARD 5 1848 (8-14)
son of Abel & Rachel
JONES, RACHEL ?? 1844 (large stone)
wife of Abel
JOURNIC, ARLENE M. 11 1945
KELLEY, CHARLES C. 41 1887
KELLEY, ELIZABETH 54 1861
mother
KELLEY, ELIZABETH 79 1856
wife of Wm.
KELLEY, ELIZABETH 29 1854
dau of J & E. K.
KELLEY, ELIZABETH 51 1861
wife of James
KELLEY, JAMES 65 1818
KELLEY, JOHN 54 (or 44) 1868 (or >58)
KELLEY, MARY 15 1829
dau of J. & E. K.
KELLEY, PRISCELLA 21 1811
dau of J. & E. K.
KELLEY, SAMUEL S. 26 1861
son of James & E
KELLEY, SARAH H. 22 1870
KELLEY, WILLIAM 82 1841
war vet
KLINE, ELIZABETH HAWTHORNE 70 1893
KLINE, FLENNIKEN W. infant ??
KLINE, GEORGE Sr. 78 1874
KLINE, GEORGE R. Jr. child 1870
KLINE, GEORGE W. 78 1905
W. O=s dad
George W. in war of 1812 78 1905?
KLINE, HESTER A. 33 1872
dau of Geo. & Hester
KLINE, HESTER CAMPBELL 29 1888
KLINE, ISABELLA RICE 50 1877
wife of Geo. K.
LITZENBERG, SARAH JANE 2 1862
dau of J. & R. L.
(assoc. with Peter Hewitt family)
MAHANNAH, ELIZABETH 27 1838
MAHANNAH, MILTON 4 months 1832
MAHANNAH, MYERS S. 1 1831
MAHANNAH, THOMAS 2 months 1838
OHLER, WILLIAM F. 4 months 1927
PHILLIPS, RACHEL 40 1899
wife of Rev. Lewis P.
REX, WILLIAM G. 26 1873
REX, CLEMENTINE 69 1921
wife of Wm.
REYNOLDS, JEREMIAH 58 1869
REYNOLDS, MARY 10 months 1841
RICE, GEORGE 74 1938
husband of Mary
RICE, GEORGE 9 1913
a brother??
RICE, MARY M. 65 1939
wife of George
RIDGE, AGNES 58 1924
wife of Sam
RIDGE, JOHN W. 70 1968
RIDGE, SAMUEL 49 1914
RUSH, ELIZABETH A. 56 1891
wife of Jonathon
RUSH, JONATHON M. 74 1905
RUSH, LOUISA infant 1861
dau. of J. & E.
SEDGWICH, JOSEPH 2 1855
son of Sam & Sida
SEDGEWICH, SAMUEL 57 1866
SELLERS, JIMMIE A. W. 7 1875
son of John & Emma
SHARPNACK, Anthony 1844
son of Daniel & Mary Ann Rice
SHARPNACK, ADELINE 3 months 1854
SHARPNACK, BENJAMIN S. 24 1831
SHARPNACK, CAROLINE M. 26 1873 (3-6)
born 11-17-1846
wife of A. J. S.
SHARPNACK, LITTLE ELLA 13 months 1863
dau. of T. & E.
SHARPNACK, ELIZABETH 70 1851 (3-22)
SHARPNACK, ELIZABETH RICE 92 1896 (3-5)
wife of Henry (1799)
SHARPNACK, ERNEST F. 74 1963
SHARPNACK, FLORELLA 1 1872
dau of Thomas & Eliza J (Elize) (8 months?)
SHARPNACK, GEORGE 1 1851
son of Thomas & Elizy Craft
SHARPNACK, GEORGE M. 18 1851 (12-28)
son of H. & E
SHARPNACK, HENRY 80 1879 (1-27)
Husband of Elize Rice
SHARPNACK, HENRY infant 1879
son of P. & Mary
SHARPNACK, HENRY 88 1860 (3-11)
SHARPNACK, HENRY 73 1882
wife of Mgt Burwell
SHARPNACK, JACOB 77 1882 (6-11)
SHARPNACK, JOHN 83 1847 (6-15)
husband of Mary Eliz Stires ?? 1837
SHARPNACK, JOHN ?? 1842 (1822)
SHARPNACK, JOSEPH H. 58 1918
SHARPNACK, JOSEPHINE 87 1944
wife of Joseph
SHARPNACK, LAURA 44 1900
dau of H. & Mgt Burwell
SHARPNACK, LOUISIANA 2 months 1860
dau of H. & Mgt Burwell
SHARPNACK, LUCINDA 75 1895
wife of Thos.
SHARPNACK, MARGARET infant 1824/5
dau of Peter & Mary Alfree
SHARPNACK, MARGARET BURWELL 78 1901
wife of Henry (1809)
SHARPNACK. MARY RICE ?? 1849
wife of Henry (1760?)
SHARPNACK, AMY 83 1916 (11-22)
SHARPNACK, MARY ALFREE 61 1867 (6-23)
wife of Peter
SHARPNACK, MARY RICE 61 ????
wife of Daniel (1782)
SHARPNACK, MICHAEL 1yr 1842
SHARPNACK, NANCY CRAG 79 1870
wife of Samuel
SHARPNACK, PETER 47 1845
wife Mary Alfree
SHARPNACK, PETER infant 1824/5
son of P. & Mary Alfree
SHARPNACK, PETER 17 1817
SHARPNACK, PETER 2 1864
son of T & E
SHARPNACK, ROBERT 16 1916
son of Jos. & Josephine
SHARPNACK, SAMUEL 63 1852
wife Nancy
SHARPNACK, SAMUEL 16 1850
son of Peter & Mary Alfree
SHARPNACK, THOMAS 32 1844
wife Lucinda Nutt Crago
SHARPNACK, URIAH R. 9days (b-2-27-1873) 1873
son of A. J. & Caroline
SHARPNACK, WILLIAM H. ?? ??
son of Wm. & M
SHARPNACK, WILLIAM N ?? ??
son of W. & Mary
WATERS, JAMES 2 1878
son of H. W. & M. J.
WATERS, MARY J. 34 1891
WATERS, MONROE 92 1946
WATERS, A. MARIA HORNER 32 1891
WATERS, B.MARY FRANCES 63 1911
WATERS, REED ?? 1928
son of S. M. & M
WILLIS, MARY ?? 1876 or 71
wife of Richard
WILLIS, RICHARD 36 1870
WILLIS, RICHARD (1934-18) 71 1905
WILLIS, WILLIAM D. 68 1904
WRIGHT, ELIZABETH 47 1902
wife of C. B. W.



HEWITT CEMETERY - NEW SECTION


LAST NAME FIRST NAME SECTION

ADAMS ESTHER ROSEBERRY 2-23
ADAMS STELLA METZ 6-10
AILES ELIZABETH FREE-24
ALBACKER 1898-1967 LEE DEWEY FREE-26
ALBACKER NELL SHARPNACK FREE-26
ALFREE (infant of James) FREE-26
ALFREE 1852-1868 ADALINE G.
ALFREE ALEX 2-19
ALFREE ?? ELIZABETH HELMICK 2-19
ALFREE JOSEPH 2-19
ALFREE LAURETTA SHARPNACK 2-19
ALFREE MARY ELLEN 2-19
ALFREE ?? PRISCILLA
ALFREE SAMUEL 2-19
ALFREE THOMAS P. 2-19
AMMONS 1907-1907 (infant of E.F.) 2-1
AMMONS 1835-1929 ELIZABETH ROSEBERRY FREE-23
AMMONS 1863-1944 JOHN MILTON 1-1
AMMONS 1902-1902 MABEL (child of E.F.) 2-1
AMMONS 1871-1966 MINERVA MOREDOCK 1-1
AMMONS ?? NELLIE P. 1-1
AMMONS 1865-1952 SARAH JANE (Sallie) FREE-22
AMMONS 1836-1896 THOMAS FINLEY FREE-22
ANDERS MRS. JENNIE P. 2-1
ANDERSON (infant) 1-1
ANDERSON 1845-1913 CHARLES 1-3
ANDERSON EMMA HORNER 1-1
ANDERSON MAGGIE 1-1
ANDERSON 1847-1879 PRISCILLA CRAGO 2-1
ANDERSON 1851-1948 RUTH MALINDA 1-3
ANDERSON THOMAS 1-1
ANDERSON 1874-1900 TILLIE E. 1-3
ANDERSON 1832-1909 WILLIAM Sr. 2-1
AREFORD FRED 1-1
AREFORD GEORGE 1-1
AREFORD 1895-1900 JAMES R. 1-1
AREFORD 1889-1919 JOHN G 1-1
AREFORD MAG 1-1
AREFORD 1884-1905 SARAH L. 1-1
AREFORD 1886-1887 THOMAS H. 1-1







BAINBRIDGE CHARLES W. 8-15E
BAINBRIDGE JOLENE (infant) 5-79N
BAKER 1904-1967 FLORABELLE D. 5-30
BALL 1878-1967 ALICE JANE CUNNINGHAM 2-22
BANE GEORGE 2-1
BANE JOSEPH 5-1
BANE KATHRYN 5-1
BANE LUCY REX 2-1
BANE ROBERT 5-1
BARNES 1927-1929 BETTY ANNE (infant) FREE-23
BARNES WILLIAM "Boomer" 6-21
BARNHART 1885-1962 UPTON 4-7
BAYARD (infant twins) 1-4
BAYARD 1845-1887 ? ELIZABETH 1-4
BAYARD 1870-1949 ? ELIZABETH BEGLIN 1-14
BAYARD 1867-1913 FRANK O. 1-14
BAYARD ?? HELEN M. 1-11
BAYARD 1857-1921 ? JOHN ALLEN Sr. 1-11
BAYARD 1881-1969 LETTIE J. 1-11
BAYARD 1846-1877 MARTHA E. OLIVER 1-4
BAYARD 1874-1939 NANN ORR 2-24
BAYARD 1860-1949 PERMELIA LUCAS (Millie) 1-11
BAYARD 1840-1896 J. RANDOLPH 1-4
BAYARD 1820-1897 REBECCA A. F. 1-11
BAYARD 1819-1896 SAMUEL 1-11
BAYARD 1882-1955 SAMUEL PERRY 2-24
BAYARD 1917-1975 SARAH P. TAYLOR
BAYARD THOMAS H. 1-4
BAYARD 1890-1960 WILLIAM H. 1-11
BEATTIE 1966- DOUGLAS EDWARD 5-1
BEATTIE GEORGIA ELLEN 5-1
BEATTIE 1948-1948 MELVIN (infant) 5-72N
BEATTIE 1903-1952 SAMUEL 5-1
BECK DONALD 1-1
BECK ELEANOR T. 1-1
BECK EVELYN S. 1-1
BECK MITCHELL JOHN 1-1
BECK THOMAS 1-1
BELL 1889-1943 BOYD WILLIAM 5-1
BELL ISA L. 5-1
BELL 1908-1964 JAMES CLARENCE FREE-05
BELL ROBERT W. (Dr.) (Cremains) 5-70N
BELL SARA MARGARET FREE-05
BENDER 1832-1880 CONRAD L. FREE-32
BENDER 1865-1883 DAVID L. FREE-32
BENDER MARGARET (Maggie) FREE-32
BENDER MARTHA FREE-32
BERRY KRAMER Jr. (infant boy) 5-78N
BERRY HAZEL (5, D. of Kramer Sr.) FREE-43
BIEL JOSEPH 8-1
BIEL THOMAS 5-67A
BIERER MARIAH LEIGH 8-1
BILLICK 1900-1968 ANDREW 5-67N
BILLICK 1912-? ANNA MARIE (Mrs. Mike) 5-1
BILLICK 1904-1961 MIKE 5-1
BILLICK 1871-1957 MRS. PAUL Sr. (BABA MARY) 5-1
BILLICK 1867-1935 PAUL Sr. 5-1
BILLICK 1911-1975 SAMUEL 5-67N
BIRD SANDRA LEE 5-1
BLACK 1803-1890 ABRAHAM FREE-46
BLACK 1894-1945 AGNES 5-1
BLACK 1860-1861 ALCINDA B. ??
BLACK 1860-1890 DAVID ??
BLACK 1911-1942 DOUGLAS Sr. 5-76N
BLACK 1934-1942 DOUGLAS Jr. 5-76N
BLACK ELLA 2-12
BLACK 1873-1889 HANNAH L. FREE-53
BLACK IDA REBECCA (Cremains) 3-10
BLACK 1859-1914 JAMES 5-1
BLACK 1882-1926 JAMES R. 5-1
BLACK 1875-1941 JANE FREE-46
BLACK 1853-1919 JENNIE STALEY 4-5
BLACK 1937-1942 JOAN 5-76N
BLACK JOHN 4-5
BLACK 1915-1944 LOUIS,( CPL.) 5-1
BLACK 1859-1921 MARY 5-1
BLACK RAYMOND 4-5
BLACK 1881-1941 ROBERT M. 2-12
BLACK THOMAS 4-5
BLACK 1913-1942 VINA CLARK 5-76N
BLACKBURN JESSIE IRWIN FREE-23
BLOSNICH 1880-1930 ANNA 5-1
BLOSNICH 1919-1953 HERMAN F. 5-1
BLOSNICH JOHN Jr. 5-1
BLOSNICH JOHN, Sr. 5-51
BLOSNICH 1924-1973 RUDOLPH S. 7-3
BLOSNICH 1974- TERESA MAE (infant) 7-3
BOLZ 1900-1954 ANNA W. 5-1
BOLZ 1896-1962 OTTO H. 5-1
BONNELL (infant of Randolph) FREE-18
BONNELL AARON (Dutch) FREE-18
BONNELL EFFIE RANDOLPH FREE-18
BONNELL 1897-1973 ETHEL M. ( DOW) 5-1
BONNELL HARRY 2-10
BONNELL JANE 2-10
BONNELL JOE 2-10
BONNELL LEWIS 2-10
BONNELL OLIVE (child of Aaron) F-18
BONNELL 1896-? R. RANDOLPH 5-1
BOOZE MYRTLE GWYNN 5-4
BOTTEGAL 1902-1971 VICTOR 6-12
BOYLE MAUDE M. 5-1
BOYLE WILLIAM 5-1
BOYLE WILLIAM STANLEY 5-1
BRADEN (infant) FREE-06
BRADEN 1885-1940 CARL C. 1-1
BRADEN CHARLES FREE-46
BRADEN FREDA FREE-46
BRADEN 1863-1922 HARRY 5-5
BRADEN 1833-1917 JACOB 1-1
BRADEN 1896-1948 JACOB SAMUEL FREE-06
BRADEN JOHN 1-1
BRADEN 1862-1899 MARY E.YODERS FREE-06
BRADEN 1868-1937 ? MARY ELLEN ROCK FREE-06
BRADEN 1890-1970 MAUDE BELLE FREE-06
BRADEN 1892-1976 RACHEL
BRADEN 1828-1912 ? RACHEL HARRY 1-1
BRADEN 1867-1950 SAMUEL 1-1
BRADEN 1858-1944 WILLIAM FREE-06
BRADMON LLOYD N. 7-11(22)
BRANIC 1891-1950 JOHN J. 5-1
BRANIC 1886-1956 LAVADA M. ROSEBERRY 5-1
BROCKMAN 1860-1891 JENNIE MCCLAIN 1-1
BROOKS 1897 (infant of Clay) 5-20
BROOKS 1856-1935 ANNA CAROLINE FREE-42
BROOKS 1883-1976 CLAY 5-20
BROOKS 1892-1898 EDGAR S. FREE-42
BROOKS ELEANOR B. 5-2
BROOKS 1878-1947 GEORGE F. FREE-42
BROOKS 1839-1897 GEORGE W. Sr. FREE-42
BROOKS JAMES FRANKLIN 5-2
BROOKS 1884-1975 OLIVE COLE (M) 5-20
BROOKS 1887-1911 SUMNER M. FREE-42
BROOKS 1885-1966 WESLEY D. FREE-42
BROWN NELLIE SCHROY 1-19
BUCKINGHAM NANCY (Hathaway) 5-24
BURKE 1849-1945 JOHN 3-8
BURKE 1880-1951 MAUDE M. CUNNINGHAM 3-8
BURKETT ABRAHAM 7-2
BURKETT ABRAHAM (infant) 5-67A
BURKETT CHARLES E. 5-1
BURKETT 1896-19? EVA P. (Mrs. Homer) 6-12
BURKETT EVALINA MARIE (infant) 5-67A
BURKETT 1890-1971 HOMER D. Sr. 6-12
BURKETT 1934- HOMER D. Jr.
BURKETT DONALD W. Sr. 8-41A
BURKETT MAY CLARK 7-2
BURKETT PAUL C. 5-1
BURKETT 1874-1960 SARAH ANN HILLEN 5-1
BURNSWORTH 1925-1977 CLARENCE E. 5-1
BURNSWORTH STELLA 6-8
BUSKIRK CHARLES Jr. 5-16
BUSTI 1885-1939 ELI 5-1
BUSTI 1887-1946 KATE 5-1
BUSTI 1882-1966 MIKE Sr. 5-1
BUTCHER SALLY (Hartley) 4-1
BUTLER 1901-?? MARY J.
BUTLER RONALD 8-1
BUTLER 1902-1969 WALTER L. 5-9
BUTLER WILLIAM 5-9
BUTLER WILBERT H. 5-9
BYKEVITZ 1932-1939 ANNA LOUISE 5-1



CAMPBELL ANGUS Jr. 2-1
CAMPBELL 1871-1947 ANGUS Sr. 2-1
CAMPBELL 1875-1957 ANNIE S. 2-1
CAMPBELL 1895-1945 EMMA 5-1
CAMPBELL 1924-1973 FORD O. 5-1
CAMPBELL 1906-1977 LORI B.
CAMPBELL 1950-1967 MARK ALLEN 5-1
CAMPBELL ROY D. 7-5
CAMPBELL THELMA E. 7-5
CARMEN ANNIE FREE-31
CARMAN 1857-?? FRANK
CARMAN 1845-1853 HANNAH
CARMAN 1826-1911 JANE FREE-31
CARMAN 1878-1881?? JOHN FREE-31
CARMAN 1854-1869?? JOHN
CARMAN 1879-1881 LANSON Jr. FREE-31
CARMAN 1815-1890 LANSON Sr. FREE-31
CARMAN 1852-1870 MARGARET
CARMAN 1857-1900 SALLIE FREE-31
CARPENTER HERBERT 8-20B
CARTER (child 1915) 1-1
CASEBER JOHN FREE-43
CAVALCANTE 1916-1971 ELEANOR L. 4-5
CAVOLISH AUSTIN (moved to Gr. Cty mem 3-5
CELESKY (baby) 3-18
CELESKY ALVIRA GWYNN 5-4
CELESKY CORNLIUS TRIS (Connie) 8-5C
CELESKY SARA SHARLENDE (7 mo.) 5-4
CELESKY THEODORE J. (Pete) 8-5A
CHAMBERLAIN 1861-1953 CLARA 3-12
CHAMBERLAIN 1857-1943 MARIA BELL 3-12
CHERNISKY ELIZABETH 5-78N
CHERNISKY JOHN 5-78N
CHEW 1893-1915 SARAH E. ROBINSON 2-1
CHILDS ALONZO FREE-16
CHILDS JAMES W. FREE-16
CHILDS 1879-1968 LOUISE K. 4-16
CHILDS MARY E. FREE-16
CHILDS SARAH FREE-16
CHILDS 1880-1922 THOMAS E. 4-16
CHRISTOPHER EDWIN LAVERNE (child of Earl 5-19
CHRISTOPHER DOROTHY (infant) 2-21
CHRISTOPHER 1865-1931 SARAH BELLE KELLEY 2-21
CHRISTOPHER DONALD F. 5-19
CHRISTOPHER DUANE 5-19
CHRISTOPHER GEORGE 1-27
CHRISTOPHER 1859-1941 GEORGE W. 2-21
CHRISTOPHER HENRY NEWT 5-50H
CHRISTOPHER 1892-1967 ISABEL EVANS 2-1
CHRISTOPHER 1851-1935 JASPER 1-27
CHRISTOPHER JOHN LAWSON 3-21
CHRISTOPHER 1828-1899 JOHN Sr. 2-21
CHRISTOPHER 1867-1946 LEONA WISHART 1-27
CHRISTOPHER MAGGIE 1-1
CHRISTOPHER MARION 1-27
CHRISTOPHER 1827-1898 MARY CREE 2-21
CHRISTOPHER MAXINE GUESMAN 5-1
CLARCHICK LEONA F. 7-01F
CLARCHICK 1877-1940 ELIZABETH 5-1
CLARCHICK GEORGE F.(Jerry) 7-1
CLARCHICK 1946-1974 JAMES L. 7-1
CLARCHICK 1867-1938 ?? JOHN 5-1
CLARCHICK ?? JOHN W. 5-1
CLARCHICK 1906-1971 JOSEPH P. Sr. 6-18
CLARCHICK 1929-1969 JOSEPH Jr. 6-18
CLARCHICK 1912- PAULINE D. 6-18
CLARCHICK SOPHIE 5-1
CLARCHICK STEPHEN 5-65-E
CLARK 1897-1969 ANNA BELLE PAXTON 1-1
CLARK ARTHUR 7-24-7-6
CLARK ELIZABETH (Mrs. Arthur) 7-24-7-6
CLARK 1869-1925 GEORGE (W.?) FREE-21
CLARK 1921-1922 GLADYS M.
CLARK 1895 - 1967 HOWARD L.
CLARK NORVAL 5-12
CLARK 1905- OSCAR L. Sr. 6-4
CLARK 1873-1953 SARA ANN FREE-21
CLARK 1878-1930 SARAH L. MCCANN 5-12
CLARK 1908-1976 THELMA (Mrs. Oscar) 6-4
CLOUD 1874-1875 JOHN M. (H?) FREE-51
CLUTTER BESS S. 2-45-G
COET MARY JANE BUTLER 5-9
COFFMAN 1891-1976 ELIZABETH (Bessie) KERR 2-1
COFFMAN 1880-1931 JACK P. 2-1
COLE ETHEL IAMS 4-20
COLE 1860-1940 JAMES 5-20
COLE 1859-1935 SUSAN 5-20
COOKE VERA J. 4-17
COSGROVE JAMES 3-16
COSGROVE 1863-1914 EDWARD P.
COVERT (infant) 5-1
COVERT 1880-1968 BERTHA SHARPNACK 5-1
COVERT 1910-1976 BETTY B. (Mrs. Ralph) 5-1
COVERT 1905-1988 R. ERNEST 5-1
COVERT 1902-1991 RALPH S. 5-1
COVERT 1868-1960 ROBERT A. 5-1
COX BLANCHE L. 8-28-C
COX MARTHA HOUSE FREE-05
CRAFT (child of Hugh) 5-1
CRAFT 1796-1886 BENJAMIN FREE-36
CRAFT 1807 - 1890 ANNA B.
CRAFT 1867-1877 C. K.
CRAFT ELMER L. 2-1
CRAFT 1863-1955 GEORGE B. 2-1
CRAFT 1907-1908 GEORGIE 2-1
CRAFT GRACE GASTON 5-1
CRAFT 1874-1946 HARRIETT J. 5-1
CRAFT 1909- HOMER L.
CRAFT 1862-1888 I. C. K.
CRAFT 1827-1893 JAMES K.
CRAFT 1863-1887 J. A. K.
CRAFT LOUISA M. (Cain) 2-1
CRAFT 1800-1891 MARY FREE-36
CRAFT 1869- MARY JANE GOSLIN 5-1
CRAFT 1858-1891 M. F. K.
CRAFT 1835-1890 M. K.
CRAFT NETTIE R. SIMMONS 2-1
CRAFT 1872-1941 PHOEBE ANN GOSLIN 2-1
CRAFT 1782? -1870 RACHEL
CRAFT 1867- URIAH RINEHART 5-1
CRAFT 1895-1910 WILBERT 2-1
CRAGO 1909-1909 (infant of MaryJane & Uriah) 1-1
CRAGO (infants) 1-1
CRAGO ALBERT FREE-15
CRAGO 1870-1963 ANNA (B.?) 5-31
CRAGO 1886-1936 ARCHIE L. 1-1
CRAGO ARENA JOHNSON 2-25
CRAGO BARTLEY 5-31
CRAGO 1879-1962 BERTIE THOMAS 1-1
CRAGO 1862-1925 CHARLES FREE-44
CRAGO CHARLES FREE-14
CRAGO 1852-1929 ELIZA JANE FRANKS 1-1
CRAGO ELIZABETH SHARPNACK NEAL 2-1
CRAGO 1867-1897 ELIZABETH 1-1
CRAGO 1891-1964 ELLA CRAGO 2-1
CRAGO 1916-1934 ESTHER MAE 1-1
CRAGO EUNICE FREE-15
CRAGO 1871-1939 EVA CHAMBERLAIN 3-12
CRAGO 1880-1926 EVALINE LENA DAVIDSON 1-1
CRAGO FORDYCE FREE-10
CRAGO FRANK FREE-15
CRAGO GEORGE FREE-15
CRAGO GEORGE FREE-44
CRAGO GROVER 1-1
CRAGO 1882-1891 ISSAC 1-1
CRAGO 1862-1953 JAMES WILLIAM 2-1
CRAGO 1875-1902 JANE FOX 1-1
CRAGO 1880-1964 JESSE R. 1-1
CRAGO 1890-1953 JOHN C. FREE-15
CRAGO JOSEPH 1-1
CRAGO JOSEPH 2-1
CRAGO JOSEPH 2-25
CRAGO 1850-1925 JOSHUA 1-1
CRAGO 1884-1896 JOSHUA Jr. 1-1
CRAGO LEVISA FREE-15
CRAGO LINDSAY 3-12
CRAGO 1872-1920 LORENZO RANDOLPH 1-1
CRAGO 1863-1936 S. LOUISA RUSH 2-1
CRAGO 1897?? LUTHER 1-1
CRAGO 1835-1894 MARGARET S. FREE-15
CRAGO 1824-1899 MARIA L. 1-1
CRAGO MARY ANN FRANKS 2-25
CRAGO 1848-1903 MARY E. RIDGE 1-1
CRAGO 1871-1958 MATTIE GOSLIN FREE-44
CRAGO NANCY FREE-10
CRAGO 1859-1930 NOAH 1-1
CRAGO NORMAN FREE-14
CRAGO 1918-1943 RALPH S. PFC. 2-1
CRAGO SAMMY 2-25
CRAGO 1780? - 1840 SARAH (w of Charles?)
CRAGO 1877-1897? SIMON FREE-15
CRAGO 1789?-1881 THOMAS
CRAGO 1847-1918 THOMAS J. 1-1
CRAGO TINA RIDGE FREE-10
CRAGO 1821-1912 ?? WILLIAM
CRAGO 1870-1949 WILLIAM L.
CRAGO 1902?? WILLIAM W. 2-1
CRAGO 1885-1945?? WILLISAM W.
CRAGO 1872-1927 WILLIAM, Sr. (Bill) (Bartley?) 2-1
CREE 1862-1926 CHARLES H. 1-12
CREE EVA M. 1-12
CREE 1864-1886 MARY HUGHES 1-12
CRICK (infant) 3-15
CRICK DONALD WITMAN 3-15
CROCKARD ANNA FREE-20
CROCKARD ELIZABETH RANDOLPH FREE-20
CROCKARD RANDOLPH FREE-20
CROCKARD SALLIE HUGHES FREE-20
CSUNDERLIK EMILIA 5-1
CSUNDERLIK LATISLOV (Charlie) 5-1
CULLINGS 1913-1959 LOUISE V. GUESMAN 5-1
CUNNINGHAM (infant girl) 3-8
CUNNINGHAM 1824-?? ALPHEUS 3-8
CUNNINGHAM 1839-1927?? ALPHEUS
CUNNINGHAM CHARLES 2-22
CUNNINGHAM CHARLES Wm. (Buzzard¹s baby) 2-22
CUNNINGHAM 1877-1930 ?? CHARLES Wm.(Buzzard) 2-22
CUNNINGHAM ELSIE MAE DAVIES 5-6
CUNNINGHAM HARRY 2-22
CUNNINGHAM 1884-1919 LINCOLN 3-8
CUNNINGHAM 1839- NANCY STALEY 3-8
CUNNINGHAM 1844-1937 NANCY J.
CUNNINGHAM 1921-1926 PEARL B. 3-8
CUNNINGHAM 1885-1977
CUTLER 1897-1967 JOHN G. 6-16
CUTLER 1889-1969 MARY T. 5-1
CUTLER 1887-1950 WILLIAM JOSEPH 5-1
CUTLER WILLIAM A. 5-1



DALBY AZEL EDGAR 5-1
DALBY FRED 5-1
DALBY HARRIET ANDERSON 5-1
DANFORTH (infant of Walter) 1-28
DANFORTH CLARENCE REMEMBRANCE 1-28
DANFORTH ELLIS NEEL 1-28
DANFORTH JOHN S. 8-20-D
DANFORTH 1903-1969 LUCY ELLEN NEEL 5-69-N
DANFORTH 1898-1962 WALTER, Sr. 5-69-N
DANFORTH WILLIAM M. (Tootie) marker only 5-69-N
(killed on USS Franklin)
DAUGHERTY (child) 3-10
DAVIDSON (infants of Allison) 2-1
DAVIDSON ALLISON 2-1
DAVIDSON ALPHEUS FREE-12
DAVIDSON AUDREY A. 5-30
DAVIDSON CLEMENTINA FREE-13
DAVIDSON ?-1915 CLEMENTINA L. 3-11
DAVIDSON abt 1805-1888 CLEMENTINE (w of James)
DAVIDSON ELI C. 3-11
DAVIDSON ELIZABETH 3-11
DAVIDSON ELSIE PEARL 5-30
DAVIDSON EMMA LAURA FREE-12
DAVIDSON 1905- FAYE 2-1
DAVIDSON IDA MAE FREE-12
DAVIDSON abt 1810-1871 JAMES
DAVIDSON JOSEPH FREE-12
DAVIDSON LENA VIOLA 3-11
DAVIDSON 1871-1931 LUELLA CRAGO (Martha) 2-1
DAVIDSON MARTHA ANN DELANEY FREE-12
DAVIDSON MARTIN LUTHER FREE-12
DAVIDSON MARY E. FREE-13
DAVIDSON PHOEBE MALONE 5-30
DAVIDSON PRISCILLA FREE-13
DAVIDSON 1834-1917 PRISCILLA FREE-13
DAVIDSON 1875-1963 ROBERT R. (Allison?) 5-30-F
DAVIDSON ?-1941 VIRGINIA CAROL 3-11
DAVIDSON WALTER JAMES 5-30
DAVIDSON WILBUR 2-1
DAVIES (woman) 5-16
DAVIES ANNIE 5-6
DAVIES DAVID 5-6
DAVIES JOSEPH 5-6
DAVIS (infant of Wm.) 1-29
DAVIS BLANCHE 1-29
DAVIS CHARLES HENRY 1-29
DAVIS 1910-1911 CLARENCE A. 3-9
DAVIS JOAN DUSENBERRY 1-1
DAVIS MARY 1-29
DAVIS MARY FRANKS 1-29
DAVIS MCCELLAND E. (Mac) 1-1
DAVIS Mrs. MAC (Mary M. Gren) 1-1
DAVIS TIFFANY (infant of Mark Davis 7-24
DAVIS WALTER 1-29
DAVIS WILLIAM 1-29
DAWSON 1908-? FRANK G. 5-67-A
DAWSON 1918-1974 RUTH ANN MORRIS 5-67-A
DAY Mrs. ELIJAH FREE-52
DEMCHAK 1935- ROBERT (infant) 5-67-A
DENNY CECIL V. 2-1
DENNY CLARK 2-1
DENNY ELLA 2-1
DENNY 1893-1950 GLENN J. 5-2
DENNY HARRY WALTER 2-1
DENNY ISABEL FULTON (Mrs. Clark) 2-1
DENNY 1891-1920 MARY E. THOMPSON 5-2
DENNY ? MATILDA COLE (marker only) 5-2
DENNY MINNIE SHARPNACK 2-20
DEVALL abt 1876-1882 BARBARA E. (dau of Wm & L.) FREE-17
DEVAULT ALVIN 8-35-A
DEVAULT BLANCHE 8-35-A
DIAMOND (infant) 5-1
DIAMOND BRACK 5-68-N
DIAMOND 1917-1972 CLYDE 5-1
DIAMOND 1937-1944 DOLORES 5-1
DIAMOND 1938-1945 DONALD E. 5-75-N
DIAMOND 1921-1963 DOROTHY M. HUNT (Mrs. Clyde) 5-1
DIAMOND 1896-1953 ELIZA BELL (Mrs. Warren) 5-1
DIAMOND 1908-1958 MARY JANE (Mrs. Brack) 5-1
DIAMOND VIOLET VUCHINICH 5-1
DIAMOND 1898-1956 WAREN 5-1
DICKEY HELEN WALTERS 1-1
DIEL NELLIE 5-1
DINGLE 1897-1956 ANNA L. BUTLER 5-9
DILLOW VELDA 5-1
DOAK LIZZIE FREE-30
DOAK abt 1842-1877 MARY J. (w of John) FREE-30
DOBBINS 1916-1968 MARGARET MUSULIN 5-1
DOLTZ 1895-1956 ELLA 5-1
DOLTZ MICHAEL 5-1
DORRICOTT BERNICE (infant) 5-16
DOW CLIFFORD 2-1
DOW ICHABOD 2-1
DOW LENA MOREDOCK 2-1
DOWLIN (infant of John Jr.) 2-27
DOWLIN 1890-1929 FRANK BAILEY 2-27
DOWLIN 1887-1902 CHARLES B. 2-27
DOWLIN 1890-1963 EVA L.DAVIS 2-27
DOWLIN JOHN Jr. 2-27
DOWLIN JOHN Sr. (Pudge) 2-27
DOWLIN 1897-1898 LILLIAN C. 2-27
DOWLIN LONA GUESMAN 3-2
DOWLIN 1888-1969 MARGARET OLIVE ROSEBERRY 2-1
DOWLIN 1857-1944 REBECCA JANE MOREDOCK 2-27
DOWLIN 1885-1968 SIMON EARL 2-1
DUFFIELD FRANK E. 2-4
DUFFIELD MARY METZ 2-4
DUGAN 1857-1930 JOSHUA 2-1
DUGAN 1855-1948 MARGARET JANE JOHNSON 2-1
DUJMOVIC 1890-1965 (Doltz) MILTON MATT
DUKATE EDWARD 5-3
DUKATE ELI 1-1
DUKATE ELIJAH 1-1
DUKATE ELSIE J. 5-3
DUKATE FLO CRAGO 1-1
DUKATE GLADYS 1-1
DUKATE JOHN F. 5-3
DUKATE JOHN F. Jr. 9-5
DUKATE RUSSELL 1-1
DURHAM 1912-? JOSEPH D.
DURHAM 1911-1974 WILDA G. SHARPNACK 5-1



EDWARDS ALLISON DANIELLE 8-14-A
EFAW 1931-2000 PHYLLIS C. 8-2
EFAW 1927- ROBERT K. 8-2
ELKINS JAMES W. 3-12
ELKINS 1924-1938 MARTHA IRENE 3-12
ELKINS PHEBE H. (Crago) 3-3
ELLSWORTH RALPH W. 5-1
EVANS 1875-1875 ELIZABETH (dau of T. & M.A.) FREE-35
EVANS ICA 2-1
EVANS JAMES PARKER 2-1
EVANS 1895-1975 JENNIE D. 7-4
EVANS abt 1849 -1877 MARY A. FREE-35
EVANS SUSAN VIOLA CARTER 2-1
EVANS THOMAS 2-1
EVANS THOMAS (Grooms?) FREE-35
EVANS THOMAS F. Jr. 2-1
EVANS WALTER E. 2-1
EWART 1874-1975 RACHEL J. (dau of Francis & Susana)
EWART EARL 5-27
EWING (child) 3-10
EWING BLOSSOM MAE 3-10
EWING SARAH ELLEN 3-10
EWING 1875-1955 WILLIAM HOWARD 3-10
EWING WOODROW WILSON 3-10



FADDIS 1875-1914 CHARLES H. 2-9
FADDIS ELIZABETH FREE-27
FADDIS 1882-1953 ETHEL ACKLIN 5-17
FADDIS FLORA BELL 17-5
FADDIS FRANCIS BLANCHE FREE-27
FADDIS 1907-1966 GEORGIE ELIZABETH 5-17
FADDIS 1878-1943 HATTIE KLINE FREE-39
FADDIS HENRY CLAY 8-37A
FADDIS 1878-1924 ISIAH PATTON (Dock) 5-17
FADDIS JAMES FREE-27
FADDIS JODY LYNN (infant) 8-37A
FADDIS JOHN FREE-27
FADDIS JOHN (cAP) FREE-27
FADDIS abt 1875-1877 LOUISE LEE (dau of J.A. & E. FREE-27
FADDIS abt 1880-1887 MARY ANTONIA (dau of J.A. & E.) FREE-27
FADDIS 1857-1906 MINERVA KLINE 2-9
FADDIS 1891-1930 PAULINE 5-17
FADDIS 1868-1948 RUTH AMANDA (Thompson?) 5-17
FADDIS 1953-1924 WILLIAM H. (Squire) 2-9
FAIETA DONATA (Dan) 7-1
FAIETA JOSEPHINE 7-1
FEE PRISCILLA 1-26
FELLNER Mrs. Andy 3-25
FELLNER 1888-1909 ZUZANA,
FELLOCK ALEX 5-1
FEREA SILVIO 8-15-G
FISHER (4 infants of Uriah) FREE-47
FISHER 1885-1975 JAMES BLAINE
FISHER FRANK M. FREE-47
FISHER MARY E. FREE-47
FISHER MITT (Amelia McCullough) FREE-47
FISHER NETTIE (Walcott) FREE-47
FLANIGAN ALTHEA WILLIS 2-5
FLANIGAN (twin infants of Althea) 2-5
FLEMING 1958-1960 JOHN MICHAEL 6-2
FLEMING 1885-1962 JOSEPH L. 6-2
FLEMING 1901-1973 JOSEPHINE E. 6-2
FLENNIKEN (infant of W.C.) FREE-37
FLENNIKEN 1842-1912 MARY E. HEWITT
FLENNIKEN 1849-1886 ELIZABETH R. 1-1
FLENNIKEN 1847-1929 JOSEPH D. 1-1
FLOREAK MICHAEL J. 8-16A
FONTANEZI 1916-1918 GEORGE RAYMOND 3-23
FORSYTH 1913-? KENNETH A. 7-8
FORSYTH 1916-? WILMA R. 7-8-C
FOWLER 1885-1957 ALEXANDER GILBERT 2-1
FOWLER 1890-? ELIZA (Eabie) 2-1
FOWLER LINDA (Child of 4 Mo.) 5-1
FOWLER Mr. MADISON 2-1
FOWLER Mrs. MADISON 2-1
FOWLER WILLIAM 2-1
FOX 1861-19?? CATHERINE M.
FOX 1852-1918 MILTON 4-11
FRANKENBERRY (infant) 5-4
FRANKS 1951-1951 DEBORAH ANN 5-74N
FRANKS 1951-1951 JOHN GRANT
FRANKS GORDON 5-1
FRANKS 1906-1949 JOHN W. 5-1
FRANKS LOTTIE 5-1
FREEMAN THERESA LEE 6-4-H
FULLER ANNA MOREDOCK HARTLEY 4-1
FULLER 1887-1912 ELIZABETH MOREDOCK 4-1
FULLER JACOB 1-1
FULLER JOHN J. (husb of Eliz. Moredock)
FULLER MARY ANN DAVIDSON 1-1



GALLAGHER 1865 - 1948 AMY E.
GALLAGHER ELIZABETH AMMONS FREE-22
GALLAGHER ELLA CRAGO 2-25
GALLAGHER 1869 - 1947 JOSEPH T. FREE-22
GALLAGHER SIMEON 5-26
GALLATIN ABRAHAM 4-9
GALLATIN BESSIE YODERS 4-9
GALLATIN FRANK 4-9
GARDNER 1833 - 1907 ELIZABETH CRAGO 2-1
GARVEL JOSEPH 5-1
GARVIN MARY JEWELL 5-68N
GATCE JOHN 5-74N
GAYBODA JOHN 5-78N
GAYBODA MARY 5-74N
GAYNARD Mrs. (Joe¹s Mother) ?
GILES GUY 3-9
GILES JESSIE 3-9
GILMER JO ANN 4-14
GILMER THOMAS J. 4-14
GILMER WILMA E. (Mrs. Thos. J.) 4-14
GOBAS PAUOLIS (Paul) 8-3E
GOLLIHUE 1927 - 1948 JOHN ENNIS 5-1
GOSLIN (infant of James) 1-1
GOSLIN 1867 - 19- GEORGE N. 5-29
GOSLIN 1825 - 1896 JOHN V.
GOSLIN JOHN 1-1
GOSLIN 1860 - 1946 LOUISA CRAFT 5-29
GOSLIN 1845 - 1920 PRISCILLA (w of John V.)
GOSLIN PRISCILLA MOREDOCK 1-1
GOSSETT (two boys) 2-11
GOSSETT DAVID 2-11
GOSSETT MARY ANNIE (Mrs. David) 2-11
GOULD ALICE MAY (Cremains) 7-6-D1
GRAHAM (infant of Fred) FREE-14
GRAY (2 children) 1-1
GRAY DAVID (Cremains) 5-21
GRAY ESTELLA 5-21
GRAY JAMES W. 5-21
GRAY ROBERT B. (cremains) 5-21
GRAY ROY 5-21
GRAY WILLIAM 5-21
GRAY WINELLE C. 5-21
GREEN CHARLES 2-28
GREEN 1863 - 1903 FRANCIS E. 2-28
GREEN GEORGE W. 2-28
GREEN LIZZIE 2-28
GREEN MARGARET 2-28
GREEN Mrs. Oliver P. 2-28
GREEN OLIVER p. 2-28
GRIFFITH 1901 - MARIE E. 3-13
GRIFFITH 1885 - 1969 OMAR E. 3-13
GROOMS (infant of John) 2-1
GROOMS 1872 - 1953 ANNA MCCANN 2-1
GROOMS abt 1833 - 1891 ANNE FREE-35
GROOMS 1908 - 1962 EMMA MILLER (Mrs. Ira) 5-1
GROOMS 1909 - 1972 ETHEL L. 5-1
GROOMS 1905 - IRA WESLEY 5-1
GROOMS 1929 - 1943 JAMES L. 5-1
GROOMS 1869 - 1955 JOHN W. 2-1
GROOMS LAURA FREE-35
GROOMS LON 1-1
GROOMS 1869 - 1956 LEONIDAS H.
GROOMS SARAH FREE-15
GROOMS THOMAS FREE-35
GROOMS abt.1833 - 1891 THOMAS Pvt Co H, 1 PA. Cav.
GROOMS 1866 - 1930 WILLIAM E. 1-1
GUESMAN (3 infants) 3-2
GUESMAN 1891 - 1960 ANNA E.
GUESMAN ANNA SHROY 6-15
GUESMAN BEATRICE V. 5-1
GUESMAN 1920 - 1938 CLIFTON LEE 5-1
GUESMAN EFFIE E. 5-1
GUESMAN 1875 - 1966 HARRY W. 5-1
GUESMAN 1885 - 1959 HOMER F. 5-1
GUESMAN 1851 - 1936 JAMES H. 3-2
GUESMAN LATON 1-1
GUESMAN 1903 - 1972 MARIE S. 6-16
GUESMAN 1876 - 1956 NOLA MAE 5-1
GUESMAN 1890 - 1974 NORVAL C. 6-15
GUESMAN 1907 - 1953 RAYMOND G. 5-1
GUESMAN 1856 - 1938 SALLIE ANN 3-2
GUESMAN 1915 - 1960 VIRGINIA M. 6-15
GUESMAN 1900 - 1967 WILBERT (BO) 6-16
GWYNN 1874 - 1921 ALBERT C. 5-4
GWYNN FRANCIS 5-1
GWYNN FRANKLIN SAMUEL 5-1
GWYNN 1886 - 19- MYRTLE L. (w of Albert C.)
GWYNN 1910 - 1944 RALPH A.(JACKIE) 5-1
GWYNN 1945 - 1970 ROBERT CARL 5-1
GWYN ROSA L. 5-1
GWYN 1915 - 1945 SHERMAN, PFC. 5-4



HAGER 1934-1934 (infant, 2 mo.)(Beverly June 1-1
HAGER CHARLES E. 6-14
HAGER THEORA K. 6-14
HALLOWAY 1933 - 1939 CHARLES RICHARD, Jr. 5-1
HALLOWAY CHARLES 5-1
HAMRAK KATHARINA 2-11
HANDFORD ANGELINE K. 5-1
HANDFORD 1909 - CLARENCE EDWARD 5-1
HANDFORD 1914 - 1970 MAMIE (MAYMIE ?) 5-1
HANDFORD 1941 - 1956 C. EDWARD 5-53A
HANKO (infant) FREE-23
HARN ALICE 5-1
HARN ARTHUR H. 5-81A
HARPSTER 1896 - 1939 LAWRENCE P. 5-1
HART HAROLD E. FREE-19
HART JOHN F. FREE-19
HART 1878 - 1962 LULU HEWITT FREE-19
HART MILES J. FREE-19
HART M. EWING FREE-19
HARTLEY 1924 - DONALD LEE 4-6
HARTLEY HAZEL PRICE 4-6
HARTLEY 1859 - 1941 LAURA JANE FLENNIKEN 4-6
HARTLEY 1923 - 1968 Dr. LOUIS TEAL FREE-29
HARTLEY 1857 - 1934 OSCAR F. 4-6
HARTLEY 1890 - 1926 ROBERT IRA 4-1
HARTLEY THOMAS T. 4-6
HATHAWAY (infant of Ruth Ann) F-45
HATHAWAY (infant) 5-1
HATHAWAY 1885 - 1964 AMY BRADEN 5-1
HATHAWAY 1894 - 1961 BERTHA L. 5-1
HATHAWAY 1880 - 19- CALVIN M. 5-1
HATHAWAY 1882 - 1964 EARL W. 5-1
HATHAWAY ELIZABETH M. FREE-45
HATHAWAY FLORENCE (Bayard) 5-24
HATHAWAY 1924 - 1938 GLENN F. (T.?) 5-1
HATHAWAY JAMES FREE-45
HATHAWAY JOE 5-24
HATHWAY JOSEPH (Co, D 140 PA Vol Cav)
HATHAWAY 1871 - 19- JOHN W. 5-1
HATHAWAY MARTHA ANN FREE-45
HATHAWAY MARY ETTA 5-24
HATHWAY 1937 - 1947 RUTH ANN
HATHAWAY 1916 - 1964 RUSSELL C. 5-1
HATHAWAY WILLIAM W. 5-24
HAWTHORNE 1823 - 1893 ELIZABETH FREE-48
HAYES 1882 - 1968 FRED D. 6-14
HAYES 1880 - 1967 NELLIE M. 6-14
HEATLEY (infant, Elizabeth) 2-1
HEATLEY 1873 - 1947 LIZZIE WATERS (M. Elizabeth 2-1
HEATLEY 1869 - 1935 RICHARD 2-1
HEATLEY 1894 - 1918 ROBERT 2-1
HENARD CLARA 8-28
HENARD LAVERN 8-28
HENRY 1928 - 1941 CHARLES NUTT 2-16
HENRY 1904 - 1947 DAVID 2-16
HENRY 1901 - 1952 IVA MAY (w of David) 2-16
HEWIT abt 1818 - 1887 JACOB
HEWIT abt 1822 - 1855 RACHEL (w of Jacob)
HEWIT abt 1849 - 1852 REBECCA (dau of J & R Hewit)
HEWIT abt 1784 - 1872 ADAM
HEWIT abt 1785 - 1856 SUSANNA
HEWITT 1844 - 1929 ADAM Jr. 1-1
HEWITT ALBERT 1-30
HEWITT AMY FREE-28
HEWITT 1868 - 1955 BERTHA 1-1
HEWITT CHARLES I 4-13
HEWITT 1845 - 1929 ELI 1-1
HEWITT EMILY JANE RANDOLPH 1-30
HEWITT EVA 1-30
HEWITT 1822 - 1886 GEORGE FREE-38
HEWITT 1847 - 1919 GEORGE W. 1-20
HEWITT 1845 - 1888 HANNAH MARTIN (w of Adam Jr. 1-1
HEWITT HARRY GLENN 5-1
HEWITT 1872 - 1875 HARRY L. FREE-19
HEWITT 1868 - 1945 HENRY S. & Mrs. Henry S. 1-20
HEWITT ISAAC FREE-28
HEWITT ISAAC Jr. 1-30
HEWITT JAMES 1-30
HEWITT abt 1813 - 1879 JOHN 1-9
HEWITT 1875 - 1877 JOSEPH R. FREE-19
HEWITT abt 1814 - 1891 MARAGRET
HEWITT 1837 - 1882 MARGARET A. SWAN (w of Geo.) FREE-38
HEWITT 1874 - 1888 MARY 1-1
HEWITT abt 1816 - 1895 MARY 1-9
HEWITT abt 1818 - 1843 MARY R. (w of Solomon Hewitt)
HEWITT MARY VIRGINIA McKENNA 4-13
HEWITT Mrs. HENRY S. 1-20
HEWITT 1841 - 1915 NANCY B.(w of J. Randolph) FREE-19
HEWITT 1811 - 1886 PETER
HEWITT 1873 - 1931 PHEBE N.
HEWITT 1878 - 1888 RANDOLPH 1-1
HEWITT abt 1812 - 1879 ROSEANNA
HEWITT abt 1815 - 1846 RUTH T. (w of Peter Hewitt)
HEWITT 1849 infant dau of Peter & Ruth
HEWITT 1836 - 1924 J. RANDOLPH FREE-19
HEWITT 1843 - 1920 SARAH P. 1-20
HEWITT abt 1840 - 1853 SUSANNA (dau of S & M Hewitt)
HILL 1851 - ARTHUR M. (Mac) 1-24
HILL 1838 - 1930 RACHEL WILLIS 1-24
HOLLOWAY 1891 - 1953 HORACE L. 5-26
HOLLOWAY 1893 - 1953 HORACE L. (see above)
HOLLOWAY 1899 - 1951 MARIE GALLAGHER 5-26
HOLMES (infant) ROBERT S. 4-20
HOLMES 1883 - 1942 HARRY SMITH 4-15
HOLMES 1941 - 1941 MALVA (infant) 4-15
HOLMES SADIE E. 4-15
HOLMES 1862 - 1933 SARAH E.
HOLMES WILLIAM 4-15
HOLMES 1902 - 1943 WILLIAM FOREST 4-15
HOLMES 1856 - 1922 WILLIAM H.
HORNER ARNOLD 8-26E
HORNER CASANDRA 1-1
HORNER 1810 - 1886 MARIA 1-1
HORNER SARAH (Walters) 7-7
HORNER 1809 - 1896 THOMAS 1-1
HORNER THOMAS R. Sr. 7-7
HOSTETLER ELLSWORTH (Red) 4-5
HOUSE CALVIN 2-1
HOUSE MARGARET SHARPNACK 2-1
HOUSE MARTHA FREE-05
HOUSE RACHEL LUCILLE FREE-38
HOUSE RELLA MCCLAIN FREE-38
HOUSE SAMUEL ANDREW FREE-38
HUET 1810 - 1876 AMY ( w of Isaac)
HUET 1809 - 1881 ISAAC
HUFTY CASANDRA FREE-37
HUFTY JAMES FREE-37
HUGHES 1889 - 1890 (child-Chas. Love) 5-8
HUGHES 1892 - 1894 (child-Harry G.) 5-8
HUGHES 1825 - 1906 CASANDRA 1-31
HUGHES CLEMENTINE 1-12
HUGHES 1864 - 1944 EDITH E. SHARPNACK 1-1
HUGHES GERALD 5-8
HUGHES HELEN 5-8
HUGHES 1895 - 1962 HOWARD T. 5-8
HUGHES 1863 - 1949 JAMES HUFTY 1-31
HUGHES 1859 - 1942 JAMES W. 1-1
HUGHES 1820 - 1887 JOHN 1-31
HUGHES 1891 - 1966 LEOTA F. 1-1
HUGHES 1871 - 1947 MARGARET DENNY 1-31
HUGHES MARY FREE-48
HUGHES PAUL S. 1-1
HUGHES 1863 - 1939 RUTH LOVE 5-8
HUGHES SAMUEL 1-12
HUGHES SARAH ANN 1-12
HUGHES 1853 - 1923 THOMAS 5-8
HUGHESMAN (child) 3-1
HUNT 1892 - 1965 ELBA 6-17
HUNT 1892 - 1965 MAUDE P. 6-17
HUNT WALTER (Peck) 6-17B
HURSEY 1893 - 1938 NELLIE VA. KLINE 5-22
HVIZDA 1892 - 1963 JOHN ANDREW 5-1
HVIZDA 1894 - 1941 MARY T. 5-1



IAMS 1879 - 1965 ELZIE 4-20
IAMS 1886 - 1927 MOLLIE E. TOLAND 4-20



JAY DAVID 8-1
JEFFRIES 1881 - 1960 DAISY S. (L.?) 1-21
JEFFRIES 1872 - 1962 LESTER C. 1-21
JENKINS (infant of Deb Sue) 5-1
JENKINS 1905 - 1943 ALICE VIOLA 5-76N
JENKINS 1901 - 1905 CORA 2-1
JENKINS abt 1967 - 1968 DEBORAH SUE (dau of James $ Phyllis)
JENKINS 1897 - 1919 FAY 2-1
JENKINS 1891 - 1972 JAMES A. 2-1
JENKINS 1914 - 1914 RAYMOND 2-1
JENKINS VERNON 5-1
JENNINGS (infant Geo. Herman) 5-67N
JENNINGS (infant of George) 2-10
JENNINGS (infant of Lida) 2-10
JOHNSON 1823 - 1911 ELLIS B. 2-1
JOHNSON EDITH CRAGO (Mrs. Clifton) 1-1
JOHNSON JOHN 2-1
JOHNSON KATE 2-1
JOHNSON 1863 - 1929 KATE BRADEN 2-1
JOHNSON 1823 - 1913 MARY JANE 2-1
JOHNSON 1847 - 1924 MELVINA 2-1
JOHNSON MRS. ELLIS 2-1
JOHNSON 1851 - 1910 REBECCA ANN (w of Will C.) 2-1
JOHNSON 1866 - 1929 THOMAS H. 2-1
JOHNSON 1846 - 1915 WILLIAM C. 2-1
JOHNSON 1915 - 1967 CLIFTON L. 1-1
JONES abt 1843 - 1848 GEORGE HOWARD (so of Abel & Rachel)
JONES abt 1819 - 1844 RACHEl O. (w of Abel)
JONES abt 1839 - 1842 ELIZBETH (dau of A & M)
JORIO MARY BELL LILLEY 6-5
JOURNIC 1834 - 1935 ARLENE MARIE OLD PART
JOURNIC ELMA 8-1
JOURNIC MIKE 8-35D
JUSTUS CLARENCE M. 3-23
JUSTUS 1914 - 1916 EARL W. 3-16
JUSTUS 1893 - 1928 STELLA S. (E.?) 3-23



KAMCIR MILDRED STEPHENS 6-6
KAPUTA ANDREW J. 6-12
KAPUTA MYRTLE 6-12
KAROOTZ MICHAEL Jr. 8-1A
KASUBA 1891 - 1942 MRS. MARY 5-1
KELLEY (infant - James) 1-1
KELLEY (infant - James) 1-1
KELLEY (twins - S & H 1-1
KELLEY 1869 - 1931 ANNIE SIMMONS 1-1
KELLEY 1860 - 1929 BENJAMIN (George) 1-1
KELLEY C. FREE-36
KELLEY 1846 - 1887 CHARLES C.
KELLEY CHARLES TILTON FREE-49
KELLEY 1925 - 1926 DOLORES
KELLEY 1824 - 1895 ELIZA CRAGO FREE-44
KELLEY abt 1777 - 1856 ELIZABETH
KELLEY 1825 - 1854 ELIZABETH
KELLEY 1807 - 1861 ELIZABETH
KELLEY abt 1810 - 1861 ELIZABETH (wife of James)
KELLEY 1872 - 1897 ELLA FREE-44
KELLEY 1894 - 1894 HARRY
KELLEY J.A. FREE-36
KELLEY JAMES FREE-36
KELLEY abt 1783 - 1848 James
KELLEY 1895 - 1962 JAMES R. 1-1
KELLEY 1814 - 1858 JOHN
KELLEY L.C. FREE-36
KELLEY M. FREE-36
KELLEY abt 1814 - 1829 MARY
KELLEY 1898 - 1973 M.E. FREE-36
KELLEY MARGARET GLADDEN 1-1
KELLEY abt 1820 - 1841 PRISCILLA CRAGO FREE-44
KELLEY 1847 - PRISCILLA
KELLEY 1860 - 1924 SADIE E. FREE-49
KELLEY abt 1835 - 1861 SAMUEL FREE-44
KELLEY 1869 - 1896 SAMUEL C.
KELLEY 1848 - 1870 SARAH A.
KELLEY 1894 - 1894 STELLA
KELLEY 1759 - 1841 WILLIAM FREE-49
KELLEY 1856 - 1918 WILLIAM R.
KENNEDY 1874 - 1951 REBECCA RANKIN 2-12
KENNEDY THOMAS J. 2-12
KERR 1909 - ALICE B.
KERR 1882 - 1970 BERTHA L. (CRAGO) 3-13
KERR 1905 - 1970 CLAIRE W. 6-18
KERR 1917 - 1919 DOROTHY E. 2-1
KERR 1912 - 1913 EDITH 3-13
KERR 1836 - 1917 ELIZABETH B. 3-21
KERR 1908 - 1975 GLENN CRAGO 7-7
KERR abt 1859 -1894 JAMES H. 1-13
KERR 1833 - 1912 JOHN C. 3-21
KERR 1877 - 1965 JOHN D. 3-13
KERR 1963 - 1968 JOSEPH 4-5
KERR LUCELLA MCCLELLAND 1-1
KERR MARGARET CROCKARD 7-7
KERR 1856 - 1934 MARY CRAGO 2-1
KERR 1882 - 1902 MINA (Maria ?) 2-1
KERR 1873 - 1912 ROBERT O. 3-21
KERR 1876 - 1930 THOMAS A. 2-1
KERR 1915 - VELMA C.
KERR WAYNE 2-1
KERR 1850 - 1931 WILLIAM W. 7-7
KINCAID WILLIAM 1-1
KING (infant Alberta) 5-67A
KING CAROLINE M. 5-1
KING ROY or WM. RAY FREE-14
KING 1944 - 1944 WALTER Wm.Jr. (2 mo) 5-1
KING WILLIAM W. 5-1
KLINE (infant of Harry) 2-2
KLINE (twin infants of George) 2-1
KLINE 1886 - 1887 A. OLIVE (dau of W.L. & M. K 1-21
KLINE 1860 - 1922 ABRAM (Abraham) 2-2
KLINE AGNES DILLINER FREE-40
KLINE 1830 - 1887 ALEXANDER FREE-39
KLINE 1868 - 1916 ANNA MCCLAIN 2-1
KLINE ANNIE MAY FREE-40
KLINE 1875 - 1959 BERTHA V. CASEBEER 2-2
KLINE 1829 - 1876 ELIZABETH BLACK FREE-39
KLINE 1883 - 1950 ELSIE L. FREE-39
KLINE 1896 - 1943 EVANS BRYAN 2-14
KLINE 1865 - 1939 GEORGE 2-1
KLINE abt 1801 - 1874 GEORGE FREE-48
KLINE 1878 - 1943 GEORGE W.
KLINE 1827 - 1905 GEORGE W. FREE-48
KLINE abt 1869 - 1870 GEORGE W. Jr. FREE-48
KLINE GEORGE WASHINGTON 2-24
KLINE GERTRUDE 2-14
KLINE 1854 - 1919 HANNAH C. FREE-39
KLINE HAROLD A. 7-10
KLINE 1870 - 1935 HARRY A. 2-2
KLINE abt 1799 - 1888 HESTER FREE-48
KLINE abt 1839 - 1872 HESTER A. (dau of Geo. & Hes FREE-48
KLINE 1889 - 1974 INA W. 1-21
KLINE abt 1827 - 1877 ISABELLA (w of George) FREE-48
KLINE JACOB FREE-40
KLINE 1863 - 1882 JAMES (so of A. & E. Kline) FREE-39
KLINE JAMES 2-24
KLINE 1900 - 1951 KATHRYN E. 2-2
KLINE 1890 - 1943 LEAH G. 5-22
KLINE 1869 - 1947 LENORA CASEBER 2-2
KLINE 1872 - 1952 LEWIS D. (Boss) 2-14
KLINE LEWIS Jr. 2-14
KLINE LOUISA SEDGWICK (Lou) 1-21
KLINE MARY DAVIDSON FREE-40
KLINE 1871 - 1957 MELFORD 2-2
KLINE MILDRED G. 7-10
KLINE MINNIE CASEBER 2-2
KLINE NELLIE VIRGINIA 5-22
KLINE 1880 - 1965 PEARL SMITH 2-24
KLINE 1914 - 1974 ROLAND 2-14
KLINE 1858 - 1952 ROSE B.
KLINE ROSE MCCLAIN 5-22
KLINE 1857 - 1931 RUFUS M. 5-22
KLINE 1879 - 1948 SARA EVANS 2-14
KLINE 1855 - 1937 SARAH ELIZABETH 2-24
KLINE 1914 - THELMA E.
KLINE WILLIAM L. (Bully) 1-21
KMETZ 1906 - ANNA MARIE 5-1
KMETZ EDWARD 5-1
KMETZ 1904 - 1959 JOHN R. Sr. 5-1
KMETZ 1929 - 1972 JOHN R. 5-1
KMETZ MARY 5-1
KNIGHT MARGARET THOMAS 2-16
KNISELEY MR. 3-10
KNISELEY MRS. 3-10
KNISELEY PETER C. 3-10
KOMULA RAYMOND A. 7-24 7-6
KOMULA WILLIAM STEPHEN Sr. 7-6 (24)
KOSTURA 1902 - 1947 ANDREW 5-62N
KOWALEWSKI AUGUST III 8-2C
KOWALEWSKI 1883 - 1958 AUGUST Sr.
KOWALEWSKI 1874 - 1952 CAROLINE 5-1
KOWALEWSKI JAMES Wm. (11 mo) 5-16
KRAUSE (infant of Ronald Robert) 5-16
KRAUSE LEROY 5-14
KRAUSE RICHARD L. 6-6
KRONK HOWARD EUGENE, Sgt. 5-1
KRONK JESSE R. 5-1
KRONK MAUDE 5-1
KUHARICK (infant Thomas, 9 mo.) 5-67N
KUHARICK 1934 - 1935 JOHN 5-67N
KURTYKA MARTIN J. 9-1B
KURUCZ 1863 - 1939 MICHAEL
KURUCZ 1864 - 1938 MARY

LANCASTER 1874 - 1904 G. N. (W. ?) FREE-09
LANE MARY CHRISTOPHER 2-21
LAPANA BRUCE E. 5-1
LAPANA GERALD R. Sr. 5-1
LAPANA MIKE (Cremains) 5-1
LAPRESTO ELLA BLACK 2-12
LAVINS (infant) 5-1
LAVINS JOHN 5-1
LAVINS 1912 - 1975 JULIA 5-1
LAVINS 1872 - 1962 MARY K. 5-1
LAVINS 1913 - 1935 NICK 5-1
LAVINS 1874 - 1938 NICKEFOR 5-1
LAVINS ODESSA 2-16
LAVINS PAUL N. 5-36E
LEIGHTY 1910 - 1936 IRENE FREE-26
LENCEWICZ ? - 1939 JOSEPH 5-1
LENCEWICZ ? - 1937 KATHERINE 5-1
LEONARD 1951 - 1976 CHERRY L. 7-4
LESKO ANNA 8-07B
LESKO GEORGE 8-7A
LESKO GEORGE N. 8-13E
LESKO RUTH M. 8-13F
LESSO ANDY 3-17
LESSO 1861 - 1922 BARBARA 3-17
LESSO GEORGE 3-17
LESSO 1899 - 1920 JOHN 3-17
LESSO 1859 - 1929 JURA J.
LIGHTNER 1909 - 1960 GERALD (Ulysses) 5-1
LIGHTNER 1907 - ? GOLDIE 5-1
LIGHTNER 1881 - 1948 JOHN EDWARD 5-73N
LILLEY ISAAC A. Jr. 6-2
LILLEY JEAN 6-2
LILLY (infant, Bernard S.) 6-5
LILLY JOHN FREE-08
LILLY MARY BELL JORIO 6-5
LITZENBERG - ? - 1862 SARAH JANE (dau of J. & R.)
LOHR SONDRA LOUISE 5-67A
LONG CATHERINE A. 5-4
LONG Mrs. DAVE FREE-08
LOOS MINNIE RUSH 1-1
LOOS Mrs. MARIOME 1-1
LOOS ROBERT N. 1-1
LOOS WILLIAM D. 1-1
LOPSTEAD 1964 - 1964 (infant, Beth Ann) 5-51A
LOPRESTO ELLA BLACK 2-12
LOVE 1872 - 1902 CHARLES
LOVETERE JIM 5-1
LOWDEN JAMES EDWARD (infant) 8-21A
LUNDEN (infant boy) 1-1



MAHANNAH ? - 1838 ELIZABETH (consort of James Mahannah)
MAHANNAH 1938 - 1938 THOMAS
MAHANNAH 1832 - 1832 MILTON
MAHANNAH 1831 - 1831 MYERS S.
MAIZE EVA MAUDE 5-21
MALENOSKY PENNY L. JENKINS 5-1
MALONE JAMES 1-1
MALONE NANCY 1-1
MALONE NEWTON Jr. 5-10
MALONE NEWTON Sr. 5-10
MALONE PERCY 5-10
MALONE 1905 - 1923 TEDDY 5-10
MALONE VIOLA 5-10
MARCISCHAK JOSEPH 2-1
MARKLEY WILLIAM 2-10
MARTIN abt 1835 - 1886 ELIZABETH DAVIDSON (w-WH Martin) FREE-13
MARTIN PHOEBE CHAMBERLAIN 3-12
MARTIN 1834 - 1913 WILLIAM H. 3-12
MATHEWS 1943 - 1944 (infant, Edward William 4 mo 5-1
MATHEWS 1896 - 19 GRACE M. (w of Robert B.) 5-1
MATHEWS 1898 - 1945 ROBERT B. 5-1
MATYK (4 infants of Andy Jr.) 3-18
MATYK 1880 - 1926 ANDY M. 3-18
MATYK 1886 - 1958 BARBARA L. 3-18
MATYK BARBARA VLADISLAV 3-22
MATYK 1887 - 1918 GEORGE 3-22
MATYK 1887 - 1918(?) JURA J.
MATYK MARGIT 3-22
MATTEUCCI ORLANDO 8-1
MCCABE 1929 - 1974 ELEANOR 7-2
MCCABE RAYMOND B. 7-24 7-6
MCCALLUM JAMES 5-26
MCCANN 1850 - 1910 ARABELLA LITZENBERG 2-1
MCCANN 1924 - 1926 EDITH ALTON (dau of J & G) 5-12
MCCANN 1850 - 1920 EUGENE FREE-18
MCCANN 1893 - 19?? GEORGIA BELLE 5-12
MCCANN 1885 - 1956 JAMES RILEY 5-12
MCCANN 1848 - 1934 JESSE 2-1
MCCANN JOHN WESLEY FREE-18
MCCANN 1848 - 1905 LOUISE (Louisa Dean) FREE-18
MCCANN 1922 - 1922 MILDRED LOUISE (dau of J & G 5-12
MCCARTNEY BETTY J. 8-41E
MCCARTNEY THOMAS A. 5-1
MCCAULEY MARY 3-10
MCCLAIN 1832 - 1904 AMELIA 1-1
MCCLAIN 1823 - 1894 DAVID FREE-32
MCCLAIN 1821 - 1901 ELIZABETH FREE-32
MCCLAIN 1856 - 1930 ELIZABETH 1-1
MCCLAIN ELIZABETH FLENNIKEN 2-1
MCCLAIN 1866 - 1888 FLORENCE (Flora C. ?) 1-1
MCCLAIN 1872 - 1923 JOHN C. 1-1
MCCLAIN 1825 - 1891 JOHN M. 1-1
MCCLAIN MARGARET KERR 1-25
MCCLAIN MILLIE 1-1
MCCLAIN MORRIS 2-1
MCCLAIN OLIVER 2-1
MCCLAIN PHOEBE 1-25
MCCLAIN 1854 - 1930 PAMELA
MCCLAIN 1868 - 1889 SADIE 1-1
MCCLELLAND 1844 - 1927 HANNAH J. DAVIDSON 1-1
MCCLELLAND 1842 - 1920 NATHAN H. 1-1
MCCLELLAND 1886 - 1886 NATHAN HUGHES (infant) 1-1
MCCOY ELMER 6-10
MCCOY MILDRED 8-27A
MCCULLOUGH JACK 3-7
MCCULLOUGH Mrs. JACK 3-7
MCDONALD EDWARD BROWN (Pete) 5-26
MCDONALD ELIZABETH 5-26
MCGREGOR JENNIE 1-26
MCINTOSH WILLIAM 2-12
MCKENNA ALBERT B. 4-13
MCLAUGHLIN 1915 - 1969 CHRISTINE MUSULIN 5-1
MCMASTERS BETTY 1-1
MCMASTERS CHARLEY 1-1
MCMICHAEL ETHEL 8-36B
MCMICHAEL JAMES H. Sr. 8-36A
MCMICHAELS JAMES FREE-09
MCMILLEN DENISE E. 5-14
MCMILLEN 1921 - 1969 EMMETT R. 5-14
MCWILLIAMS Mrs. GEORGE 3-11
MELIHER ANTON R. 3-25
MELIHER 1869 - 1909 KORALIN (Kapolin) 3-25
MELIHER MERI 3-25
METZ 1860 - 1933 ALBERT (Charles ?) 2-4
METZ 1927 - 1976 ALEX 7-4
METZ 1881 - 1966 DANIEL
METZ 1903 - 1967 EDWARD (Dutch) 2-4
METZ ELI 5-1
METZ HELEN 6-17
METZ 1906 - HELEN N.
METZ HOWARD 1-25
METZ 1830 - 1914 JOHN 1-25
METZ JOHN 6-17
METZ JOHN ELLSWORTH (Ell) 1-25
METZ 1909 - KATHERIN R. (L.) 2-4
METZ 1830 - 1897 MARGARET MCCLAIN 1-25
METZ 1867 - 1927 MAUDE STILWELL 2-4
METZ MILDRED 8-07C
MILLER ALVIN 1-1
MILLER ANNA 1-1
MILLER CHARLES H. 7-3
MILLER abt 1828 - 1899 DAVID FREE-45
MILLER ELIZABETH 7-03A
MILLER 1921 - 1932 ESTELLA 5-67A
MILLER 1952 - 1971 JOHN ALLEN 6-19
MILLER M. (child) 5-73N
MILLER 1876 - 1876 M. L. JANE (dau of D & L FREE-45
MILLER 1842 - 1922 Mrs. DAVID (Lucinda ?) FREE-45
MODRICK CARL Sr. 8-02E
MODRICK 1881 - 1954 JOHN 5-1
MODRICK 1885 - 1929 MARY 5-67B
MOELLER 1900 - 19- ELIZABETH CUTLER 6-16
MOELTER HANNAH FOWLER 2-1
MOREDOCK 1891 - 1891 (infant dau of Thomas & Lizz 1-5
MOREDOCK 1855 - 1927 ANDERSON 4-1
MOREDOCK BERNICE KLINE 1-1
MOREDOCK DANIEL 2-3
MOREDOCK 1895 - 1969 EDNA THOMPSON 1-5
MOREDOCK 1868 - 1917 ELIZABETH HEWITT (Liz) 1-6
MOREDOCK 1887 - 1912 ELIZABETH
MOREDOCK 1850 - 1850 GEORGE (so of J. & H.) 1-5
MOREDOCK 1889 - 1931 GEORGE REX 4-1
MOREDOCK abt 1830 - 1917 HANNAH POLLOCK 1-5
MOREDOCK HARRY 1-5
MOREDOCK 1892 - 1977 HARRY J.
MOREDOCK abt 1862 - 1876 HENRY (S.) (So of J. & H.) 1-5
MOREDOCK ISAAC 5-7
MOREDOCK abt 1827 - 1894 JAMES 1-5
MOREDOCK JOHN ANDERSON 2-3
MOREDOCK 1893 - 1918 KATHRYN J. REX 2-1
MOREDOCK 1870 - 1954 LILLIAN KLINE R. FREE-40
MOREDOCK 1830 - 1904 MARY JANE REYNOLDS 2-3
MOREDOCK MAUD 1-6
MOREDOCK 1886 - 1888 MAUDE PRICE 5-7
MOREDOCK 1888 - 1940 ROBERT HEWITT (Rob) 1-6
MOREDOCK RUTH ELAINE 1-1
MOREDOCK 1860 - 1941 SARAH (Sade) 4-1
MOREDOCK 1897 - 1966 SIMON EARL 1-1
MOREDOCK 1824 - 1904 SIMON Sr. 2-3
MOREDOCK VERNA CLAYTON (Mrs. Robert) 1-6
MOREDOCK 1860 - 1929 WILLIAM 1-6
MORGAN 1886 - 1929 WILLIAM E. 5-28
MORRIS 1892 - 1954 ALICE SWAN 4-1
MORRIS 1884 - 1946 R. DUNCAN FREE-34
MORRIS 1894 - 1964 JESSE R. 4-8
MORRIS 1844 - 1917 JESSIE J. FREE-34
MORRIS 1876 - 1876 LELA FREE-34
MORRIS 1848 - 1930 NANCY (E.?) SHARPNACK FREE-34
MORRIS 1878 - 1962 SARAH KATHERINE FREE-34
MORTIK JAN 3-6
MORTON (infant of Mary) FREE-52
MORTON 18885 - 1945 EDWARD A. 4-9
MORTON 1886 - 19-? MARY YODERS 4-9
MOSIER 1909 - MARTHA IRENE 7-5
MOSIER 1910 - 1975 MICHAEL S. 7-5
MOYES 1901 - 1964 GEORGE S. 6-16
MOYES JEAN 8-1E
MTJOY ELMA 4-13
MTJOY GEORGE 2-8
MTJOY GRACE CASEBER 4-13
MTJOY 1866 - 1941 LEVI A. 2-8
MTJOY LEVI Jr. 2-8
MTJOY 1933 - 1944 LOUISE ANN (Lois) 2-8
MTJOY MARGARET R. (Haines) 2-8
MTJOY 1877 - 1946 MARY CHRISTOPHER 2-8
MTJOY RALPH 2-8
MTJOY 1901 - 1946 THOMAS (Ewing ?) 2-8
MTJOY THOMAS VOUGHN 4-13
MUNDELL JAMES A. 1-13
MUNDELL MAGGIE KERR 1-13
MURPHY 1925 - 1971 DOLORES MAY 6-19
MURPHY FRANKLIN E. 6-19
MUSULIN 1886 - 1963 MARY 5-1
MUSULIN 1909 - 1966 PETER 5-1
MUSULIN 1918 1944 RUDOLPH 5-1
MUSULIN 1920 - 1941 SOPHIE 5-1
MUSULIN 1876 - 1948 THEODORE 5-1
MYERS TRISTON A. (infant) 6-2



NEAL 1913 - 1918 (Child) SARA L. 1-1
NEAL 1883 - 1979 LAVINA M. 1-1
NEAL 1868 - 1941 OLIVE (Ollie) 2-1
NEAL TILLIE D. 8-20E
NEAL WESLEY B. 8-20F
NEAL 1881 - 1949 WILLIAM W. 1-1
NEAL 1902 - 1923 WILLIAM THEODORE 1-1
NEEL1889 - 1966 ALICE HAVERGAL 2-18
NEEL 1824 - 1863 ALIFF 1-28
NEEL 1888 - 1929 ARGENSON ANDREA 5-11
NEEL DEBORAH (infant) 5-11
NEEL1854 - 1873 ELIZABETH 1-28
NEEL 1893 - 1965 ELSIE V. 5-1
NEEL 1852 - 1934 EMMA 1-28
NEEL 1908 - 1966 HELEN V. 5-11
NEEL infants of Paul V. & Helen V. HONOR, ROWENA, PHILLIP (infants) 5-11
NEEL 1857 - 1926 JOSHUA THOMAS (Rev.) 2-18
NEEL 1887 - 1887 JOSHUA THOMAS Jr. 2-18
NEEL 1830 - 1885 LUCY THOMAS (w of Aliff) 1-28
NEEL MARTHA GARWOOD (Mattie) 1-28
NEEL 1888 - 1970 PAUL VINCENT 5-11
NEEL REMEMBRANCE H. 1-28
NEEL 1855 - 1944 RHODA GREGG 2-18
NEEL WILLIAM E. 8-1
NEFF (infant of George) FREE-30
NEFF JOHN 3-11
NEWHOUSE 1870 - 1928 MARY L. 5-18
NOPWASKEY (infant) FREE-23
NOPWASKEY 1921 - 1939 ALBERT or ROBERT (F.) 5-1
NOPWASKEY 1892 - 1970 CHARLES 5-1
NOPWASKEY DOLORES 8-13A
NOPWASKEY EDWARD C. 7-8
NOPWASKEY 1904 - 1970 FREDA WOLFF 2-1
NOPWASKEY 1892 - 19-? GRACE 5-1
NOPWASKEY JOHN FREE-26
NOPWASKEY 1906 - ? JOHN FREDERICK 2-1
NOPWASKEY JOHN GEORGE 8-13B
NOVAK 1911 - 1974 HELEN 5-1
NOVAK 1906 - 1944 JOHN 5-1
NOVAK JOSEPH L. 5-67A
NUTT 1882 & 1887 (2 infants of George) 1-24
NUTT ALEX 1-1
NUTT 1895 - 1924 CHARLES E. 2-16
NUTT 1875 - 1961 ELLA MAE 2-16
NUTT ELLEN MCCLAIN 1-23
NUTT HARRY 1-23
NUTT JAMES 1-23
NUTT 1861 - 1937 JOSEPH E. 2-16
NUTT LUCRETIA G. 1-23
NUTT 1832 - 1874 SARAH 1-1
NUTT SARAH E. 5-1
NUTT 1871 - 1891 WILLIAM ALEXANDER (s of Wm & S)
NUTT 1829 - 1888 WILLIAM 1-1



O¹DANIEL ARNOLD (Slim) 5-1
O¹DANIEL FRANCES 5-1
O¹DANIEL 1965 - 1965 PATRICK ARNOLD 5-1
O¹NEIL 1904 - 1961 JOHN W. 2-1
O¹NEIL MARGARET 2-1
OHLER JAMES A. 8-15C
OHLER 1914 - JOHN A. 6-13
OHLER 1888 - 1937 JOHN J. 5-16
OHLER 1913 -1971 MARY Z. (E.) 6-13
OHLER 1945 - 1969 ROBERT 6-13
OHLER VIRGINIA L. 8-15D
OLIVER ALEX 1-14
OLIVER AMANDA 1-14
OLIVER CAROLINE 1-14
OLIVER FLORENCE 1-14
OLIVER MINERVA 1-14
OLIVER 1927 - WILLIAM F. 1-14
OPLINGER CHARLES H. 6-3
OPLINGER NETTIE 6-3



PALMER 1913 - 1973 DAVID C. Jr. 2-1
PALMER 1912 -?? FRANCES B. 2-1
PALONE (3 infants)(inf. S & D of Fr 3-4
PANGBURN 1858 - 1930 PARMELIA (Jennie)(w of Walte 1-25
PANGBURN 1853 - 1931 WALTER C. 1-25
PARSONS ANNA N. 5-68N
PASKOVICH MARY K. 8-04A
PASKOVICH NICK 8-04A
PATKUS ANTHONY 6-16
PAXTON 1871 - 1938 GEORGE W. 1-1
PAXTON 1895 - 1895 JAMES O.
PAXTON 1903 - 1903 (Twins)
PAXTON 1906 - 1906 (Triplets)
PAXTON 1869 - 1955 LIZZIE NUTT 1-1
PEAKE 1869 - 1964 ISAAC (Master Printer) 5-68N
PETROSKY NOLA (Diamond) 5-1
PETROVICH 1913 - 1975 LULU 6-13
PETROVICH 1907 - 1974 THOMAS T. 6-13
PETSKO FRANK Sr. 5-1
PETSKO MAGGIE 5-69N
PETTNER JANICE UTTERBACK 5-1
PHILIPIOVICH ANDY 5-1
PHILLIPS 1882 - 1968 ALBERT N. 3-19
PHILLIPS 1862 - 1934 ANNA E.
PHILLIPS ANNABEL 2-1
PHILLIPS ANNIE CRAGO 2-1
PHILLIPS 1881 - 1975 CORA 3-19
PHILLIPS JAMES J. 6-20
PHILLIPS 1859 - 1945 JAMES N. (M.?) 2-1
PHILLIPS JOSEPHINE B. 6-20
PHILLIPS MARTHA E. KELLEY FREE-04
PHILLIPS 1881 - 1913 MARY RIDGE 3-19
PHILLIPS MAY 2-1
PHILLIPS 1859 - 1899 RACHEL (w of Rev. Lewis)
PHILLIPS 1887 - 1930 WILLIAM (hub. Of Dilys) FREE-42
PINYARD (infant of George) FREE-50
PINYARD 1863 - 1863 IDA ANN FREE-50
PINYARD 1869 - 1877 JESSE, Jr. FREE-50
PINYARD 1829 - 1908 JESSE, Sr. FREE-50
PINYARD 1835 - 1908 MELVINA FREE-50
POPOVICH ALBERT J. 5-1
POPOVICH GERTRUDE G. 5-1
POPOVICH 1880 -? JOHN M. 5-1
POPOVICH 1888 - 1969 MARY CUTLER 5-1
PORTER THOMAS 1-1
PRATT 1840 - 1908 PORTER FREE-51
PRATT 1840 - 1935 RUTH ANNE FREE-51
PRIBULA (PRIVULA?) (infant, Paul Michael) 5-67N
PRICE 1880 - 1971 ALICE TEAL 4-12
PRICE 1860 - 1933 GEORGE E. 5-O7
PRICE 1814 - 1906 JERMIAH 1-1
PRICE 1858 - 1913 JOSEPHINE M. (?)
PRICE JOSEPHINE PROVINES (?) 4-12
PRICE 1867 - 1948 MARGARET GOSLIN 5-7
PRICE 1875 - 1890 MARIA V. 1-1
PRICE 1850 - 1896 MARY A 1-1
PRICE 1821 - 1905 MARY J. GOSLIN (w of Jermiah 1-1
PRICE 1806 - 1903 MICHAEL 1-1
PRICE 1858 - 1929 OLIVER J. 4-13 (12?)
PRICE abt 1873 - 1877 THOMAS H. (son of A. C. & M. 1-1
PRICE 1882 - 1962 WALTER L. 4-12
PROVANCE GEORGE R. 8-9H
PROVANCE KATHLEEN JAMISON 8-9



QUAY MARGARET JEFFRIES (cremains) 1-21



RAFFITS EDWARD C. 5-70N
RAFFITS 1889 - 1968 JOHN S. 5-70N
RAFFITS 1897 - 19?? MARY A. 5-70N
RAMAGE (child of Dan) FREE-10
RAMAGE WILLIAM F. 4-5
RANDOLPH 1797 - 1876 ISAAC FREE-20
RANDOLPH 1808 - 1892 SARAH ANN FREE-20
RANKIN GEORGE 2-12
RANKIN 1898 - 1953 GEORGE DEWEY 2-12
RAUCH HANS A. 8-12B
RAY ELIZABETH 8-21A
RAY 1840 - ?? JOHN C. FREE-32
RAY 1838 - 1911 LYDIA FREE-32
REAGAN JAMES J. 6-4
REAGAN MILDRED L. 8-10E
REAGAN PORTER 8-10
REDMAN 1925 - 1950 ELMER 5-1
REED 1943 - 1970 FRANCIS
REGETS ANNE ELIZABETH 5-1
REGETS ANDREW L. 5-1
REX CHARLES H. 2-1
REX 1869 - 1948 CHARLES LEE 2-1
REX 1852 - 1921 CLEM REYNOLDS FREE-14
REX JAMES DAVID 5-1
REX JOHN 5-75N
REX 1889 - 1972 LOU EMMA 5-1
REX MARIAH ANDERSON 2-1
REX NANCY E. 5-1
REX 1908 - ?? PEARL ESTHER 5-1
REX 1868 - 1935 SALENA M. SHARPNACK 2-1
REX 1927 - 1963 WILLIAM 5-1
REX 1891 - 1968 WILLIAM H. 5-1
REX 1847 - 1873 WILLIAM, (C.?)Sr. FREE-14
REYNOLDS 1893 - 1893 (infant of John)(dau J. & E. 1-1
REYNOLDS (infant of William, Betty) 5-27
REYNOLDS 1885 - 1946 JAMES ALBERT 5-18
REYNOLDS BETTY SWAN FREE-38
REYNOLDS CHARLES EDWARD FREE-33
REYNOLDS 1836 - 1919 CHARLOTTE FREE-33
REYNOLDS 1889 - 1976 ELMA DOWLIN (Young) 5-18
REYNOLDS 1836 - 1914 HARVEY FREE-33
REYNOLDS HICEY 5-27
REYNOLDS 1848 - 1925 ISABEL NUTT 5-18
REYNOLDS 1851 - 1942 JANE 1-1
REYNOLDS JENNIE FREE-14
REYNOLDS abt 1811 - 1869 JEREmiah
REYNOLDS 1924 - 1936 KENNETH 5-27
REYNOLDS KIT MT. JOY 5-27
REYNOLDS 1870 - 1954 MARGARET M. 1-1
REYNOLDS 1829 - 1914 MARGARET MOREDOCK 1-1
REYNOLDS MARY M. (Mrs. Ralph) 7-8
REYNOLDS abt 1840 - 1841 MARY (dau of J. & M)
REYNOLDS 1940 - 1963 RALPH NEAL 5-27
REYNOLDS 1888 - 1975 SADIE KERR 5-27
REYNOLDS 1855 - 1952 SARAH ELLEN 1-1
REYNOLDS 1847 - 1924 THOMAS 5-18
rEYNOLDS W. RALPH 7-8
REYNOLDS 1878 - 1931 WALTER R. 5-18
REYNOLDS 1868 - 1954 WILLIAM FRANK 1-1
REYNOLDS 1887 - 1971 WILLIAM H. 5-27
REYNOLDS 1826 - 1915 WILLIAM K. 1-1
RICE (3 children of John) FREE-03
RICE ARTHUR E. 4-2
RICE ANDY FREE-03
RICE 1828 - 1899 CLARK FREE-09
RICE CORA JENNINGS FREE-03
RICE DAVE FREE-03
RICE 1822 - 1892 DAVID
RICE 1864 - 1938 GEORGE 4-2
RICE 1904 - 1913 GEORGE E. 4-2
RICE 1808 - 1880 JANE (w of Martin) 1-16
RICE JOHN FREE-54
RICE 1841 - 1916 JOHN D. 1-16
RICE JOHN, Sr. FREE-03
RICE JULIA 4-2
RICE 1811 - 1885 MARTIN 1-16
RICE MARY FREE-03
RICE 1855 - 1925 MARY A.
RICE 1874 - 1939 MARY TEAGARDEN 4-2
RICE 1841 - 1926 MARY W.
RICE NERI FREE-54
RICE 1837 - 1920 REBECCA R. (w of Samuel) FREE-54
RICE 1856 - 1935 SAMMY(SAMUEL) FREE-54
RICE 1836 - 1918 SARAH A. 1-16
RICE 1841 - 1914 SUSAN TEAGARDEN (w of Clark) FREE-09
RICE 1850 - 1880 THOMAS B. 1-16
RICH BENNETT M. 6-10
RICHARDS 1909 - CARL 3-20
RICHARDS 1879 - 1955 CHARLES S. 3-20
RICHARDS 1909 - EARL 3-20
RICHARDS 1879 - 1955 IDA M. KERR 3-20
RIDGE JOHN OLD PART
RIGGLE (infant of William III) 2-15
RIGGLE MARVIN 2-15
RIGGLE 1872 - 1935 A. NORMAN 2-15
RIGGLE 1840 - 1912 REBECCA RANDOLPH 2-15
RINEHART (infant of Will) 1-1
RINEHART ALETA JEAN (Mrs. Bob) 6-3
RINEHART BERT 2-26
RINEHART 1888 - 1869 DAISY B. FREE-04
RINEHART DEARIE (Clarence Bell) FREE-05
RINEHART ELIZABETH 2-26
RINEHART 1867 - 1906 FRANK 2-26
RINEHART INGHRAM 1-3
RINEHART JANE REYNOLDS 2-20
RINEHART 1872 - 1947 JENNIE (N.) REX 5-1
RINEHART 1863 - 1931 JOHN W.
RINEHART KENNITH 1-1
RINEHART LEVI 1-1
RINEHART LINDSEY FREE-04
RINEHART abt 1882 - 1919 MARGARET M. FREE-05
RINEHART MARY M. 2-20
RINEHART 1811 - 1881 MATILDA (wife of Uriah) 1-3
RINEHART Mrs. LEVI 1-1
RINEHART abt 1851 - 1889 RACHEL (w of W.A.) 1-1
RINEHART ROY S. 1-1
RINEHART abt 1886 - 1887 SAMUEL S. (son of W.A & Rach 1-1
RINEHART 1913 - 1913 SARAH MARGARET BELL(dau of Marg)
RINEHART 1862 - 1937 SARAH RICE FREE-05
RINEHART URIAH 2-26
RINEHART1809 - 1877 URIAH 1-3
RINEHART WILLIAM 1-1
RINEHART WILLIAM 2-20
RINEHART 1902 - 1948 WILLIAM H. (husb. Of Nettie I. Rinehart)
RINEHART WILLIAM JOHN 5-1
ROBERTSON JOHN M. 1-23
ROBERTSON REBA R. 1-23
ROBINSON 1902 - ANNA BELLE 2-1
ROBINSON 1898 - 1975 DANIEL T. 2-1
ROBINSON 1876 - 1967 EMMA
ROBINSON HAZEL 2-1
ROBINSON IRENE 6-17H
ROBINSON 1905 - ?? IRENE M.
ROBINSON 1870 - 1903 JOHN 2-1
ROBINSON 1904 - 1966 JOHN L. 6-17
ROBINSON MARY JANE 5-71N
ROBINSON REESE (T. R.) 5-71N
ROBINSON SARAH ELIZABETH CHEW 2-1
ROBISON 1877 - 1962 THOMAS R.
ROBISON 1885 - 1963 MARY J.
ROCK SARA MARGARET 1-1
ROGERS PAUL LEON & SHIRLEY 2-16
ROSEBERRY 1873 - 1951 AURA FLENNIKEN 1-1
ROSEBERRY 1862 - 1940 BENJAMIN C. 1-1
ROSEBERRY 1895 - 1947 CLYDE 1-1
ROSEBERRY 1895 - 1953 CONRAD E. 2-23
ROSEBERRY 1897 - 1970 DOROTHY WILSON (w of Purl) 2-6
ROSEBERRY E.M. (Mack) 1-1
ROSEBERRY EDNA MAY FORSYTHE (Cremains) 1-1
ROSEBERRY 1826 - 1892 ELIJAH M. 1-1
ROSEBERRY FRANCIS J. 2-6
ROSEBERRY 1829 - 1901 HARRIET JANE CRAFT (w of E.M 1-1
ROSEBERRY 1868 - 1955 JENNIE M. BENDER 2-23
ROSEBERRY 1905 - ?? KLINE FREE-40
ROSEBERRY 1869 - 1914 LACE FREE-40
ROSEBERRY PURL H. 2-6
ROSEBERRY RALPH 2-6
ROSEBERRY 1899 - 1976 REBA T. 2-23
ROSEBERRY VELNA JANE 1-1
ROSEBERRY 1858 - 1935 WILLIAM L. 2-23
ROSS ANNA WILLIS 1-1
ROSS 1902 - 1954 CHARLES KERR 1-1
ROSS 1880 - 1971 FRANK M. 5-67A
ROSS 1882 - 1958 FRANCIS B. (w of Frank M.) 5-67A
ROY 1892 - 1953 WILLIAM ROy
RUSH 1859 - 1940 ADAM (Rev. Adam R.) 1-1
RUSH ELIZABETH CRAFT 2-1
RUSH 1889 - 1893 GLENNA (dau of A.B. & M.E.) 1-1
RUSH 1861 - 1926 MARTHA (E.)CRAGO 1-1
RUTAN CAROL A. 8-7
RUTTER FLORENCE 5-6



SABO ALBERTA B. 6-4
SABO 1924 - 1970 WILLIAM J. 6-4
SCHOENBERGER FAYE 3-9
SCHOENBERGER HARRY 3-9
SCHROY ANNA 1-19
SCHROY ELIZABETH REEVES 1-19
SCHROY WOODRUFF, H. W. (Wood) 1-19
SCHULMEISTER 1916 - ANNA
SCHULMEISTER 1886 - 1965 FRANK 5-1
SCHULMEISTER 1911 - 1974 MAX (Moxie) 5-1
SEALS ALBERT L. 5-17
SEALS MARY F. 5-17
SEDGEWICK abt 1853 - 1855 JOSEPH (s of S. & F. )
SEDGEWICK 1811 - 1882 JOSEPH 1-26
SEDGEWICK LUCY DOWLIN 1-26
SEDGEWICK 1883 - 1920 MARGARET 1-22
SEDGEWICK Mrs. JOSEPH 1-26
SEDGEWICK 1809 - 1866 SAMUEL
SEDGEWICK 1879 - 1910 SAMUEL 1-22
SEDGEWICK 1845 1884 SUSAN 1-22
SEDGEWICK THEODORE, DR. 1-26
SEDGEWICK 1843 - 1887 WILLIAM A. 1-22
SEESE (infant Girl) 5-1
SELI FRANCIS GWYNN 5-4
SELLERS 1862 - 1936 HENRY CLAY 5-3
SELLERS abt 1870 - 1875 Jimmie (son of J. R. & E M.)
SELLERS JAMES FREE-27
SELLERS 1860 - 1930 Mrs. HENRY CLAY (Dora) 5-3
SELLERS 1923 - 1923 SIMON (son of Frank & Lena) 5-10
SELLERS WILLIAM EARL 5-3
SENI ANNA SOPHIA 6-14
SENI 1947 - 1947 (Richard & (Twin boys) FREE-42
SENI 1893 - 1966 JOHN 6-14
SESLER (infant Boy) 5-5
SESLER (infant Girl) 5-5
SISLER 1973 - 1973 RONALD ALLEN
SHAFFER 1972 - 1972 (infant) (Michele Lee ?) 5-1
SHAFFER (infant) 5-16
SHAFFER 1954 - 1954 CLYDE F. (7 months) 5-1
SHAFFER 1913 - ?? JOHN W. Sr. 5-1
SHAFFER 1879 - 1958 RELIEFA ELLEN 5-1
SHAFFER RUTH JANE 8-28D
SHAFFER 1916 - 1961 VIRGINIA K. 5-1
SHAFFER 1877 - 1944 WILLIAM PURL 5-1
SHARPNACK 1846 - 1909 ABEL J. 2-7
SHARPNACK 1854 - 1854 ADALINE (dau of T. & E.)
SHARPNACK ALEXANDER (child) 1-2
SHARPNACK ANDREW 2-1
SHARPNACK 1862 - 1942 ANNA B. WALTON 1-1
SHARPNACK BARNET 2-3
SHARPNACK 1857 - 1881 BENJAMIN 1-18
SHARPNACK abt 1847 - 1873 CAROLINE M. (w of A.J.) OLD PART
SHARPNACK 1813 - 1887 CATHERINE FREE-17
SHARPNACK 1828 - 1898 CATHERINE (w of Peter)
SHARPNACK CATHERINE H. FREE-34
SHARPNACK CYNTHIA MOREDOCK 1-15
SHARPNACK DANIEL OLD PART
SHARPNACK ELIZA HOUSTON 2-1
SHARPNACK ELIZA NUTT 1-18
SHARPNACK 1804 - 1896 ELIZABETH (w of Henry) 1-10
SHARPNACK 1771 - 1851 ELIZABETH
SHARPNACK ELIZABETH MOREDOCK (Lib) 1-1
SHARPNACK 1889 - 1963 ERNEST F. 4-4
SHARPNACK FLORELLA FREE-37
SHARPNACK abt 1850 - 1851 GEORGE (s of T & E)
SHARPNACK 1833 - 1851 GEORGE M. (s of H. & E.)
SHARPNACK 1879 - 1905 GEORGE N. 1-1
SHARPNACK 1898 - 1952 GEORGE REYNOLDS 1-10
SHARPNACK HAZEL BLANCHE 2-7
SHARPNACK 1809 - 1882 HENRY
SHARPNACK 1799 - 1879 HENRY 1-10
SHARPNACK 1772 - 1860 HENRY
SHARPNACK 1871 - 1967 HENRY LESLIE 1-10
SHARPNACK ISABEL NUTT 1-1
SHARPNACK 1805 - 1882 JACOB
SHARPNACK 1874 - 1906 JAMES R. (s of T.R. & E.J.) 2-1
SHARPNACK JAMES 1-15
SHARPNACK 1887 - 1932 JAMES G. B. 2-7
SHARPNACK 1856 - 1938 JENNIE HUPP FREE-17
SHARPNACK 1764 - 1847 JOHN
SHARPNACK JOHN H. 2-1
SHARPNACK 1861 - 1918 JOSEPH H. 4-4
SHARPNACK JOSEPH E. 1-2
SHARPNACK 1857 - 1944 JOSEPHINE C. 4-4
SHARPNACK 1851 - 1900 LAURA 2-7
SHARPNACK 1879 - 1908
SHARPNACK 1869 - 1954 LEVI FRANKLIN 1-1
SHARPNACK LIB CRAFT 1-18
SHARPNACK LIDA NUTT 1-2
SHARPNACK 1885 - 1906 LILLIAN D. 2-7
SHARPNACK 1860 - 1860 LOUISIANA (dau of H. & M.)
SHARPNACK 1881 - 1906 MALINDA 2-7
SHARPNACK MARGARET
SHARPNACK 1823 - 1901 MARGARET BURWELL
SHARPNACK abt 1856 - 1880 MARIA J. PRICE (w of Simon) 1-2
SHARPNACK 1853 - 1907 MARTHA J. BOWSER 2-7
SHARPNACK 1782 - 1870 MARY (Rice) (w of Daniel)
SHARPNACK 1793 - 1883 MARY (w of John)
SHARPNACK 1806 - 1867 MARY (Alfree) (w of Peter)
SHARPNACK 1831 - 1916 MARY ANN 1-10
SHARPNACK 1857 - 1934 MARY BELLE
SHARPNACK 1899 - 1962 MARY CUMLEY (Mrs. G. R.) 1-10
SHARPNACK MINNIE 1-1
SHARPNACK Mrs. TOM (Lib Craft) 1-18
SHARPNACK 1791 - 1870 NANCY
SHARPNACK 1874 - 1967 NORA H. GOSLIN 1-1
SHARPNACK 1822 - 1907 PETER
SHARPNACK 1798 - 1845 PETER FREE-34
SHARPNACK abt 1862 - 1864 PETER (s of T. & E.)
SHARPNACK PRISCILLA MOREDOCK (Cil) 2-3
SHARPNACK PURL 1-15
SHARPNACK 1856 - 1918 R. L. (son of Peter & Catherine)
SHARPNACK REMEMBRANCE FREE-34
SHARPNACK 1900 - 1916 ROBERT C. 4-4
SHARPNACK RUSSELL RIDGE (Child) 1-2
SHARPNACK 1789 - 1852 SAMUEL S.` 1-1
SHARPNACK SARAH NEEL 1-1
SHARPNACK SIMON 1-2
SHARPNACK 1855 - 1912 STIRES FREE-17
SHARPNACK T. R. (Shortie) 2-1
SHARPNACK 1805 - 1876 THOMAS E. FREE-17
SHARPNACK THOMAS H., DR. 1-15
SHARPNACK TOM 1-18
SHARPNACK 1873 - 1873 URIAH R. (s of A.J. & C.M.) OLD PART
SHARPNACK 1856 - 1903 WILLIAM F. 1-1
SHARPNACK WILLIAM, Sr. 1-1
SHARPNACK 1888 - ?? WINNIE 1-1
SHARPNECK 1941 - 1913 BARNET N.
SHARPNECK 1840 - 1911 ELIZABETH M.
SHARPNECK abt 1871 - 1872 FLORELLA (dau of Thos & Eliza J.)
SHARPNECK 1878 - 1954 JOHN H.
SHARPNECK abt 1862 - 1863 LITTLE ELLA (dau of S. & E. Sharpneck)
SHARPNECK 1820 - 1895 LUCINDA (w of Thomas)
SHARPNECK 1839 - 1919 SAMUEL S.
SHARPNECK 1850 - 1909 SARAH P. (w of Barnet N. ?)
SHARPNECK 1813 - 1893 SARAH
SHARPNECK abt 1812 - 1844 THOMAS
SHARPNECK 1810 - 1892 WILLIAM
SHAW MURRAY 8-8E
SHELLEY LAURA EDNA FREE-53
SHIPLEY WONETA O. 8-16D
SHOENBERGER 1889 - 1951 HARRY J.
SHOENBERGER 1893 - 192? FAYE I. (W of H.J.)
SKELLY 1892 - 1893 LAURA EDNA ( dau of J.B. & M.B.)
SLAGER DANIEL ORVIN 5-16
SLAGER MARY ELLEN 5-16
SLAGER MILDRED 5-16
SLANINA ALBERT J. (Cremains) 5-1
SLANINA 1891 - 1937 ANNA 5-1
SLANINA HELEN STOFKO 3-17
SLANINA 1888 - 1966 JOHN J. 5-1
SMITH (infant of Susie Crago) 1-1
SMITH abt 1839 - 1878 JOHN
SMITH abt 1863 - 1878 BLANCHE FREE-23
SMITH 1878 - 1938 DAVID O. 2-13
SMITH abt 1843 - 1891 ELIZABETH J. (dau of J. & E. FREE-23
SMITH abt 1876 - 1877 J. W. (son of J. & E.J.) FREE-23
SMITH JOHN 2-13
SMITH JOHN FREE-23
SMITH 1906 - 1976 JOHN (1976) 2-13
SMITH MARGARET C. 5-31
SMITH 1881 - 1967 Mrs. DAVID O. (Nellie) 2-13
SMITH Mrs. JOHN 2-13
SMITH UNKNOWN-DISCOVERED 8-17-76 2-13
SMITLEY WILLIAM 1-56F
SMITLEY DOROTHY CRAGO 1-56G
SMOTZER DOUGLAS E. 5-1
SOLOMON FREEDMAN F. 2-1
SOLOMON MARY CRAGO 2-1
SOLOMON PEARL 2-1
SPEAKMAN 1858 - 1918 ROSELLA HUGHES (Ella) 1-31
SPRAGUE 1902 - 1935 LEOTA KERR (w of Ray) 3-13
STALEY AARON FREE-07
STALEY PERRY FREE-07
STALEY REBECCA FREE-07
STAMPER MARGUERITE 2-1
STEFANIK 1940 - 1940 (baby girl)
STEMNOCK 1909 - 1974 BARBARA (Matyk) 7-3
STEMNOCK 1905 - 1976 EDWARD 7-3
STEPHENS 1923 - 1971 CLARENCE, PFC. 6-6
STEWART 1896 - 1973 ALEX F. 2-1
STEWART EVA (Johnson) 2-1
STEWART JAMES D. 3-15
STEWART Mrs. JAMES D. 3-15
STICHICK EDITH BELL 5-1
STICKLES 1935 - 1951 FLORENCE H. 5-67A
STICKLES 1938 - 1951 JOHN BUCKY
STICKLES JOHN WALTER 5-1
STICKLES KATHLEEN FAITH 1-1
STILLWELL (2 infants) 3-16
STILLWELL GEORGE M. 3-23
STILLWELL GEORGIA 3-16
STIRLING abt 1849 - 1850 JAMES
STOFKO (child-Edward) 3-18
STOFKO 1897 - 1938 ANDY (J.) Hub of Helen Matyk 3-17
STOFKO EDWARD 3-18
STOTTLER ANNA S. 8-3A
STRAUSER ETHEL WATERS 5-13
STOUT VERNA D. 2-1
STRAUSER 1888 - 1927 ETHEL W.
STRAWN BRADEN J. FREE-11
STRAWN GEORGE, Jr. FREE-11
STRAWN 1843 - 1920 GEORGE, Sr. FREE-11
STRAWN HARRY FREE-11
STRAWN JENNY YODERS FREE-11
STRAWN MAE BRADEN FREE-11
STRAWN 1902 - 1903 SARAH FREE-11
STREDNAK 1883 - 1951 JOHN J. 3-22
STROMAN 1896 - 1972 AMOS T. 6-13
SUDAR 1909 - 1932 ANNA 5-1
SURSTIER (infant, Chas., Jr.) 3-18
SUTPHIN ANGEL (infant) 5-1
SWAN (Eugene & Mary ??) (2 children of Clyde) 4-8
SWAN (Grandchild of "Red") 4-14
SWAN (infant - John 5 mo.) 4-14
SWAN 1881 & 1882 ?? (infants) (children of T. N. 1-17
SWAN 1837 -1878 AGNES D.
SWAN 1892 - 1893 ANNA MYRTLE (dau of T.N. & S 1-17
SWAN 1869 - 1877 ANNIE M.
SWAN ELLIS 2-1
SWAN 1834 - 1918 JACOB
SWAN JESSE FREE-38
SWAN abt 1819 - 1907 LUCINDA ( w of William B.) 1-17
SWAN 1887 - 1968 MABEL G. 1-17
SWAN 1892 - 1954 MAY (Minnie) 4-8
SWAN abt 1796 - 1876 PRISCILLA (w of Samuel ) FREE-38
SWAN 1853 - 1919 SARAH P. 1-17
SWAN 1858 - 1936 THOMAS NEWTON 1-17
SWAN 1903 - 1928 VESTA KLINE ROSEBERRY FREE-40
SWAN 1858 - 1926 WILLIAM H. 4-8
SWAN 1816 - 1885 WILLIAM B. 1-17
SWAN 1879 - 1920 WILLIAM N. 1-17
SWENSON HAROLD A. 8-33C
SWESTYN NORMA JEAN 7-5
SWIFT 1927 - 1928 DONALD B.
SWIFT (infant of B. Swift) 5-1
SWIFT 1900 - 1954 LEONA - Mrs. STANFORD (Leota 5-1
SWIFT 1897 - 1974 STANFORD (K.) 5-1
SWIFT THELMA WARE 5-1
SYPHERS 1881 - 1966 ELLA HAWTHORNE 1-22
SYPHERS abt 1849 - 1884 MARGARET SEDGWICK (w of P.M. 1-22
SYPHERS 1844 - 1910 PETER M. 1-22
SYPHERS 1874 - 1965 WILLIAM S. 1-22
SZALAI ROSELLA 5-67A
SZALAI (Szallai) 1890 - 1943STEVE 5-72N



TAYLOR 1882 - 1945 ALONZO L. 1-1
TAYLOR DRUCILLA (Angel) 8-2B
TAYLOR 1886 - 1946 GRACE SHARPNACK 1-1
TAYLOR SARAH BAYARD 2-24
TEAGARDEN THOMAS A. 8-35G
TEAGARDEN (2 infants of John) 5-25
TEAGARDEN (child of Earl) 5-10
TEAGARDEN (infant of Clyde) FREE-02
TEAGARDEN 1907 - 1969 ALICE (E.) 5-10
TEAGARDEN BERTHA 8-35H
TEAGARDEN 1932 - 1948 CLAYTON TRAVIS 5-1
TEAGARDEN CLYDE A. 8-35E
TEAGARDEN EARL 5-10
TEAGARDEN ELIZABETH RICE 4-3
TEAGARDEN EMMA FREE-02
TEAGARDEN EMMA (child) 1-1
TEAGARDEN 1886 - ENNICE J. 5-15
TEAGARDEN GLENN FREE-02
TEAGARDEN 1924 - HELLEN B.
TEAGARDEN 1888 - 1965 HIRAM 5-15
TEAGARDEN IVAN FREE-02
TEAGARDEN ?? - 1981 MARION F. 5-1
TEAGARDEN 1852 - 1936 MARTIN 5-15
TEAGARDEN MARY E. (Mrs. Clyde) 8-35F
TEAGARDEN RALPH FREE-02
TEAGARDEN ROY MARTIN 4-3
TEAGARDEN 1855 - 1933 SARA LIZA ( E.) 5-15
TEAGARDEN VERA G. 5-50B
TEAGARDEN WILLIAM 4-3
TEAGARDEN 1920 - WILLIAM A. Sr.
TEAL 1824 - 1887 ALICE FREE-29
TEAL 1850 - 1934 JENNIE GIBSON (Jane) FREE-29
TEAL 1800 - 1876 NOAH FREE-29
TEAL abt 1798 - 1866 RACHEL (w of Noah) FREE-29
TEAL 1831 - 1910 SALLIE (S.A.) FREE-29
TEAL 1835 - 1924 THOMAS J. (Prof.) FREE-29
TEEGARDEN JOHN 5-25
TEEGARDEN MARY E. 5-25
THOMAS 1859 - 1923 SARAH ANN ROCK 5-5
TOLAND (infant - Robert S.) 4-20
TOLAND JOHN 4-20
TOTH 1873 - 1946 ESTHER 3-7
TOTH 181872 - 1963 STEVE 3-7
TRAYER 1880 - 1857 LEWVELLA (Louella) 5-1
TREECE ALVIN 7-4
TREECE BARNEY 7-4
TWYFORD 1858 - 1944 J. A. (Bert) FREE-46
TWYFORD 1868 - 1911 NINA HARN (w of J.A.) FREE-46




UNDERWOOD ACIE V. 5-1
UNDERWOOD MARY 5-1
UTTERBACK (child) 5-1
UTTERBACK (infant Girl) 5-1
UTTERBACK BARBARA LOU 5-1
UTTERBACK CARL 5-1
UTTERBACK CARL, Jr. 5-1
UTTERBACK CAROL LEE 5-1
UTTERBACK ETHEL 5-1
UTTERBACK FRANCE ELLEN 5-1
UTTERBACK IRENE 5-1
UTTERBACK WARREN KENNETH 5-1
UTTERBACK WILLIAM 5-1



VENEN (baby Girl) 5-73N
VENEN DARWIN P., Jr. 8-11
VESNESKY 1894 - 1963 FRANK 5-1
VESNESKY 1894 - MARY 5-1
VESNESKY Mrs. FRANK 5-1
VESNESKY 1891 - 1952 NASTA
VIGIRISH 1928 - 1929 JOHN R. 3-6
VIGNOVITCH ANNA 5-1
VIGNOVITCH JOSEPH 5-1
VIGNOVITCH MIKE 5-1
VISHAK 1934 - 1935 (infant - Catherine)(Katherine B?) 5-67A
VISHAK 1891 - 1962 JOHN 5-71N
VISHAK 1899 - 1973 MARY 5-71N
VLADISLAV 1918 - MARGIT
VLADISLAV 1918 - 1918 BARBARA
VOELKER EMMA N. (VOILKER) 1-1
VOELKER 1916 - 1975 EMMA KERR
VOELKER LUCINDA R. 5-1
VOELKER MILDRED M. 5-1
VOELKER WILSON F. 5-1
VOILKER EMMA N. (VOILKER) 1-1
VOILKER WILSON (infant) 1-1
VOLCHKO 1916 - 1941 KATHRYN 5-1
VUCHINICH GEORGE 5-1
VUCHINICH VIOLET (Diamond-Christopher) 5-1



WALCHOCK 1924 - 1925 DORTHY
WALCHEK (Baby of Grace) 2-10
WALCHEK KATHRYN JANE 2-10
WALCOTT NETTIE FISHER FREE-47
WALKER 1893 - 1940 GRACE RIDGE (V.?) 5-1
WALKER 1895 - 1943 KAY M. 5-1
WALTERS IRENE R. 7-9
WALTERS JAMES H., Sr. 8-27E
WALTERS LEWIS 1-1
WALTERS 1886 - 1968 NANCY TEAGARDEN (L.) 1-1
WALTERS RILEY WILLIAM 1-1
WALTERS 1882 - 1974 ROBERT (L.) 1-1
WALTERS WILBER H. 1-1
WALTON 1868 - 1938 JAMES H.(M. ?) FREE-30
WALTON JENNIE SHARPNACK FREE-30
WALTON MARY JANE WILLIS (Molly) 2-5
WALTON 1827 - 1914 SAMUEL M. FREE-30
WALTON 1833 - 1898 SARAH A. FREE-30
WALTON 1867 - 1942 SARAH J.
WALTON WILLIAM 2-5
WALTON abt 1870 - 1877 WINFIELD (s of S.M & S.A.) FREE-30
WATERS 1844 - 1925 AARON C. 5-13
WATERS 1883 - 1961 CHARLOTTE (Lottie) 5-13
WATERS GEORGE 1-1
WATERS 1854 - 1934 HARRIET HORNER 5-13
WATERS 1891 - 1957 ICIE KELLEY (Mrs. Sam) 1-7
WATERS 1859 - 1891 MARIA HORNER (w of Monroe) 1-7
WATERS 1854 - 1946 MONROE 1-7
WATERS RACHEL HORNER 1-1
WATERS REED 1-7
WATERS 1887 - 1929 SAMUEL 1-7
WATSON AMANDA GREEN 2-17
WATSON ELIZA JANE 2-17
WATSON 1870 - 1877 FRANCIS D. FREE-41
WATSON 1874 - 1877 HANNAH A. FREE-41
WATSON 1835 - 1908 JAMES FREE-41
WATSON JAMES 2-17
WATSON JOHN O. 2-17
WATSON 1862 - 1863 MARY A. FREE-41
WATSON 1878 - 1892 MYRTLE L. FREE-41
WATSON 1840 - 1890 SARAH A. FREE-41
WATSON 1860 - 1861 SIMON FREE-41
WATTERS JAMES 1-8
WATTERS 1906 - 1977 JOHN THOMAS, Sr. 7-9
WATTERS 1909 - IRENE R. 7-09C
WATTERS 1848 - 1911 MARY FRANCIS 1-8
WATTERS MARY J. 1-8
WATTERS RAYMOND 7-9
WEINSCHENKER 1903 - 1967 HAROLD A. 6-16
WELLINGTON 1875 - 1922 ANNA RICE (E.?) 3-6
WELLINGTON MARLENE (child) 3-6
WELLINGTON 1876 - 1930 WILLIAM R. 3-6
WERRY ARTHUR 8-7E
WEST 1868 - 1947 AROD (Bert) 2-20
WEST ATHALIA JOHNSON 2-20
WEST DONNELL RAY 2-20
WEST 1874 - 1949 EVA J. RINEHART 2-20
WEST FOREST W. 2-20
WEST FRAN LEAN (infant) 5-78N
WEST 1933 - 1959 GENE L. 2-20
WEST T. OLAN 8-12C
WEST 1852 - 1912 PRISCILLA A.
WEST PRISCILLA MCCLAIN (Mrs. Fra 1-1
WILLARD 1867 - 1945 CALVIN 2-1
WILLARD EMMA T. ROBINSON 2-1
WILLIAMS 1858 - 1950 ELIZABETH (Kelley?) 2-22
WILLIS (infant) 1-1
WILLIS CATHERINE 1-24
WILLIS CORA CASEBER 5-2
WILLIS 1867 - 1927 CORA L. (w of W.T.)
WILLIS 1932 - 1935 DORIS ANN LEE (O.?) 5-23
WILLIS GEORGE 1-1
WILLIS 1907 - 1973 HELEN TITUS 5-23
WILLIS 1900 - 1967 HERSHEL 5-23
WILLIS JENNIE MT. JOY 1-1
WILLIS abt 1872 - 1901 LESLIE 2-5
WILLIS NEWTON 1-1
WILLIS 1806 - 1876 MARY (w of Richard)
WILLIS PRISCILLA REYNOLDS 2-5
WILLIS 1938 - 1972 RALPH S. 5-23
WILLIS 1911 - 1971 RUSSELL 1-24
WILLIS abt 1787 - 1870 RICHARD
WILLIS 1834 - 1905 RICHARD
WILLIS 1836 - 1924 WILLIAM D.
WILLIS 1863 - 1927 WILLIAM G. (Bobby) 1-24
WILLIS WILLIAM T. (Punk) 2-5
WILSON 1962 (Infant of J. Robert) 5-51A
WILSON 1888 - 1952 CLARK C. (G.?) 5-51A
WILSON GELENNA FREEMAN 1-1
WILSON JAMES ROBERT (Riley?) 5-51A
WILSON 1934 - 1951 JOAN FAYE 5-51A
WILSON KATIE V. 5-51A
WILSON VELMA R. 5-51A-G
WISHART MARTHA SHARPNACK 1-27
WISHART 1838 - 1885 MATTIE A. (w of N.R. Wishart)
WOLF(F) 1911 - 1934 ALBERT C. FREE-26
WOLFF 1908 - 1931 FRED P. 5-18
WOLFE 1913 HADLEY - INFANT 3-3
WOLFE 1912 - 1913 HAZEL - INFANT 3-3
WOLFF 1875 - 1951 FRED 5-1
WOLFF HERMAN 5-1
WOLFF LUCY M. 5-1
WOLFF 1874 - MARY 5-1
WOODRING GARNET 8-1
WOODRING GEORGE R. 8-33A
WOODWARD 1896 - 1954 JAMES R. 5-1
WRIGHT 1855 - 1902 ELIZABETH (w of C.B.)
WRIGHT HARRY E. 5-5
WRIGHT MARY PRISCILLA 5-5



YANCHECK GEORGE A. 6-18
YANCHECK JOHN 6-18
YANCHECK MARY ANN 6-18
YANOSIK 1882 - 1929 ANNA CERESANA 5-1
YANOSIK 1908 - 1973 ANNA
YANOSIK 1873 - 1928 IGNATZ 5-1
YANOSIK 1901 - 1963 JAMES 5-1
YANOSIK JOSEPH J. 5-1
YANOSIK MARY 5-1
YARNELL HAROLD RON 6-19
YAROS 1904 - 1907 (infant) (Stephanie?) 2-1
YAROS JOSEPH 5-1
YAROS MARGARETTE 5-1
YAROS SEBASTINE 5-1
YARRIS (Unknown) 2-1
YODERS ALVIN C. 4-9
YODERS BERNICE 4-17
YODERS CLARA HOSTELLER 4-17
YODERS 1912-1948 CLYDE JOHN 4-17
YODERS DOROTHY 4-10
YODERS EMMA BLACK 4-17
YODERS ERSCHEL H. 4-10
YODERS IDA BELL FREE-09
YODERS IRVIN I. 4-17
YODERS ISAAC H. FREE-26
YODERS JAKE 4-17
YODERS JOE S. FREE-52
YODERS JOSEPHINE 4-9
YODERS LUCINDA REYNOLDS (CID) FREE-26
YODERS MARGARET H. 4-10
YODERS MARTHA (Sis) FREE-52
YODERS MILLIE 1-1
YODERS MILLIE TEAGARDEN FREE-09
YODERS OCIE GUESMAN 3-2
YODERS SAMPLES 4-10
YODERS SAMUEL FREE-09
YODERS SARAH FREE-05
YODERS STANLEY 3-2
YODERS VERNON 4-17
YODERS 1877-1961 WILLIAM M. 4-10
YODERS WILMA EILEEN 4-10
YOUNG 1888-1975 ADDA BARNHART 4-7
YOUNG 1859-1863 AMY H. FREE-24
YOUNG ELMA D. REYNOLDS 5-18
YOUNG 1859-1915 EMMA FREE-28
YOUNG 1887-1953 FANNIE ORA 4-7
YOUNG H. CARL 4-7
YOUNG 1832-1876 HARRIET FREE-25
YOUNG HARVEY C. 4-7
YOUNG 1831-1908 ANDREW JACKSON FREE-24
YOUNG 1885-1913 JENNIE CASEBER 4-7
YOUNG 1834-1904 LEWIS FREE-28
YOUNG 1859-1894 MARGARET M (BRADEN) FREE-24
YOUNG 1829-1906 MORGAN FREE-25
YOUNG 1836-? RACHEL FREE-28
YOUNG 1832-1913 RACHEL AILES FREE-24
YOUNG 1874-1899 THEODORE FREE-28
YOUNG 1886-1967 WALTER B. 4-7
YOUNG 1855-1940 WILLIAM A. FREE-24
YOUNG 1913-1963 WILLIAM STANFORD 4-7



ZAPPONE ANTHONY 6-5
ZAPPONE CARL 8-16E
ZAPPONE FRANK 8-14D
ZAPPONE GEORGE 8-15A
ZEBRE 1850 - 1932 ANNA 5-14
ZEBRE 1854 - 1928 JOHN 5-14
ZERBE 1896 - 1960 EDNA BROOKS (E.) FREE-42
ZIELINSKI FRANK 5-1
ZIELINSKI JOSEPH 5-1
ZIELINSKI LENORA J. 5-1
ZIELINSKI MARY 5-1
ZIMMERS 1897 - 1946 EMMA BAILEY 2-1
ZUPANCICH 1936 - 1937 LOUIS S.
ZURICK CATHERINE 5-67A

___________________________________________

Hewitt Cemetery Infants with no markers


Helen Grace Bishop 5 months October 17, 1925
Unnamed Bayard infant September 22, 1927
Unnamed Boyle O June 7, 1926
Unnamed Buskirk still born December 14, 1935
Melvin Beattie 10 days November 19,1948
Baby Boy Berry 7 hours January 30, 1949
Pauline Cooley 7 months December 4, 1930
Sarah Sharlenda Celesky 7 months September 6, 1935
Phillip Centofante infant May 1, 1934
Lewis Edward Carpenter 8 months August 20, 1925
* Carpenter still born February 25, 1926
Baby Girl Cunningham O December 9, 1948
Baby Celesky O June 22, 52
Unnamed Diamond 1 hour July 9, 1941
Bernice Dorricott infant August 2, 1935
Carl Danforth infant August 5, 1933
Robert Eugene Demchak infant May 22, 1935
Baby Fisher O October 5, 1934
Fisher still born May 5, 1933
Ada Madaline Frankenberry 18 days July 18, 1930
EldoraMarrie Fleming O May 30, 1933
Baby Boy Franks 5 hours June 8, 1951
Baby Girl Franks 1 day June 9, 1951
James Daniel Grigsby 6 weeks August 30, 1926
Infant Graham 6 hours August 23,19 34
Ruth Anna Hathaway 4 days March 18, 1937
Silvia Helisek 13 days July 23, 1934
Beverly June Hager 2 months May 9, 1934
Malva M. Holmes 1 month July 24,41
Unnamed Hanko O May 15, 1936
Unnamed Kasuba O February 28, 1932
Unnamed King O March 19, 1927
Walter Wm. King 2 months August 21, 1944
Unnamed Kuniba O March 25, 1934
Alberta King 10 days January 8, 1928
Ronald Robert Krause 2 days June 14, 1937
Thos. Kuharick 9 months March 9, 1937
Unnamed Kronk O August 9, 1939
Albert Lawrence Kling 6 months August 6, 1927
John Paul Kuharcik 5 months April 17, 1935
James William Kowalewski 11 months February 17, 1936
Unnamed Lavins O March 1, 1937
Baby Boy Lunden O February 22, 1956
John Mosolovich 15 days October 17, 25
Unnamed McGown O May 2, 1940
Mary Matyk 7 hours February 16, 1927
Infant Matyk O April 7, 1928
Infant Matyk still born February 11, 1929
Edward Wm. Matthews 4 months January 30, 1944
William Miller infant February 1, 1927
Barnert McCarthy 2 days March 9, 1931
Marvin Lee Modrick still born May 5, 1938
Betty Jane Mordesovitch 2 days August 7, 1936
John Mosolovich 15 days October 17, 1925
Baby Girl Miller O February 18, 1952
Honor H. Neel 2 days January 7, 1944
Unnamed Neel O May 23, 1945
Velna Nopwosky 11 months February 24, 1931
Unnamed Ohler O November 29, 1929
James A. Ohler 1 month July 12, 1929
Wm. Franklin Ohler O January 7, 1927
Loyd Edwar Oakes 15 hours November 17, 1933
Dorothy Louise Oakes 1 month August 5, 1930
David Baren Pakish 1 hour July 4, 1937
Harry Allen Pugluano 23 days October 25, 1942
Unnamed Palone O June 24, 1926
Eugene Palone O March 29, 1934
Unnamed Palone O March 28 1928
Robert Wm. Phillips 10 months June 28, 1941
Paul Michael Pebula 2 months September 22, 1937
John Wm. Ramage 5 months September 17, 1940
George rock Jr. 2 days July 20, 1934
Victoria Rock 4 days September 28, 1935
Unnamed Rock O August 13, 1936
Unnamed Reynolds O September 28, 1932
Unnamed Robison O July 14, 1934
Unnamed Rogers 3 hours June 2, 1936
Harry Edsel Rinehart O June 7, 1940
William H. Rinehart O September 8, 1942
Rosella Szalia 1 month September 11, 1931
Donald Eugene Swift 7 month February, 23 1928
Eugene Sofa 2 months June 10, 1933
Unnamed Stefanik O December 13, 1940
Betty Lou Sturges 6 months October, 20 1939
John Sabo 6 months March 31, 1926
Richard Seiu (twins) 20 hours January 10, 1947
Robert Seiu (twin) 3 days January 12, 1947
Norma J. Shaffer 4 months April 19, 1935
Mike Stehulak 3 months September 12, 1930
John Swan 5 months June 6, 1947
Baby Girl Seese 15 hours July 18, 1951
Clyde Franklin Shaffer 7 months November 6, 1954
Robert S. Toland 6 days August 2, 1927
Lena V. Teagarden 6 days November 13, 1929
Infant Teagarden O November 9, 1932
Infant Teagarden O November 20, 1933
Infant Teagarden O April 16, 1936
Clarena Wilber Teagarden 3 months November 25, 1932
Janet Louise Utterback 9 months August 28, 1938
Baby Girl Utterback O August 23, 1950
Infant Van Ryn O January 20, 1939
Catherine B. Vishak 2 months January 15, 1935
Wilson Voelker 1 day July 2, 1936
baby Girl Venen O May 10, 1952
Charles Celfford Waters 6 months September 27, 1929
Infant Wamsley O June 25, 1935
Infant Wamsley O May 14, 1934
Infant Weinschenker O August 21, 1939
Infant Whitfield (negro) 2 days March 17, 1936
Infant Whetzell O June 4, 1932
Infant Whalen O June 30, 1941
Catherine Yurick 10 months September 18, 1931
Lewis Zupancick Jr. 10 months May 6, 1938

Babies - Not in Cemetery Book


Bishop, Helen Grace 5 months October 17, 1925 Rices Landing
Boyle stillborn June 7, 1926 *
Carpenter stillborn February 25, 1926 *
Carpenter, Lewis Edward 8 months August 20, 1925 Condit
Centofanti, Phillip O May 1, 1934 Condit
Clifford, Chas 6 months September 27, 1929 Condit
Cooley, Pauline 7 months December 4, 1930 Condit
Fleming, Eldora M. O May 30, 1933 *
Helisck, Silvia 13 days July 23, 1934 *
Kasuba, O February 28, 1932 Lucas
Kling, Albert L. 6 months August 6, 1927 Condit
Kronk, unnamed O August 9, 1939 *
Kubina, unnamed O March 25, 1934 Lucas
McGee, James 3 months May 26, 1928 Condit
McGown, unnamed boy O May 2, 1940 Lucas
McCarthy, Barnert 2 days March 9, 1931 Condit
Miller, Wm. O February 1, 1927 Thompson
Modrick, Marvin L. O May 5, 1938 Lucas
Moredesovitch, Betty Jane 2 days August 7, 1936 Lucas
Mosolovich, John 15 Days October 17, 1925 Condit
Nopwasky, Velna 11 months February 24, 1931 Condit
Oakes, Dorothy L. 1 month August 5, 1930 Masontown
Oakes, lloyd Ed. 15 hours November 17, 1933 Carmichaels
Ohler, Wm. Franklin O January 7, 1927 Condit
Ohler, James A. 1 month July 12, 1929 Condit
Ohler, unnamed O March 29, 1929 Waynesburg
Pakish, David Baren 1 hour July 4, 1937 Jefferson
Phillips, Robert Wm. 10 months June 27, 1941 Jefferson
Pugliano, Harry Allken 23 days October 25, 1942 Jefferson
Robinson, unnamed O July 14, 1934 Lucas
Reynolds stillborn September 28, 1932 *
Rock, George Jr. 2 days July 20, 1934 Jefferson
Rock, Victoria 4 days September 28, 1935 Jefferson
Rock, unnamed O August 13, 1936 Jefferson
Sabo, John 2 days March 31, 1926 Condit
Sova, Eugene 2 months January 10, 1932 Masontown
Stefanik, unnamed O December 13, 1940 *
Stehulak, Mike 3 months September 12, 1930 *
Sturges, Betty Lou 6 months October 20, 1939 Condit
Teagarden, Lena V. 6 days November 13, 1929 Jefferson
Teagarden, son of John O November 9, 1932 Rices Landing
Teagarden, stillborn November 20, 1933 Jefferson
Teagarden, stillborn April 16, 1936 Rices Landing
Utterback, Janet Louise 9 months August 28, 1938 Fayette
Van Ryn O January 20, 1939 Wilkinsburg
Wamsley, unnamed O May 14, 1934 *
Wamsley, unnamed O June 25, 1935 *
Whalen, unnamed O June 30, 1941 Franklin Twp.
Whitfield, unnamed (negro) 2 days March 17, 1936 Morgan Twp.
Yurick, Catherine 10 months September 18, 1931 Masontown
Zupancich, Lewis Jr. 10 months May 6, 1938 *