Rockton Cemetery
Union Township
Clearfield County PA
Surnames A - K

Last Name First Name Middle Name Other Name Date of Birth Date of Death Age at Death Notes
Anderson James     1-22-1832 4-14-1899   Co.E. 98 or 93 Regt.Pa. Vol. Inf.
Anderson Martha     1-17-1835 5-10-1928    
Anthony Edna Z   1917      
Anthony Elizabeth I   1917 1948    
Anthony Infant son          
Anthony John W   1912 1975    
Anthony John M   1945 1977    
Anthony Mary Lou C   1946      
Anthony Olive M   1915 1984    
Armagost Ellene V   1919      
Armagost Lawrence C   1923      
Arnold Marjorie L   1930 1930    
Astles Adelaide L   1866 1937   Mother
Astles Allen     12-1-1893 12-16-1893   Child of J&A Astles
Astles Baby       4-26-1894    
Astles Chancy     6-6-1891 6-20-1891    
Astles John     1859 1952    
Averill Baeyrice J   6-25-1891 7-5-1991    
Averill Sanford B   6-25-1891 3-19-1958    
Bailey Albert F   9-17-1910 11-8-1930    
Bailey Alfred H   1871 1958    
Bailey Alice M   1875 1961    
Bailey Amanda G   1904 1994    
Bailey Bessie M   1875 1941    
Bailey Blake O   1933 1986    
Bailey Bruce A   1927 19   S.S.N. WWII Married 9-23-1950
Bailey Carrie     2-13-1890   16 years 4mo. 8 days Daugh. of H.B.&S.J.Bailey
Bailey Cecil W   1900 1972    
Bailey Clifford H   1910 1983    
Bailey Dorothy C   1905 1972    
Bailey Earl R   1915 1969    
Bailey Estella     1-6-1882 4-28-1971    
Bailey Fermon     7-28-1912 8-29-1912   Son of A.H. & B.M. Bailey
Bailey Henry B     10-18-1903 75 years 1 mo. 19 days  
Bailey J Hayes   1877 1975    
Bailey James L   1905 1971    
Bailey Jean L   1924      
Bailey Keith E   12-28-1934 7-19-1995    
Bailey Lena G   1900      
Bailey Lena G   1900 1950    
Bailey Lorraine D   1912 1992    
Bailey Maine M   1872 1957    
Bailey Mariam M   1915      
Bailey Marjorie K   1946 1980    
Bailey Philip R   1896 1968    
Bailey Ralph T   12-11-1895 1-9-1906   Child of Charles & Jenny Raymond
Bailey Raymond     8-12-1897 8-12-1897    
Bailey Rellie M   1929 1986    
Bailey Romaine W   1907 1968    
Bailey Tressa A   1884 1962    
Bailey W Kenneth   1900 1955    
Bailey Willard S   1914 1917    
Baker Aryl B   1910 1981    
Baker Clyde L   1897 1980   WWI
Baoiley Evelyn E   1917      
Bargerstock Blair H   1911 1977    
Bargerstock Velma I   1911 1988    
Barnard             Maybe
Bartlebaugh Edward F   12-31-1922 6-5-1996    
Bartlebaugh James L   1924 1966   Pfc. Co. D. 393rd Inf.
Bauers Carrie            
Baures Eva           Baby
Beams             Child of Anna Beams
Beard Arden S   1902 1966    
Beard Lillie M   1902 1983    
Beer         8-29-1890 1year 3 mo.6 days  
Beer Ansel C   1898 1981    
Beer Caroline E   9-14-1833 7-12-1912    
Beer Dallas            
Beer Elder Peter   1829 1892    
Beer Evalena I   1903 1983    
Beer J C   1872 1939    
Beer Sadie I   1868 1921    
Beezer Josephine R   1915 1991    
Beldin Child           Child of Beldin
Beldin Child           Child of Beldin
Berge Tom            
Berkey John            
Best Jess            
Bigney J Cyrus   1860 1938    
Bigney Sarah M   1872 1921    
Bilhart Bell     9-12-1882   8month 8 days  
Bloom Mary A     12-27-1890 1 month 5 days Daughter of S.R. & S.C.Bloom
Bloom S R   1861 1944    
Bloom Sarah C   1865 1926    
Brilhart John A   1857 1937    
Brilhart Mary     1-14-1816 2-20-1894    
Brilhart Mary Ann   1860 1940    
Brooke George J   1879 1966   Husband
Brooke Lola J Gelnett 1880 1932   Wife
Brown Catherine     1911 1982    
Brown Kermit E   1910      
Brown Margaret C          
Brown Nora     1910      
Brown Ralph     1908 1993    
Brubaker Ann Eliza   1836 1899    
Brubaker Barbara E   5-29-1807 9-2-1886    
Brubaker Beulah M   6-11-1903      
Brubaker Caroline   Conrad 2-28-1904      
Brubaker Cora A   2-4-1881 5-25-1957    
Brubaker Daniel E   1833 1911    
Brubaker Doyle C   9-30-1924 9-15-1926    
Brubaker Edwin F   5=2-1876 8-29-1964    
Brubaker Jacob     1888 1918    
Brubaker John A          
Brubaker Joseph E   1844 1918    
Brubaker Joseph S   1875 1935    
Brubaker Kathleen     1961 1979    
Brubaker Kathleen I   1910      
Brubaker Mary   Nelson 1885 1938 73 years old  
Brubaker Nallie L   9-25-1903 7-19-1965    
Brubaker R Chester   9-4-1900 6-20-1992    
Brubaker Reuben M   1855 1876    
Brubaker Rev John   1-18-1810 5-25-1888    
Brubaker Rhoda May   1881 1939    
Brubaker Thomas     10-4-1896 2- -1898    
Brubaker Walter N   1870 1948    
Brubaker William C   1906 1972    
Brunnquell Esther     1922     (Bobbie Conrad)
Brunnquell Joseph Henry   1924 1990    
Bucklee Ed            
Bucklee Infant            
Bucksbee G E   1879 1953    
Burt Infant Mary          
Burt Mary I Welty 1909 1979    
Burt Merlin D   1910 1988   W.W.II
Cable John N   11-19-1832      
Caldwell AAnna R   3-24-1900 9-14-1986    
Caldwell Arleigh B   7-13-1897 8-24-1970    
Caldwell Chancey C   6-1-1884 11-7-1959    
Carmon Daniel     1895 1976   (Percy)Pvt, 9th CCo, 3rd Training Bn.WWI
Carr Frances     1916 1918   Twin
Carr Frederick     1916 1918   Twin
Clouser Amos     1872 1961    
Clouser Andrew           Baby
Clouser Carrie            
Clouser Charles W   1917 1968    
Clouser Charlotte C          
Clouser Clarevce            
Clouser David S   9-3-1855 2-12-1934   Father
Clouser Della C   1889 1960    
Clouser E Mut          
Clouser Elnora     4-2-1826 3-6-1906    
Clouser Floyd J   1885 1957    
Clouser Gussie F   1880 1934    
Clouser Hannah            
Clouser Henry Charles          
Clouser Infant            
Clouser J Oledia   1892 1966    
Clouser James            
Clouser James L   1930 1930    
Clouser Jennetta M   6-18-1862 7-17-1919    
Clouser Jennie     1894      
Clouser Jesse S   1876 1951    
Clouser John H   1-14-1897   73 years 21 days  
Clouser Larue F   1910 1926    
Clouser Leah     1874 1961    
Clouser Leslie     2-6-1896 12-31-1989    
Clouser Madeline     1921 1952    
Clouser Mildred Pearl          
Clouser Oden L   1883 1965    
Clouser Olive           Baby
Clouser Robert LeRoy   4-25-1921 5-9-1962   SFC.Btry C.239 FLD. ARTY BN W.W.II
Clouser Roy R   6-29-1896 11-3-1988    
Clouser Ruth     4-14-1908 1-30-1988    
Clouser Sally     4-13-1917 7-16-1993   Born in Larne County Antrim Northern Ireland married 3-28-1994
Clouser Thelma            
Clouser Theodore J   1914 1914    
Clouser Viola P   1-15-1902 11-1-1989    
Clouser William R          
Cochran Richard O   1923 1982   F. O. WU AFC WWII
Colbey Darrell            
Colbey Ethel            
Colbey Franklin P   1880 1947    
Colbey Infant           Infant twins
Colbey Mary E   1870 1942    
Coldwell Bernice       1912 10 days Daughter of Mr.&Mrs. Coldwell
Coldwell Bertha     1863 1950    
Coldwell Charles C   1862 1931    
Coldwell Elra M   1888 1907    
Coldwell George H   1857 1922    
Coldwell Mary F   1865 1966    
Coldwell Reva E   1902 1912    
Connor Sara A   1893 1952    
Conrad             Child of Lee Conrad
Conrad             Child of Lee Conrad
Conrad Ada W   1881 1910    
Conrad Christina     1826 1889    
Conrad Donald W   1900 1984    
Conrad George W   1871 1921    
Conrad Helen E   1906 1977    
Conrad Marie     1898 1899    
Conrad Mildred R   1901 1990    
Conrad Shirley Joyce   1928 1939    
Conrad W Lee   1903 1990    
Conway Carl C   10-8-1949 10-25-1997    
Conway John Edward   11-16-1922 12-18-1996    
Corle Charles C   1917      
Corle Velda E   1918 1983    
Corp Henry       11-3-1888 67 years 1 mo. 20 daye  
Corp Isreal            
Corp Olive   Hurd        
Corp Sarah       7-14-1875 Age !0 years2 mo. Dau. of H.&C. Corp
Cryster Gerry L   3-25-1956      
Cupler Blair LeRoy   1-15-1923 1-17-1923    
Cupler C Edward   1879 1926    
Cupler Clifford L   1902 1994    
Cupler Della M   1881 1968    
Cupler Helen W   1910      
Cupler Infant Son   1912 1912    
Cupler Mary     1852 1931    
Cupler Rena M   1905 1966    
Cupler Thomas M   1909 1917    
Cupler Wilbert I   1904 1920    
Daly Tim            
Delp Bettie L   1931 1977    
Denton Francis Leo   12-24-1920 6-29-1929    
Denton Leo     1898 1921   W.W.I
Denton Reo           Infant
Dilts Claude B   1-25-1904 10-10-1992    
Dilts Elva G   11-13-1910      
Doney Elias     1839 1909    
Doney Elizabeth A     2-7-1868 69 yrs. 2 mo.  
Doney Nicholas         73 years  
Dowry             Infant of Ella Dowry
Dressler Alwilda     1-26-1916      
Dressler Donna Jean Brubaker 1922      
Dressler Joseph M   12-30-1915 4-17-1971    
Dressler Kenneth N   1-20-1920 1-4-1996    
Dressler Marjorie Dawn   1940 1953    
Dressler Olive M   1884 1944    
Dressler Oscar Lemoine   1-19-1918 2-22-1998   U.S. Army WW II
Dressler Oscar J   1880 1974    
Dressler Wilmer S   12-1-1911 8-2-1995    
Drrssler Regis E   8-27-1936 6-15-1998   Joseph and Hazel (Brubaker) Dressler's son married Edith Baughman Dressler
Duff A Claire   1911      
Duff Della F   1865 1963    
Duff W Benton   1863 1946    
Duff William E   1907 1965    
Dungy Archa L   1894 1954    
Dunlap Adaline     9-20-1835 10-28-1905 70 yrs.1 mo. 9 days  
Dunlap Clarence A     8-19-1881   Son of M.H.& Edna Dunlap
Dunlap Frank L     7-10-1882   Son of M.H.&Edna Dunlap
Dunlap W W   5-13-1827 4-7-1907 75 years 11 mo. 6 days  
Dusch Samantha     1855 1948    
Duttry Anna C   1834 1904    
Duttry Catherine     1876 1939    
Duttry Edwin F   1870 1947    
Duttry Elmer E   1871 1916    
Duttry Franklin C   1831 1896    
Dyring Florence E   2-1-1908 10-29-1993    
Dyring Penrise F   6-1905 10-14-1982    
Faudie George A   1883 1970    
Frederick         12-26-1869   Son of Maybe Larock
Freeland Charles C   1867 1951    
Freeland Reuba E   1884 1951    
Fridley Caroline     1884 1920    
Fridley Charles     1889 1938   PFC.W.W.I
Fridley Emma     1882 1971    
Fridley Fred A   1899 1938    
Fridley Grace E   1904      
Fridley Harrison     1840 1933    
Fridley Harvey     1868 1911    
Fridley Jacob     1878 1974    
Fridley Vernon R   9-24-1967 9-25-1967    
Gearhart Betty Lou   1929 1984   (Betts)
Gearhart George     1848 1928    
Gearhart Mary K   1850 1942    
Gearhart William V   1924     Willie
Gelnett       1920 1920   Son of Charles M Gelnett
Gelnett Annam     11-25-1913 5-12-1982    
Gelnett DaugHelen P   1936 1937    
Gelnett Donald G   7-17-1924 4-14-1965   Sarge
Gelnett Earl     2-28-1922 10-15-1985    
Gelnett Eugene E   1888 1918    
Gelnett George E   4-2-1909 8-13-1985    
Gelnett Hannah L   1852 1934    
Gelnett Harvey     2-21-1853 6-6-1853    
Gelnett Helen C   1900 1976    
Gelnett Inez A   5-31-1925      
Gelnett John B   1849 1927    
Gelnett Margaret C   2-29-1852 7-1-1904    
Gelnett Mary            
Gelnett Melvin P   1888 1968    
Gelnett Perry E   5-31-1922 2-13-1984    
Gelnett Perry H     12-14-1887 42 years 9 mo. 13 days Co.C. 58th Pa. Inf.
Gelnett Sam            
Gelnett Sarah            
Greenwalt Sharon L   1940 1940    
Greenwalt Sherman L   1940 1940    
Gross Child            
gross Edna M       4 years 7 mo. 18 days  
Gross Ethel M     1892 4 days old  
Haag Anna B   1-7-1894 5-21-1981    
Haag Arthur B   10-10-1898 10-16-1971    
Haag Lewis            
Haag Lizzie            
Hannold Ella   William        
Hannold Henry            
Harley B F   8-3-1811 9-29-1988 78 years 29 days  
Harrie Mary M   1897 1991    
Harrie P Curtis   11-6-1904 11-7-1957    
Harris Alvera E   12-17-1905 5-10-1991    
Harris Betty J   5-21-1931 12-15-1993    
Harris Clifford P   1900 1979    
Harris Damion P   1982 1983    
Harris Fannie Idora   10-16-1862 9-10-1954    
Harris Hilda     1-22-1930 1-25-1930    
Harris Infant            
Harris James A   1893 1963    
Harris James K   9-10-1926 4-4-1987    
Harris Robert Preston   12-27-1866 12-5-1951    
Harris Rosetta L   1902 1985    
Hauck George J   1878 1916    
Hauck John F   7-7-1908 1-18-1979    
Hauck Josephine E   11-15-1901 3-7-1985    
Hauck Mary R   1876 1952    
Hawk Barry J   11-10-1962 1-21-1993    
Heilburn Betty W   1924 1977    
Heilburn Ethel G   1911 1980    
Heilburn Harry G   1914 1978    
Hendricks Adrian V   1879 1912    
Hendricks Charles            
Hendricks Clara C   1863 1928    
Hendricks Clarence            
Hendricks Daniel D   1869 1901    
Hendricks Elizabeth     1869 1921    
Hendricks Lottie       1881 4 yrs. 11 mo. 3 days Dau. of D.D.&C.Hendricks
Hendricks Melvin            
Hendricks Oscar     1864 1944    
Hendricks Roxie J   4-11-1899 10-9-1987    
Hendricks T Cletus   5-13-1898 2-13-1984    
Hendricks T C   1926     Infant
Hendricks Willard     1925      
Henry James     1843 1923    
Henry Mary     1846 1926    
Henry Zelpha O   1881 1984 103 years old  
Hevry Chauncey J   1870 1940    
Hobbs Audrey     1913 1989    
Hobbs Rev George   1907 1972    
Hollopeter Beulah M   1884 1964    
Hollopeter Charles L     1832 10- yrs. 4 mo. 5 days Son of H. W. & M.M.
Hollopeter Charles     1-27-1907 1-27-1907   Child of M.& E. Hollopeter
Hollopeter Crem     10-19-1884 5-23-1904    
Hollopeter Darrell M   1879 1963    
Hollopeter Dwight F   1904 1986    
Hollopeter Elias William   1857 1935    
Hollopeter Elizabeth   Beer 1856 1926    
Hollopeter Ella C   1885 1971   Mother
Hollopeter Fred     1920      
Hollopeter Garrison            
Hollopeter Grace A   1905 1990    
Hollopeter Hazel MB   1971      
Hollopeter Henry W   1852 1941    
Hollopeter J B         Infant
Hollopeter Jason B   1886 1975    
Hollopeter Jason Philip   1913      
Hollopeter Jesse M   1895 1975   Memorial Stone with flag pole Organizer and Manager Rockton Cemetery Assoc. 1944-1977
Hollopeter John Elliot   1866 1948    
Hollopeter Joseph     1866 1948    
Hollopeter Lambert     1903 1933    
Hollopeter Mae E   2-17-1906 2-17-1906   Child of M.&E. Hollopeter
Hollopeter Mark M   1-10-1897 10-13-1918    
Hollopeter Mary   Bigler 1855 1927    
Hollopeter Mervin Roy   1881 1945   Father
Hollopeter Nellie Dean   1916      
Hollopeter Norman A   1898 1980    
Hollopeter Pearl M   1890 1977    
Hollopeter Ray     1893 1972    
Hollopeter Raymond C   1916 1918    
Hollopeter Samuel S   1831 1912    
Hollopeter Susan     1833 1923    
Hollopeter Valma E   1892 1976    
Hollopeter Velma     1911 1912   Daug. of Darrell & Beulah
Hollopeter Virginia E   9-1-1913 9-1-1913   Child of M.& E.Hollopeter
Hollopeter William Karl     5-19-1891 4 days old  
Holly Glenn W   1884 1972    
Holly James Francis   1915     Col.Inf. U.S. Army
Holly Jennie L   1886 1962    
Holly Margaret   Beckwith 1909 1975   Wife and Mother
Horne Lewis E   1871 1946    
Horne Lottie M   1881 1959    
Hovey Charles F   1924 1988    
Hovey Doris   Jacobs 1925      
Huey Bryson P   1856 1928    
Huey Calvin C   1924 1989    
Huey Clarence     1886 1964    
Huey Daniel A   1854 1989    
Huey Edna L   1895 1950    
Huey Eliza A   1863 1937    
Huey Emma           Baby
Huey Florence     1883 1923    
Huey Frances     1929      
Huey Jonnie E   6-10-1901 12-28-1901   Son of B.P,& Elizabeth
Huey Jos O   1887 1920    
Huey Margaret A   1857 1910    
Huey Mary     1886 1978    
Huey Mildred G   6-19-1901     Md. 11-23-1932
Huey Myrtle           Baby
Huey Rhoda B     3-15-1898   Dau. of B.P.& Elizabeth Huey
Huey Samuel Larue   1902 1903    
Huey Stella     2-18-1892 3-20-1895   Dau. of B.P.& Elizabeth Huey
Huey William P   9-27-1909 8-11-1994   Md. 11-23-1932
Huey Zedekiah     1913 1987    
Hummel Albert S   1892 1966    
Hummel Alice     1881 1958    
Hummel Anna            
Hummel Charles D   1881 1884    
Hummel Charles D   1895 1957   Pfc. Co. H. 126th Inf. WWI
Hummel Ella M   1868 1949    
Hummel Hazel B   1899 1992    
Hummel Henry     1835 1904    
Hummel John A   1866 1913    
Hummel Leona M   1920      
Hummel Marjorie S   1899 1920    
Hummel Mary E   1915 1955    
Hummel Nathaniel R   1858 1943    
Hummel Norman            
Hummel Olive M   1890 1919    
Hummel Sarah     1836 1910    
Hummel Tressie     1876 1877    
Huston Nathaniel       7-3-1860 33 years 3 mo. 11 days  
Irvin Maggie     1872 1960    
Irvin William     1864 1949    
Jacobs Andrew F   1902 1992    
Jacobs Arthur LeRoy   1923 1937    
Jacobs Bethea   Wagner 1909 1955    
Jacobs Betty L   1926      
Jacobs Charles     1911 1912    
Jacobs Clarencee     1876 1954    
Jacobs Dee A   1921 1964   Sgt. U.S. Army Air Force WWII
Jacobs George E   1926      
Jacobs Irene     1880 1933    
Jacobs James W   1922 1990   Flight officer U. S. Air Force
Jacobs Kelly E   3-20-1961 1-15-1965    
Jacobs L Jean   1921      
Jacobs Martin Larue   1907 19    
Jacobs Russell O   1900 1976    
Jacobs Ruth E   1901 1979    
Jacobs Thelma T   1899 1988    
James Ernest     1876 1942    
James Mabel R   1886 1957    
Johnston Fannie     1862 1921    
Johnston Mary I   1889 1978   Mother
Johnston Peter E   1862 1954    
Jordan Albert     1913 1943    
Jordan Blair M   1915 1943    
Jordan Elizabeth     1849 1938   Mother
Jordan Florence     2-7-1923 8-6-1923    
Jordan Franklin     4-24-1886 2-9-1943   Father
Jordan Glenn     1918 1933    
Jordan Merna W   1896 1946    
Jordan Robert     6-24-1924 8-10-1924    
Jordan Ruben H   1844 1928   Father
Kaminske Charlotte M   1903 1984    
Kaminske Karl     1907 1990   Rev
Keen Josephine I   1905 1985    
Keen Kenneth A   1907 1986    
Kelichner Virginia M          
Kernniburg Sheldon E   1905 1988    
Kirk         8-6-1904   Daughter of Grant & Emma Kirk
Kirk Albert G   8-17-1891 11-5-1918    
Kirk Alice Mae   1893 1932    
Kirk Aloice Y   7-17-1931      
Kirk Ann     18 1935    
Kirk Blanch M   1908 1928    
Kirk Charlotte M   1912      
Kirk Christian S   1885 1953    
Kirk Claire     1884 1932    
Kirk Clara G   1895 1958    
Kirk David W   1858 1932   Father
Kirk David     1906 1912    
Kirk Edward J   12-5-1916 12-11-1916   Infant
Kirk Emma     1876 19    
Kirk Esther            
Kirk Evelyn M   1909 1983    
Kirk Gertrude M   1890 1978    
Kirk Grant     1865 1946    
Kirk Harris G   1889 1950    
Kirk Infant            
Kirk Joe           Twins
Kirk Joseph     1863 1938    
Kirk Keith            
Kirk Mabel C   1886 1982    
Kirk Mildred G   1918      
Kirk Mother Carrie   1864 1939    
Kirk Norman T   1-9-1928     U.S. Navy
Kirk Olive            
Kirk Ona Haines   1911 1932    
Kirk Reuben H   9-13-1897 9-10-1974    
Kirk Rex            
Kirk Wilbue S   1890 1960    
Kline       1902 1962   Son of George W Kline
Kline Charles            
Kline Sophie J   1864 1949   Mother
Kline Vinnie            
Klines             Buried here
Korb Adam     1853 1935    
Korb Allen R   1905 1972    
Korb Julia C   7-3-1903 9-5-1957    
Korb Oliver A   1897 1984    
Korb Sadie     1867 1950    
Korb William C   4-17-1893 4-27-1969    
Kougher Aldridge N   1928 1989    
Kougher Cleon     1888 1972    
Kougher Roxie C   1897 1981    
Kuntz Donna   Jacobs 1923      
Kuntz Jay E   1923 1945   S/Sgt 274th Inf.

 

Contributed by Betty and Blair Kuntz for use by the Clearfield County Genealogy Project (http://www.pa-roots.com/~clearfield/)

Clearfield County Genealogy Project Notice:

These electronic pages cannot be reproduced in any format, for any presentation, without prior written permission.

Return to Union Township Home Page

Return to Clearfield County Genealogy Project

© Clearfield County Genealogy Project