Derr's Baptist Cemetery, Jackson Township, Columbia County, Pennsylvania

Derr's Baptist Cemetery
Jackson Township
Columbia County, Pennsylvania

line

Also Known As:  Lower Jackson Cemetery

This is an index of names. This index was created from records of a project that was done by the WPA in 1936. (Project Number 5175) It covers early burials in Derr's Cemetery.


Last Name First Name MI Maiden Name Page
Arter William     1
Arter Charlotte     1
Blecher George I.   1
Chamberlain Catharine     1
Christian John     1
Christian John     1
Christian Frances     1
Christian Jacob     1
Christian Martha S.   1
Christian Rebecca     1
Cole Peter W.   1
Cole Elizabeth     1
Cole David C.   2
Cole Infant     2
Davis Diemer     2
Davis Elizabeth     2
Davis Thomas     2
Davis Elizabeth     2
Davis William     2
Derr John F.   2
Derr Rebecca   Christian 1
Derr Elizabeth     2
Derr Iram     2
Derr Leah     2
Derr A. J.   2
Derr Mary J.   2
Derr Lucinda R.   3
Dribelbis Jacob     3
Dribelbis Mary     3
Dribelbis Abraham     3
Dribelbis Esther     3
Ertwine Anna M.   3
Farver George W.   3
Farver Victoria     3
Farver George     3
Farver Catharine     3
German Luther A.   3
German Emily     3
Girton Jesse H.   4
Girton George     4
Girton Jane     4
Grantz John     4
Grantz Anna M. Ertwine 3
(Grant) John G.   6
(Grantz) Anna M. Ertwine 6
Kilgus Miriam     4
Knouse Philip     4
Knouse Philip     4
Knouse Mary P   4
Knause Nancy     4
Knouse Abraham     4
Knouse Margaret     4
Lawton William G   4
Lawton Sarah Ann     5
Lemon Amy     5
Lockhart John     5
Lockhart Charlotte     5
Lockard James     5
Lockard Sarah E.   5
Lunger Jacob     5
Lunger Sarah     5
McHenry John     5
McHenry Amy   Lemon 5
McHenry Mary J.   5
McHenry Charity A.   5
McHenry Delilah     6
Miller Sarah A.   6
Parker Francis     6
Parker Mary     6
Piatt John     6
Piatt Cyrus     6
Piatt William     6
Piatt Jane     6
Rantz Michael     6
Rantz Mirah     6
Rantz John     6
Rantz Mary     7
Rants John     7
Reece Cornelius     7
Reece Rebecca A.   7
Richie Nancy     7
Robbins Joshua     7
Robbins Christiana B.   7
Smith Julia A.   7
Smith Chester     7
Smith Rachael     7
Smith Theodore W.   7
Smith Euphemia S.   7
Stevens Daniel B.   8
Stevens Sarah     8
Sweeney David     8
Sweeney Frances     8
Watts Clemuel     8
Watts Sarah Jane     8
Watts Helenah     8
Wiliver Joseph     8
Yocum Phebe     8
Yocum Helena     8
Young Daniel     8
Young Nancy A.   8
Young Samuel     8
Young Hannah     9
Young Ellis     9
Young Sarah E.   9

 

Return to the Columbia County Genealogy Project

(c) Columbia County Genealogy Project